Skip Navigation

Contact Us

Search for a specific USDA Service Center.

Search for a specific employee in the online USDA Employee Directory.   

           **Documents will require Adobe Acrobat.

Pennsylvania Employee Directory (PDF, 1.7MB)
 
Field Offices by County (PDF, 163KB)

Field Offices by County - Phone Only (PDF, 45KB)

Local Service Centers

The Local Service Centers page provides a listing of the Pennsylvania NRCS Field Office Locations and Contact Numbers. You can search for a specific USDA Service Center or search for a specific employee in the online USDA Employee Directory.


Directions to Pennsylvania NRCS State Office (PDF, 660KB)

Pennsylvania NRCS State Office
359 East Park Drive, Suite 2
Harrisburg, PA 17111

Telephone: 717-237-2100
Fax: 855-813-2861

State Office

Visit the State Office page for a detailed directory of the State Office staff.

      State OfficeAsst. State ConservationistDistrict Conservationist

 

Pennsylvania NRCS Principal Staff, Harrisburg      

Denise Coleman State Conservationist 717-237-2203
Shozette Smith ASTC for Management and Strategy 717-237-2230    
Susan Marquart Assistant State Conservationist for Operations 717-237-2237
Pete Vanderstappen State Conservation Engineer 717-237-2228
Yuri Plowden State Soil Scientist 717-237-2207
Susan Kubo Assistant State Conservationist for Programs 717-237-2216
Daniel Dostie State Resource Conservationist 717-237-2256
Molly Hippensteel Public Affairs Specialist 717-237-2208

 Back to the Top

 

NRCS Assistant State Conservationist by Areas      

 Jeff Werner

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Western Pennsylvania

814-297-5264
814-289-4265              

Nancy DiFiore

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Northeast Pennsylvania

570-317-9487

Diana Dan RCharles Hanner

Acting Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Southeast Pennsylvania

717-376-3489              

 Back to the Top
 

NRCS District Conservationist      

Jody Lasko

West Field Team 1

814-547-5945

Randy Snow

West Field Team 2

814-297-5259

Jared Shippey

West Field Team 3

814-913-3192

Dennis DiOrio

West Field Team 4

724-919-5136

Tom Sierzega

West Field Team 5

724-261-3884

Phil Evans

West Field Team 6

724-415-3602

David Steele

West Field Team 7

814-419-3895

Brad Michael

West Field Team 8

814-310-3275

Michael Hanawalt

Northeast Field Team 1

570-485-3106

Jennifer Matthews

Northeast Field Team 2

570-280-3346

Jill Weaver 

Northeast Field Team 3

570-524-2549, ext. 101

Kris Ribble

Northeast Field Team 4

570-317-9465

Scott Heckman

Northeast Field Team 5

570-749-3068

Diana Sturrock-Dellinger

Southeast Field Team 1

717-601-3712

Mike Snyder

Southeast Field Team 2

717-376-3507

Nick Ramsey

Southeast Field Team 3

610-372-4655, ext. 110

Eric Samus

Southeast Field Team 4

717-755-2966, ext. 104

Heather Grove

Southeast Field Team 5

717-874-2530

David Schaffer

Southeast Field Team 6

267-354-2181

Beth Sassaman

Southeast Field Team 7

484-786-7298

 Back to the Top

Let us know with our Feedback Form!