Skip Navigation

Local Service Centers

Search for a specific USDA Service Center.

Search for a specific employee in the online USDA Employee Directory.   

Pennsylvania NRCS Field Office Locations and Contact Numbers   

  Adams County, Gettysburg Field Office 
  District Conservationist: Lindsey Bream, Acting

717-334-4216 ext 118

  Allegheny County, Butler Field Office
  District Conservationist: Andy Gaver

724-482-4800 ext 108

  Armstrong County, Kittanning Field Office
  District Conservationist: Dennis DiOrio

724-545-1022 ext 101

  Beaver County, Butler Field Office
  District Conservationist: Zenick Crespo

724-482-4800 ext 108

  Bedford County, Bedford Field Office
  District Conservationist: Brad Michael

814-623-7900 ext 116

  Berks County, Leesport Field Office
  District Conservationist: Nick Ramsey

610-372-4655 ext 110

  Blair County, Hollidaysburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Robert Clauto

814-317-3321

  Bradford County, Towanda Field Office
  District Conservationist: Michael Hanawalt

570-265-6969 ext 103

  Bucks County, Perkasie Field Office
  District Conservationist: David Schaffer

267-354-2181

  Butler County, Butler Field Office
  District Conservationist: Andy Gaver

724-482-4800 ext 108

  Cambria County, Ebensburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: David Steele

814-472-5502 ext 109

  Cameron County DuBois Field Office
  Conservationist: Jared Shippey

814-913-3192

  Carbon County Luzerne Field Office
  District Conservationist: Andrew Kearse

570-938-3020

  Centre County, Mill Hall (Lamar) Field Office
  District Conservationist: Scott Heckman

570-726-3196 ext 123

  Chester County, West Chester Field Office
  District Conservationist: Beth Sassaman

484-786-7298

  Clarion County, Clarion Field Office
  District Conservationist: Randy Snow

814-226-8160 ext 116

  Clearfield County, DuBois Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jared Shippey

814-913-3192

  Clinton County, Mill Hall (Lamar) Field Office
  District Conservationist: Scott Heckman

570-726-3196 ext 123

  Columbia County, Bloomsburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Kris Ribble

570-784-1062 ext 111

  Crawford County,  Meadville Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jody Lasko

814-547-5945

  Cumberland County, Carlisle Field Office
  District Conservationist: Diana Dellinger

717-601-3712

  Delaware County, West Chester Field Office
  District Conservationist: Beth Sassaman

484-786-7298

  Dauphin County, Dauphin Field Office
  District Conservationist: Robert Weaver

717-921-2380 ext 101

  Elk County, DuBois Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jared Shippey

814-913-3192

  Erie County, Waterford Field Office
  District Conservationist: Brian Wolff

814-796-6760 ext 119

  Fayette County, Lemont Furnace Field Office
  District Conservationist: Phil Evans

724-415-3602

  Forest County, Clarion Field Office
  District Conservationist: Randy Snow

814-226-8160 ext 116

  Franklin County, Chambersburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Justin Atkins

717-446-8502

  Fulton County, McConnellsburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Tyson Myers

717-325-6085

  Greene County, Waynesburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Phil Evans

724-627-5821

  Huntingdon County, Huntingdon Field Office
  District Conservationist: James Steward

814-627-1626 ext 106

  Indiana County, Indiana Field Office
  District Conservationist: Dave Coulter

724-463-8547 ext 104

  Jefferson County, DuBois Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jared Shippey

814-913-3192

  Juniata County, Mifflintown Field Office
  District Conservationist: Melissa Erdman

717-436-4010

  Lackawanna County, Mayfield Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jennifer Matthews

570-280-3346

  Lancaster County, Lancaster Field Office
  District Conservationist: Heather Grove

717-299-5361 ext 131

  Lawrence County, New Castle Field Office
  District Conservationist: Geri Montgomery

724-662-3740 ext 101

  Lebanon County, Lebanon Field Office
  District Conservationist: Mike Snyder

717-376-3507

  Lehigh County, Bethlehem Field Office
  District Conservationist: Peter Zakanycz

484-635-3783

  Luzerne County, Plymouth Field Office
  District Conservationist: Andrew Kearse

570-938-3020

  Lycoming Field Office, Montoursville Field Office
  District Conservationist: Ryan Koch

570-433-3902 ext 101

  Mercer County, Mercer Field Office
  District Conservationist: Geri Montgomery

724-662-3740 ext 101

  McKean County, Coudersport Field Office
  District Conservationist: Vacant

814-320-4005

  Mifflin County, Burnham Field Office
  District Conservationist: Mary Smith

717-953-3143

  Monroe County, Mayfield Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jennifer Matthews

570-280-3346

  Montgomery County, Perkasie Field Office
  District Conservationist: David Schaffer

484-635-3783

  Montour County, Bloomsburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Kris Ribble

570-784-1062 ext 111

  Northampton County, Bethlehem Field Office
  District Conservationist: Peter Zakanycz

484-635-3783

  Northumberland County, Sunbury Field Office
  District Conservationist: Janette Lesher

570-286-7114 ext 102

  Perry County, New Bloomfield Field Office
  District Conservationist: Ashley Lenig

717-594-3004

  Pike County, Mayfield Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jennifer Matthews

570-280-3346

  Potter County, Coudersport Field Office
  District Conservationist: Vacant

814-320-4005

  Schuylkill County, Pottsville Field Office
  District Conservationist: Austin Drager

570-391-3315

  Snyder County, Middleburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Vacant

570-837-0007 ext 156

  Somerset County, Somerset Field Office
  District Conservationist: Vacant

814-289-4245

  Sullivan County, Tunkhannock Field Office
  District Conservationist: Mike Hanawalt

570-265-6969 ext 103

  Susquehanna County, Montrose Field Office
  District Conservationist: Ain Welmon

570-278-1197 ext 103

  Tioga County, Wellsboro Field Office
  District Conservationist: Ben Renner

570-724-1726

  Union County, Lewisburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jill Weaver

570-524-2549 ext 101

  Venango County, Franklin Field Office
  District Conservationist: Randy Snow

814-226-8160 ext 116

  Warren County, Warren Field Office
  District Conservationist: Laura Ayers

814-723-1217

  Washington County, Meadow Lands Field Office
  District Conservationist: Rennie Stoy

724-705-8130

  Wayne County, Mayfield Field Office
  District Conservationist: Jennifer Matthews

570-280-3346

  Westmoreland County, Greensburg Field Office
  District Conservationist: Tom Sierzega

724-261-3884

  Wyoming County, Tunkhannock Field Office
  District Conservationist: Richard Gulyas

570-836-2490 ext 108

  York County, York Field Office
  District Conservationist: Eric Samus

717-755-2966 ext 104