Maryland State Office
5601 Sunnyside Ave
Beltsville, MD 20705
5601 Sunnyside Ave
Beltsville, MD 20705
The Maryland State Office is the state headquarters for NRCS operations in Maryland. If you're a farmer or forestland owner looking for help, please contact your local NRCS field office at a USDA Service Center. There is a service center in each of the 23 counties in Maryland.
Key Contacts
State Office Employee Directory
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Suzy Daubert
|
State Conservationist
|
||
Leon Tillman
|
Chesapeake Bay Coordinator
|
||
Rachel Giles
|
State Outreach Coordinator
|
||
Diamond Lonon
|
Executive Assistant
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Genevieve Lister
|
State Public Affairs Officer
|
||
Gary George
|
Public Affairs Specialist
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Chris Schlette
|
Assistant State Conservationist for Management and Strategy
|
||
Anika Joe
|
Administrative Assistant
|
||
Michelle Anderson
|
Financial Resources Specialist
|
||
Laura Eddy
|
Business Service Specialist
|
||
Nora De La Rosa
|
Management Analyst
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Heydsha Cordero
|
Assistant State Conservationist for Programs
|
||
Mikel Williams
|
Farm Bill Programs Specialist - EQIP, CIG
|
||
Bianca Soto (detailee)
|
RCPP Coordinator
|
||
Tiffany Davis
|
Farm Bill Program Specialist - Easements
|
||
Sabrina Albright
|
Program Assistant
|
||
Steve Ricks
|
Program Assistant
|
||
Jennifer Richardson
|
Farm Bill Programs Specialist, CSP and AMA
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Kendrick Flowers
|
Assistant State Conservationist - South/East Field Operations
|
||
Heather Beaven
|
Area Resource Conservationist - South/East
|
||
Eric Hines
|
Assistant State Conservationist - West/Central Field Operations
|
||
Brad Michael
|
Area Resource Conservationist - West/Central
|
||
Jordan Bailey
|
Area Program Specialist
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Jacob Dieguez
|
State Conservation Engineer (acting)
|
||
Jong Kim
|
Civil Engineer
|
||
Meredith Miller
|
Environmental Engineer
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Steve Strano
|
State Resource Conservationist
|
||
Erinna Moorman
|
Administrative Assistant
|
||
Julie Devers
|
State Biologist
|
||
Michael Baker
|
State Planning Specialist
|
||
Susan Lamb
|
Resource Conservationist
|
||
Dana Rushovich
|
State Agronomist
|
||
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Phil King
|
State Soil Scientist
|
||
Ann Rossi
|
Resource Soil Scientist
|
||
Tyler Witkowski
|
Resource Soil Scientist
|
||
Valerie Cohen
|
Soil Scientist
|