Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

State Office Contacts

East - Conservation Delivery Units (CDU) Directory

Location
North Dakota State Office
220 East Rosser Avenue
Bismarck, ND 58501
Phone
Mailing Address
North Dakota State Office
Bismarck, ND 58501
Location Home Page

NRCS North Dakota - East - Conservation Delivery Units (CDU)s

Find Your Local Service Center

Beaver Creek: Ashley, Linton, and Napoleon
Coteau: Bismarck, McClusky, and Steele
Devils Lake Basin: Devils Lake, Lakota, and Minnewaukan
Forest River: Grand Forks and Park River
James River: Ellendale, Jamestown, and LaMoure
Maple River: Fargo, Finley, Hillsboro, and Valley City
Pembina River: Cando, Cavalier, and Langdon
Sheyenne River: Carrington, Cooperstown, Fessendon, and New Rockford
Wild Rice: Forman, Lisbon, and Wahpeton

East - Conservation Delivery Units (CDU)

Beaver Creek: Ashley, Linton, and Napoleon
Name Position Phone Number Email
Lindsey Goldade - Ashley FO
CDU Supervisor
Michael Bichler - Ashley FO
District Conservationist
Paige A. Schmidt - Linton FO
District Conservationist
Andy Gross - Napoleon FO
District Conservationist
Scott C. Kelsch - Linton FO
Engineering Technician
Dylan Ripplinger-Napoleon FO
Management and Program Analyst
Emily Glassen-Ashley FO
Natural Resources Specialist
Stephanie Becker - Napoleon FO
Rangeland Management Specialist
Kati Roth - Linton FO
Soil Conservationist
Laura Beastrom-Linton FO
Soil Conservationist
Megan Wahl - Ashley FO
Soil Conservationist
Shane Weigel - Ashley FO
Soil Conservationist
SCD Staff:
Ellie Kronberg-Ashley FO
SCD Manager
Shelley Vetter-Napoleon FO
SCD Manager
Cassidy Asing-Linton FO
SCD Technician
Other NRCS Staff:
Tina Johs-Napoleon FO
Management/Program Analyst (State Office Programs Staff)
Coteau: Bismarck, McClusky, and Steele
Name Position Phone Number Email
Shawn Koltes - McClusky FO
CDU Supervisor
Bowen Gutknecht - Bismarck FO
District Conservationist
Branden W. Bott - McClusky FO
District Conservationist
Wade E. Carter - Steele FO
District Conservationist
Nicolas Kramer - Steele FO
Business Tools Specialist
Jakob Schmid-Bismarck FO
Natural Resource Specialist
Timothy Renschler - Bismarck FO
Rangeland Management Specialist
Cole Thompson-McClusky FO
Soil Conservationist
Dalton Utke - Bismarck FO
Biologist
Gwen Fischer - Steele FO
Soil Conservationist
SCD Staff:
Darci Gahner-McClusky FO
SCD Manager
Constance Bryant-Bismarck SO
SCD Technician
Cortney Kartes-Steele FO
SCD Clerk
Chad Thorsen-Bismarck FO
SCD Technician
Darrell D. Oswald-Bismarck SO
SCD Technician
Nolan Swenson-Bismarck SO
SCD Technician
Joshua Schmaltz-Steele FO
SCD Technician
Devils Lake Basin: Devils Lake, Lakota, and Minnewaukan
Name Position Phone Number Email
Dustin J. Brodina - Devils Lake FO
CDU Supervisor
Vacant-Devils Lake FO
District Conservationist
DeAnn R. Schneider - Lakota FO
District Conservationist
Vacant - Minnewauken FO
District Conservationist
Lacey Grann - Devils Lake FO
Ag Engineer
Adam Flaagan - Devils Lake FO
Agronomist
Brent Skjolden - Lakota FO
Biologist
Kate Sobolik-Devils Lake FO
Area Engineer
Tory Nygaard - Devils Lake FO
Engineering Technician
Hunter Berg-Devils Lake FO
Management and Program Analyst
Kori Hodek-Lakota FO
Soil Conservationist
Matthew Seufert-Minnewaukan FO
Resource Conservationist/Tribal Liaison
SCD Staff:
Korrey Tweed-Lakota FO
SCD Manager
David Remmen-Devils Lake FO
SCD Technician
Wanda Teigen-Minnewaukan FO
SCD Technician
Alex Olson-Devils Lake FO
SCD Technician
Aaron Armbruster-Minnewaukan FO
SCD Technician
Other NRCS Staff:
Draper E. Lundquist
Program Liaison (State Office Programs Staff)
Forest River: Grand Forks and Park River
Name Position Phone Number Email
Chris Nelson - Park River FO
CDU Supervisor
Kevin M. Gietzen - Grand Forks FO
District Conservationist
Robert H. Lundquist, III - Park River FO
District Conservationist
Gwen L. Sobolik - Park River FO
Biologist
Paul Bjorg - Grand Forks FO
Engineering Technician
Linda Fellman-Park River FO
Management and Program Analyst
Greg Bengtson - Grand Forks FO
Resource Conservationist
Ryan Thorson - Grand Forks FO
Soil Conservationist
Weston Kolanowski - Grand Forks FO
Soil Conservationist
Steve E. Ashpole - Park River FO
Soil Conservationist Technician
Andrew W. Willyard - Grand Forks FO
Wetlands Specialist
SCD Staff:
Sarah Johnston-Park River FO
SCD District Manager
Jill Kvasager-Grand Forks FO
SCD Clerk
Joshua Moe-Grand Forks FO
SCD Technician
Justin Parks-Grand Forks FO
SCD Watershed Coordinator
James River: Ellendale, Jamestown, and LaMoure
Name Position Phone Number Email
Andrew Jewett - Jamestown FO
CDU Supervisor
Andrew J. Wertz-Ellendale FO
District Conservationist
Vacant - Jamestown FO
District Conservationist
Amanda J. Brandt-LaMoure FO
District Conservationist
Craig Middleton - Jamestown FO
Biologist
Ranita Pope-Lloyd-Lamoure FO
Business Tools Specialist
Erica A. Althoff - Jamestown FO
Engineer
Marc T. Murdoff - Jamestown FO
Rangeland Management Specialist
Darin D. Hirschkorn-Jamestown FO
Resource Conservationist
L. Joseph Cooper - Jamestown FO
Resource Soil Scientist
Braedon Honetschlager - Ellendale FO
Soil Conservationist
Jeremiah Ulmer - Ellendale FO
Soil Conservationist
Mikayla Lardy - Jamestown FO
Soil Conservation Technician
SCD Staff:
Renee S. Schlosser-Ellendale FO
SCD Clerk/Manager
Tokina Mcharry-Ellendale FO
SCD Environmental Education Coordinator
Susan K. Muske-LaMoure FO
SCD Manager
Regina Olson-Jamestown FO
SCD Technician
Dustin Krueger-Jamestown FO
SCD Watershed Technician
Other NRCS Staff:
Neil L. Schaar-Ellendale FO
Designated Conservationist (State Office Compliance Staff)
Cody Hoggarth-Jamestown FO
Farm Bill Specialist
Daniel J. Wingenbach-Jamestown FO
Resource Conservationist (State Office Ecological Science Staff)
Maple River: Fargo, Finley, Hillsboro, and Valley City
Name Position Phone Number Email
Bobbie G. Ostrom - Finley FO
CDU Supervisor
Joshua J. Monson - Fargo FO
District Conservationist
Reggie L. Laframboise - Finley FO
District Conservationist
Curtis L. Zerface - Hillsboro FO
District Conservationist
Shelby L. Larson - Valley City FO
District Conservationist
Amy Gnoinsky - Fargo FO
Business Tools Specialist
Matthew Waclawik - Fargo FO
Conservation Compliance Specialist
Blake P. Johnson - Fargo FO
Engineer
Bethany Krebs-Fargo FO
Management and Program Analyst
Matthew L. Shappell - Fargo FO
Natural Resources Specialist
Sydney Bidwell-Finley FO
Natural Resources Specialist
Shawn Holcomb - Valley City FO
Soil Conservationist
Alexander Langevin - Hillsboro FO
Soil Conservationist
Travis Carter-Valley City FO
Soil Conservationist
Matthew Kruger - Fargo FO
Wetlands Specialist
SCD Staff:
Isabell Hermanson-Finley FO
SCD District Manager
Tammy Yarber-Hillsboro FO
SCD Manager
Jill Olson-Valley City FO
SCD Clerk/Manager
Amy L. Cole-Fargo FO
SCD Clerk
Jeffrey Miller-Fargo FO
SCD Operations Coordinator
Anthony R. Peterson-Fargo FO
SCD Technician
Jason Elston-Valley City FO
SCD Technician
Eric Dahl-Fargo FO
SCD Watershed Coordinator
Other NRCS Staff:
Paul T. Flahave-Fargo FO
Designated Conservationist (State Office Compliance Staff)
Rick Voldseth-Fargo FO
Designated Conservationist (State Office Compliance Staff)
Cassie Ahmed-Fargo FO
State Agricultural Engineer
Tim G. Cogger-Fargo FO
Management and Program Analyst (State Office Programs Staff)
Brent Gustafson-Valley City FO
Soil Health Specialist
Pembina River: Cando, Cavalier, and Langdon
Name Position Phone Number Email
Brian Gysbers - Cando FO
CDU Supervisor
Ross Myers - Cando FO
District Conservationist
Ashley Farnsworth - Cavalier FO
District Conservationist
Brenyn D. Hardy - Langdon FO
District Conservationist
Allyson Hanson - Cavalier FO
Business Tools Specialist
Heather Halvorson-Cavalier FO
Management and Program Analyst
Christina Crockett-Langdon FO
Natural Resources Specialist
Brandon Hanson - Cavalier FO
Resource Conservationist
Luke Lundeby - Langdon FO
Soil Conservationist
SCD Staff:
Kristina Herman-Halverson-Cavalier FO
SCD Manager
Alexander Olson-Cando FO
SCD Manager
Kathy Jordan-Langdon FO
SCD Manager
Other NRCS Staff:
Pamela J. Walter-Cando FO
Soil Conservationist (NRI) (State Office Soils Staff)
Sheyenne River: Carrington, Cooperstown, Fessendon, and New Rockford
Name Position Phone Number Email
Paul C. DuBourt - Carrington FO
CDU Supervisor
Kayla Feiring Bjork - Carrington FO
District Conservationist
Alyssa Rickford - Cooperstown FO
District Conservationist
Pamela R. Copenhaver - Fessenden FO
District Conservationist
Joshua Bruggman - New Rockford FO
District Conservationist
Nichole A. Johnson - Carrington FO
Management and Program Analyst
Tina Wentz-Fessenden FO
Management and Program Analyst
Samantha Harris-Cooperstown FO
Management and Program Analyst
Myles Stinnett-Carrington FO
Natural Resource Specialist
Kelly Satrom - Carrington FO
Soil Conservationist
Zachary Compson - Carrington FO
Soil Conservationist
Sonya D. Bendickson - Cooperstown FO
Soil Conservation Technician
SCD Staff:
Anne Ehni-Fessenden FO
SCD District Manager
Dionn Schaaf-Carrington FO
SCD Manager
Nathan Johnson-Cooperstown FO
SCD Manager/Technician
Shannon Anderson-New Rockford FO
SCD Clerk
Easton Brown-Carrington FO
SCD Technician
Alex Otto-New Rockford FO
SCD Technician
Toni Yow-Fessenden FO
SCD Technician
Other NRCS Staff:
John A. Bauer-Cooperstown FO
Designated Conservationist (State Office Compliance Staff)
Melanie Hoyt-Cooperstown FO
Management and Program Analyst
Candice M. Sauvageau-Carrington FO
Management and Program Analyst
Codie L. Larson-Carrington FO
Program Liaison (State Office Programs Staff)
Wild Rice: Forman, Lisbon, and Wahpeton
Name Position Phone Number Email
Mark E. Welter - Lisbon FO
CDU Supervisor
Brandon Laddusaw - Forman FO
District Conservationist
Jacob Johnson - Lisbon FO
District Conservationist
Jonathan Quast - Wahpeton FO
District Conservationist
Bethany Krebs-Fargo FO
Management and Program Analyst
Jerikka Freeman-Forman FO
Management and Program Analyst
James Winther-Forman FO
Natural Resource Specialist
Jordaan Thompson Larson - Lisbon FO
Resource Soil Scientist
Riley Breuer - Wahpeton FO
Soil Conservationist
Brock Pearson - Wahpeton FO
Soil Conservationist
Tanner Tougas - Wahpeton FO
Soil Conservationist
Lucas Edgerly-Lisbon FO
Soil Conservationist
SCD Staff:
Billie Hinders-Wahpeton FO
SCD Clerk
Keith Kinneberg-Wahpeton FO
SCD District Technician
Leslie Brezicka-Forman FO
SCD Secretary
Robert Flath-Lisbon FO
SCD Technician
Matt Olson-Forman FO
319 Watershed Coordinator
Jennifer Klostreich-Wahpeton FO
SCD Watershed Coordinator
Other NRCS Staff:
Patrick Rohloff-Lisbon FO
Natural Resources Specialist