Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

State Office Contacts

Wyoming State Office

Location
100 East B St. 3rd Floor
Casper, WY 82601
Phone
Mailing Address
Po Box 33124
Casper, WY 82601
Location Home Page

NRCS staff are dedicated to natural resource conservation. They live and work in the communities they service,  providing technical expertise and financial assistance to Wyoming's farmers, ranchers, forest land-owners, and other land stewards. NRCS employees help people help the land.

Key Contacts

Andi Neugebauer

Acting State Conservationist

Vacant

Executive Assistant

Alyssa Ludeke

Public Affairs Specialist

James Bauchert

Assistant State Conservationist, Management & Strategy

Katie Vaporis

Assistant State Conservationist for Programs

Shawn Follum, P.E.

State Conservation Engineer

Tim Kellogg

Acting State Resource Conservationist

Jeff Goats

State Soil Scientist

Rusty Schwartz

High Plains Area Conservationist

Chet Fitzgerald

Rocky Mountain Area Conservationist

Brian Jensen

Acting Big Game Coordinator

Vacant

Outreach Coordinator

Employee Directory

State Conservationist (STC) Staff
Name Position Phone Number Email
Andi Neugebauer
Acting State Conservationist
Vacant
Executive Assistant
Alyssa Ludeke
Public Affair Specialist
Brian Jensen
Acting Big Game Coordinator
Management & Strategy
Name Position Phone Number Email
James Bauchert
Assistant State Conservationist for Management & Strategy
Theresa Bowen
Financial Resources Specialist
Paula Gorsuch
Financial Management Assistant, Agriculture Conservation Experienced Services (ACES)
Edward Berg
Business Services Specialist; Earth Team State Coordinator
Ann Cotton
Management Analyst
Judy Sambrano
Administrative Assistant
Programs
Name Position Phone Number Email
Katie Vaporis
Assistant State Conservationist, Programs
Monte Bush
Program Specialist, RCPP and CSP
Lee Erickson
Program Specialist, EQIP and AMA
Timothy Grosch
Appeals Specialist/Easement Coordinator
Vacant
Outreach Coordinator
Tracy Crow
Program Support Specialist & PIV Credentialing Manager for Casper
Vacant
Program Support Analyst
Engineering
Name Position Phone Number Email
Shawn Follum, P.E.
State Conservation Engineer
Lynn Cornia
Assistant State Conservation Engineer
Vacant
Geologist
Vacant
Geologist
Gary Ogren, P.E.
Civil Engineer
Lee Brown, P.E.
Civil Engineer (Stream)
Duane Beemer, P.E.
State Design Engineer
Vacant
Geologist, ACES
Steven Telck
CAD Operator, Agriculture Conservation Experienced Services (ACES)
Caleb Walker
Administrative Assistant
Resource Conservation
Name Position Phone Number Email
Tim Kellogg
Acting State Resource Conservationist
John Hartung
State Rangeland Management Specialist
Catherine Hadley
State Agronomist
Jenny Szewc
Resource Conservationist
Sage Sheldon
State GIS Coordinator
Randy Wiggins
GIS Specialist, Agriculture Conservation Experienced Services (ACES)
Melissa Benner
State Cultural Resources Specialist
Neal Martorelli
Acting State Wildlife Biologist
Aaron Waller
State Economist (WY/CO)
Jason Nehl
Acting State Forester
Anne-Marie Card
Archeologist
Vacant
Archeologist, Agriculture Conservation Experienced Services (ACES)
Soil Sciences
Name Position Phone Number Email
Jeff Goats
State Soil Scientist
Vacant
Hydrologist
Regional Team
Name Position Phone Number Email
Marlon Winger
Soil Health Specialist for Colorado, New Mexico, West Texas, Wyoming, Indigenous Practices Team