Maine State Office
Bangor, ME 04401-2700
Bangor, ME 04401-2700
The mission of the Natural Resources Conservation Service in Maine is to provide technical assistance to help people conserve, improve and sustain our natural resources.
Welcome to NRCS in Maine!
Matt Walker, State Conservationist
NRCS, led by our State Conservationist and our State Leadership Team, XXXX
Employee Directory
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Peter Beloff
|
State Conservationist (ACTING)
|
||
Barbara Maurer
|
Secretary
|
||
Thomas Kielbasa
|
Public Affairs Specialist
|
||
Chuck Penney
|
Outreach Coordinator
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Brittany Hummel
|
Assistant State Conservationist for Field Operations
|
||
Christopher Phinney
|
Resource Conservationist - Central
|
||
Andrew Johnson
|
Resource Conservationist - South
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Peter Beloff
|
Assistant State Conservationist for Management and Strategy
|
||
Beth Chapman
|
Business Services Specialist
|
||
Rebecca Duhaime
|
Financial Resource Specialist
|
||
Rachel Porter
|
Management Analyst
|
||
Dina Supple
|
Administrative Support Specialist
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Leslie Nelson
|
Assistant State Conservationist for Program (Acting)
|
||
Megan Facciolo
|
Resource Conservationist
|
||
Christopher Lewis
|
Resource Conservationist
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Tony Jenkins
|
State Resource Conservationist/State Soil Scientist
|
||
Nicholas Butler
|
Assistant State Soil Scientist
|
||
Alice Begin
|
Resource Conservationist
|
||
Ada Vilches
|
Business Tools Coordinator
|
||
Gerald Barnes
|
State Forester
|
||
Jeremy Markuson
|
State Biologist
|
||
Tara King
|
Geographer
|
||
Nathaniel King
|
Archeologist
|
||
Bertrand Pelletier
|
Archeologist
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Naumann
|
Assistant State Conservationist for Partnerships and Initiatives
|
||
Chris Reidy
|
Fisheries Biologist
|
||
Emily Dickison
|
Resource Conservationist
|
||
Heidi Bunn
|
Aquatic Restoration Engineer
|
||
Alice Goodwin
|
Civil Engineering Technician (ACES)
|
||
Brian Stuart
|
Civil Engineering Technician (ACES)
|
||
Kevin Miller
|
Natural Resources Specialist
|
Name | Position | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
Adam Cattrell
|
State Conservation Engineer
|
||
Lori Wilson
|
State Design Engineer
|
||
Nieves Perez Besu
|
Agricultural Engineer
|