Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

State Office Contacts

Ohio State Office

Location
200 N High St Rm 522
Columbus, OH 43215-2479
Mailing Address
200 N High St Rm 522
Columbus, OH 43215-2479
Location Home Page

Conservation in agriculture is vital to maintain the productivity and sustainability of America's working and non-working lands. NRCS has tools and programs available to help you improve the health of your operations and protect natural resources for the future.

Employee Directory

State Conservationist Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
John Wilson
State Conservationist
Caitlin Papajcik
Office Manager, CTR
Public Affairs Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Brooke DeCubellis
State Public Affairs Specialist
Special Projects Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Ta Trecia Davis
Asst State Conservationist (Special Projects)
Mary Griffith
Outreach Coordinator
Michaela Werling
Urban Conservationist for Butler/Hamilton Counties
William Cook
Urban Conservationist for Cuyahoga/Summit Counties
Western Lake Erie Basin Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Mark Smith
WLEB Coordinator
Brooke DeCubellis
WLEB Public Affairs Specialist
Management and Strategy Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Jimmy Lewis
Asst State Conservationist (Mgt and Strategy)
Christopher Biery
Management Analyst
Mary Ardrey
Administrative Support Specialist
Alberta Owensby
Office Assistant
Angela McIntyre
Financial Resources Specialist
Heather Wagner
Office Assistant
State Resource Conservation Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Eric Schwab
State Resource Conservationist
Nick Schell
Biologist
Eryn Henderson
Biologist
Bryan Lee
Archeologist
Stephanie Downs
Forester, ODNR-Division of Forestry
Doug Deardorff
Resource Conservationist
Felicity Weatherspoon
Natural Resource Specialist
State Conservation Engineer Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Blake Arthur
State Conservation Engineer
Greg Wells
Supervisory Civil Engineer
Chris Copley
Civil Engineering Technician
Justin Glier
Civil Engineer
Antonio Carrillo
Civil Engineer
Sam West
Civil Engineer
Susan Grover
Geologist
Matthew Franks
Geologist
Susan Spencer
Secretary
State Soil Scientist Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Steven Baker
State Soil Scientist
Jeff Glanville
Soil Scientist
Angel Bradford
Soil Scientist
Jeremy Keller
GIS/NRI Specialist
Bob Curl
Cartographer
Derrick Freshcorn
Soil Scientist
Programs Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Carrie Cusick
Asst. State Conservationist (Programs) / Acting EQIP Manager
Angel Arehart
CSP Program Manager
Cheryl Rice
RCPP, CIG, MRBI, NWQI Program Manager
Natural Resources Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Barbar Baker
Asst. State Conservationist (Natural Resources)
Abigail McClain
Soil/Grassland Conservationist (FRPP/ALE)
Jason Rose
Natural Resources Specialist (Easement Monitoring and Enforcement)
Nikia Angevine
Natural Resources Specialist
Christopher Eidson
Wetland Team Leader (Northwest Ohio)
Nathan Weber
Wetland Team Leader
Alice Klink
ACES Employee
Katie Tack
Administrative Support
Crystal Meadows
Secretary, CTR
National Headquarters Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Chanda Sow
Contracting Services Branch
Moira Sanford
Grants & Agreements Services Branch
Wendell House
Personal Property Services Branch
Dianne Johnson
Visual Information Specialist (AK, IA, ID, MN, MT, NE, ND, OR, SD, WA, WY)