Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

State Office Contacts

Pennsylvania State Office

Location
359 East Park Drive, Suite 2
Harrisburg, PA 17111
Phone
Fax
855-813-2861
Mailing Address
359 East Park Drive, Suite 2
Harrisburg, PA 17111
Location Home Page

Welcome to the Pennsylvania State Office. Find out contact information for various Engineering, Programs, and Topics.

Welcome to NRCS in Pennsylvania!

stc pa denise coleman

Denise Coleman, State Conservationist

Pennsylvania NRCS, led by our State Conservationist and our State Leadership Team, serves diverse agricultural needs through three area offices and 20 field offices. We provide voluntary, cost-effective program and technical assistance to landowners to conserve, protect and improve soil, water, air, plants and animals. In doing so, we enable farmers and landowners to better steward and manage their property and remain economically viable.

 

 

 

 

 

Pennsylvania Directory

State Office
Name Position Phone Number Email
Denise Coleman
State Conservationist
Tim Peters
State Conservation Engineer
Shozette Smith
Assistant State Conservationist for Management and Strategy
Susan Parry
Assistant State Conservationist for Partnerships
Heather Smeltz
Assistant State Conservationist for Water Resources
Jared Shippey
Assistant State Conservationist for Programs
Yuri Plowden
State Soil Scientist
Dan Ludwig
State Resource Conservationist
Molly Rose
Public Affairs Specialist
State Office Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Timothy Kinney
Administrative Operations Assistant
Ted Evans
Technical Assistance Support
Mary Spardy
Program Assistant
Lauren White
Public Affairs Assistant
Pat Dorman
Financial Resources Specialist
Angie Bowman
Program Support Specialist
Michael Boyer
Admin Support Assistant
Kamie Hughes
Business Services Specialist
Andrew Kling
Soil Conservationist
Melissa Hanner
Easement Programs Manager/HELC
Mick Albert
Natural Resources Specialist
Dane Lauver
Easement Program Assistant
Brian Campbell
State Grazing Specialist
Mark Goodson
State Agronomist
Dayanna Barnes
Resource Conservationist
Beth Sassaman
State Biologist
Christopher Peters
State Forester
Ryan Cornelius
EQIP Program Manager
Wendy Karrasch
Soil Conservationist
Ashley Lenig
Conservation Program Manager (CSP/CIG/NWQI)
Mary Lynn Marks
Economist
Adam Dellinger
RCPP Coordinator
Janette Lesher
State Program Specialist
Ryan Szuch
RCPP Program Assistant
Christopher Plount
Archaeologist
Jared Boger
Civil Engineering Technician (Remote)
Susan Hult
State Compliance Specialist
Marcie Dunn
Natural Resource Specialist
Tony Anastasi
Business Tool Specialist
Scott Beeman
Structural Engineer
Mark Buckwalter
Ag/Civil Engineer
NRCS Assistant State Conservationist by Areas
Name Position Phone Number Email
Jeff Werner
Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Western Pennsylvania
Amanda Coleman
Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Northeast Pennsylvania
Charles Hanner
Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Southeast Pennsylvania