Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

State Office Contacts

Missouri State Office

Location
601 Business Loop 70 W Ste 250
Columbia, MO 65203
Phone
Mailing Address
601 Business Loop 70 W Ste 250
Columbia, MO 65203
Location Home Page

Helping People Help the Land

Navigate to Missouri's State Home Page via Conservation Basics > Conservation by State > Missouri

Employee Directory

State Conservationist
Name Position Phone Number Email
Scott Edwards
State Conservationist
Bill Haworth
Executive Assistant
Programs
Name Position Phone Number Email
Susan Mammen
Assistant State Conservationist for Programs, Acting
Callib Heard
Administrative Support Assistant
Paul McDonald
Program Liaison - EQIP Coordinator
Brian Engelbrecht
Biological Science Technician
Aaron Rives
Program Liaison
Lori Robinson
Program Liaison
Rick Howard
Management Assistant
Shannon Dean
Program Liaison
Water Resources
Name Position Phone Number Email
Chris Hamilton
Assistant State Conservationist for Water Resources and Easements
Michelle Jesse
Administrative Support Assistant
Deborah Burgess
Management Assistant
Taylor Forsythe
Resource Conservationist/Easement Specialist
Matthew Hendrickson
Soil Conservationist
Marty Comstock
ACES
Alan King
Operations Specialist (ACES)
Steve Hefner
Natural Resources Specialist
Rex McAliley
EWPP Coordinator / Wildlife Biologist
Ecological Sciences
Name Position Phone Number Email
Selma Mascaro
State Resource Conservationist
Jackie Kurtz
Administrative Assistant
Jacob Swafford
Pheasants Forever Field Biologist
Jamie Kurtz
State Grazing Specialist
Jason Sykes
State Wildlife Biologist
Lisa Potter
MDC Private Land Programs Supervisor
Patricia Turman
State Agronomist
Ron Miller
(ACES)
Steve Wilson
Resource Conservationist
Tyler Preston
Training Coordinator
Elizabeth Hoffman
Area 1 Training/Outreach Coordinator
Collin Ankton
Area 2 Training/Outreach Coordinator
Tamara Bennett
Area 3 Training/Outreach Coordinator
Angela Frederick
Area 4 Training/Outreach Coordinator
Ron Cordsiemon
Elsberry Plant Materials Center Manager
Erin Tapley
Elsberry Plant Materials Center Program Technician
Jennifer Howard
Elsberry Plant Materials Center Biological Science Technician
Soils
Name Position Phone Number Email
Jorge Lugo-Camacho
State Soil Scientist
Deborah Boschert
(ACES)
Elena Hoover
HEL/WC Compliance Specialist
Katie Philbrick
State GIS Specialist
Lydia VerBrugge
Cartographer/Resource Coordinator
Russell Snyder
State Archeologist
Mark Abney
Assistant State Soil Scientist
Partnerships
Name Position Phone Number Email
Nate Goodrich
Assistant State Conservationist for Partnerships
Ronna Chrisman
Management Analyst
Alyssa Travlos
Soil Conservationist - RCPP Coordinator
Jennifer Long
Management Analyst
Amanda Zapien
Management Analyst
Melody John
Outreach Coordinator
Josh Colligan
Public Affairs Specialist
Bill White
Grassland Conservation Specialist (ACES)
Engineering
Name Position Phone Number Email
Andy Rackers
State Conservation Engineer
Zachary Motley
Civil Engineer
Mike Holcer
Civil Engineer Technician
Dennis Hoffman
ACES
Erik Anderson
Environmental Engineer
Joey Rosenfelder
Geologist
Brandon Viers
Civil Engineer
William "Bill" Scheperle
Agricultural Engineer
Management and Strategy
Name Position Phone Number Email
Drew Humphreys
Financial Resources Specialist
Ronna Chrisman
Management Analyst
Laura Korte
Administrative Support Assistant
Lacey Carver
Administrative Support Contractor (CTR)
Tony Hoover
Business Services Specialist
Daniel Potter
Management Analyst
Brad McCord
Natural Resource Specialist
Denise Haworth
General Clerk III (CTR)
Karla Lenger
Administrative Program Specialist (ACES)
Sandi Marnie
Business Services Specialist (ACES)
Ashley Johnson
Assistant State Conservationist for Management & Strategy
Area Offices
Name Position Phone Number Email
Area 1 (St. Joseph)
Area 2 (Palmyra)
Area 3 (Jackson)
Area 4 (Springfield)