Skip Navigation

Deputy Chief for Programs

National Headquarters Telephone Directory

Deputy Chief for Programs

This directory includes only permanent full-time NRCS employees. Corrections/updates should be e-mailed to Roland Johnson, Program Specialist, Public Affairs Division. 

Deputy Chief’s Office   

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Programs
14th and Independence Ave., SW., Room 5109-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4527
Fax: 202-720-6559

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Bramblett, Jimmy

Deputy Chief for Programs

202-720-4783

202-720-4783

5113-S

Tillman, Denise

Executive Assistant

202-720-4630

202-720-4630

5113-S

Joseph, Martha

Special Assistant to the Deputy Chief

814-203-5562

814-203-5562

Waterford, PA

Salazar, Rebecca

Natural Resource Specialist

202-617-0424

202-617-0424

Offsite


 

Financial Assistance Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Financial Assistance Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room 5239-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1845
Fax: 202-720-4265

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Hernandez, Juan

Acting Director

202-690-2621

202-720-9733

5337-S

Samel, Melissa

Administrative Assistant

202-690-0153

202-690-0153

5241-S

Tryban,Xiomara

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5549

970-295-5549

Fort Collins, Colorado
Zetterberg, Richard Contracting Policy Specialist 202-720-7671 202-720-7671 5233-S
Regional Conservation Partnership Program Branch
Rhodes, Maggie RCPP Coordinator 202-720-1986 202-720-1986 5225-S
Fiedler, Seth Program Analyst 505-761-4416 505-761-4416 New Mexico State Office
Lauster, Rebekah RCPP Specialist 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 5230-S
McKenzie, Jewel RCPP Specialist 202-205-6130 202-205-6130 5230-S
Environmental Improvement Programs Branch

White, Jeff

EQIP Team Coordinator

202-690-2621

202-690-2621

5231-S

MacLeod, Rebecca

Energy and Climate Change Analyst / National Energy Efficiency Liaison for Dairy

202-306-7595

202-306-7595

Martinsburg, WV

Gilbert, Gwendolyn

Program Analyst

IM

IM

Offsite

Vacant

EQIP Specialist

202-260-9231

202-260-9231

5235-S

Brown, Natasha

EQIP Specialist

202-720-1834

202-720-1834

5229-S

Hopwood, Donna EQIP Specialist 202-720-0675 202-720-0675 5227-S

Mason, Dave

Program Manager - AMA, Colorado River Salinity Control, Water Bank Program

202-260-9232

202-260-9232

5235-S

Scott, Sheila

Natural Resource Specialist 

202-720-5927

202-720-5927 Raleigh, NC

Whitt, Michael

EQIP Specialist

202-690-2267

202-690-2267

5227-S

Stewardship Programs Branch

Lewis, Jack

Acting CSP Team Coordinator

202-720-0466

202-720-0466

5247-S

Brooks, Sarah CSP Specialist 720-544-2825 720-544-2825 Offsite

Hernandez, Irma

CSP Specialist

202-870-0186

202-870-0186

Offsite

Hitch, Kenneth CSP Specialist 405-742-1208 405-742-1208 Offsite


 

 

Easement Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Easement Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 5241-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4927

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Berns, Kim

Director

202-720-1882

202-720-1882

5243-S

Brunette, Christine Administrative Assistant 202-720-5074 202-720-5074 5241-S
Easement Programs Team
Rissler, John

Team Leader -  Easement Programs

202-720-3524

202-720-3524 5242-S

James, Andrew

National WRP / WRE Program Manager

202-720-9474

202-720-9474

5238-S

Goglia, Stephanie Natural Resources Specialist 202-260-8578 202-260-8578 5236-S

Velez, Brunilda

Wetland Easement Specialist

----

----

----

Stone, Jeremy FRPP and Agricultural Land Easements 202-720-1511 202-720-1511 5236-S

Faulkner, Jerome

GRP Program Manager and ALE-GSS Specialist

202-690-1905

202-690-1905 5234-S

Williams, Jeff

Wetlands Easement Specialist /
Healthy Forest Reserve Program (HFRP) Manager

202-720-6268

202-720-6268 5238-S
Easement Support Team

Ireland, Kelly

Team Leader - Easement Support Team

202-205-5513

202-205-5513 5244-S

Davis, D'Angelo

Administrative Assistant

202-720-4927

202-720-4927

5248-S

Aaron, Tim Easement Realty Specialist 503-414-3205 503-414-3205 Oregon

Vacant

Realty Specialist

---

---

---

Bozeman, Decunda

Program Analyst

202-507-0711
 

202-507-0711


Madison, MS

Crane-Wexler, Liz

 Easement Specialist

202-690-2152

202-690-2152

5248-S

Green, Francis

Realty Specialist

651-602-7857

651-602-7857

St. Paul, MN

Lysaght, Holly Program Support Assistant 614-255-2573 614-255-2573 Columbus, OH

Ramsey, Robert

National Appraiser

202-720-1871

202-720-1871

5248-S

Thompson, Sara Natural Resources Specialist 605-539-9232 ext. 4 605-539-9232 ext. 4 South Dakota
Internal Controls Team

Letzter, Abigail

Easement Internal Controls Team Lead

202-774-0789

202-774-0789 Sycamore, IL

Coale, Harwell E, III

Internal Controls Realty Specialist

334-279-3653

334-279-3653

Montgomery, AL
Hoover, Monica Internal Controls Program Specialist 360-704-7784 360-704-7784 Olympia, WA
Wright, Kimberly Internal Controls Program Specialist 979-846-0757 979-846-0757 Bryan, TX
Land Stewardship Team

van Rooyen, Wayne

Acting Team Leader, Land Stewardship

202-720-0678

202-720-0678

5248-S

---

Land Stewardship Specialist

---

---

---

Campbell, James

Program Analyst

202-540-9126

202-540-9126 5252-S
Pipkin, Greg

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-720-7697

202-720-7697

5248-S

Vacant

National Easements Enterprise Database Coordinator

202-720-2335

202-720-2335

5248-S

van Rooyen, Wayne

Realty Specialist

202-720-0678

202-720-0678

5248-S

Ryland, Kim

Program Analyst (NEST)

318-473-7817

318-473-7817

Alexandria, LA 71302

Williams, David

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5554

970-295-5554

Building A South Wing
Ft. Collins, CO

Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division

USDA, NRCS
Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6015-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-8851
Fax: 202-720-2998

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Branham, Sharif

Director

202-720-0673

202-720-0673

6013-S

Holden, Gwen

Program Support Assistant

202-720-8851

202-720-8851

6015-S

D’Addio, Terry

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-0557

202-720-0557

6010-S

Vacant

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-7015

202-720-7015

6016-S

Koch, Stacy

TSP Regional Certifier

570-925-5531

 

Offsite,
Benton, PA

Lawson, Dan

CTA and Conservation Planning Team Leader

202-720-5322

202-720-5322

6008-S

Patillo, Avery

Conservation Technical Assistance Program Analyst

202-690-5988

202-690-5988

6010-S

Ricke, Arlen

Landscape Planning Specialist

202-720-1868

202-720-1868

6010-S

Howard, Dwayne

National Technical Service Provider Team Leader

202-720-6731

202-720-6731

6017-S

Cruz, Gregorio

TSP Regional Certifier

202-720-8644

202-720-8644

6016-S

Pilkowski, Tim

TSP Regional Certifier

202-720-1873 202-720-1873 6016-S

 

Outreach and Advocacy Division

USDA, NRCS Deputy Chief for Management
14th and Independence, SW, Room 6007-S
Washington, DC 20250
Fax: 202-260-9158

Name Position Phone Room

Harris, Ronald

Director

202-720-6646

6006-S
Dickson, Vivian Senior Analyst 202-720-5477 6007-S
Hamilton, Barry National Tribal Relations Liaison Officer 202-260-8540 6007-S