Skip Navigation

Local Service Centers

AITKIN COUNTY (AITKIN FIELD OFFICE)
130 SOUTHGATE DR, Aitkin, MN 56431-7407
Phone:  (218) 927-2413; Fax:  (855) 595-1507

Area3_Aitkin1

Name Position Email
Kittleson, Scott  (EXT: 111) District Conservationist scott.kittleson@mn.usda.gov
VACANT  (EXT: 110) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


ANOKA, HENNEPIN, SHERBURNE COUNTIES (ELK RIVER FIELD OFFICE)
14855 HIGHWAY 10, ELK RIVER, MN 55330: 
(763) 241-1170; Fax:  (855) 690-0157

Area4_Elk River1

Name Position Email
Monte, Mary (EXT: 130) District Conservationist mary.monte@mn.usda.gov
Gonzalez, Yara (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist yara.gonzalez@mn.usda.gov 

 


BECKER COUNTY (DETROIT LAKES FIELD OFFICE)
809 8TH ST SE, DETROIT LAKES, MN 56501-2842
Phone:  (218) 847-9392; Fax:  (855) 543-4411

Area1_detroitlakes1

Name Position Email
Musielewicz, Edward R (EXT: 112) District Conservationist ed.musielewicz@mn.usda.gov
Hummel, Raymond (EXT: 126) Soil Conservationist raymond.hummel@mn.usda.gov 
Norby, Jeffrey (EXT: 117) Soil Conservation Technician jeff.norby@mn.usda.gov 

 


BELTRAMI COUNTY (BEMIDJI FIELD OFFICE)
3217 BEMIDJI AVE N, BEMIDJI, MN 56601-4328
Phone:  (218) 751-1942; Fax:  (855) 543-4409

Area1_Bemidji1

Name Position Email
Voltz, Lawrence (EXT: 112) District Conservationist larry.voltz@mn.usda.gov
Brandt, Nathaniel (EXT: 122) Soil Conservation Technician nate.brandt@mn.usda.gov
Doeden, Travis (EXT: 125) Soil Conservationist travis.doeden@mn.usda.gov

 


BENTON COUNTY (FOLEY FIELD OFFICE)
14 2ND AVE W, FOLEY MN 56329-8514
Phone:  (320) 968-5300; Fax:  (855) 595-1511

Area3_Foley FO1

Name Position Email
Gehling, Patrick (EXT: 130) District Conservationist pat.gehling@mn.usda.gov
LeBlanc, Joseph (EXT: Civil Engineering Technician joey.leblanc@mn.usda.gov
Zeroth, Barbara (EXT: 136) Resource Conservationist barbara.zeroth@mn.usda.gov

 


BIG STONE COUNTY (ORTONVILLE FIELD OFFICE)
990 U.S. Highway 12,   ORTONVILLE MN 56278-1413
Phone:  (320) 839-6149; Fax:  (855) 570-4893

Area2_Ortonville1

Name Position Email
Leddy, Krecia (EXT: 101) District Conservationist krecia.leddy@mn.usda.gov
Hoffman, Gary (EXT: 108) Soil Conservation Technician gary.hoffman@mn.usda.gov 

 


BLUE EARTH COUNTY (MANKATO FIELD OFFICE)
1160  VICTORY DR, SUITE 4,  MANKATO MN 56001-5307
Phone:  (507) 345-7418; Fax:  (855) 897-4067

Area6_Mankato1

Name Position Email
Liddell, Reginald (EXT: 105) District Conservationist reginald.liddell@mn.usda.gov
Feliciano-Cortes, Keith (EXT: 103) Soil Conservationist keith.felicianocortes@mn.usda.gov 

 


BROWN COUNTY (SLEEPY EYE FIELD OFFICE)
1229 CEDAR ST NE,  SLEEPY EYE MN 56085
Phone:  (507) 794-4491; Fax:  (855) 884-1199

Area5_SleepyEye1

Name Position Email
VACANT (EXT: 101) District Conservationist  
Peterson, Thomas (EXT: 109) Soil Conservation Technician tom.peterson@mn.usda.gov

 


CARLTON, COOK, LAKE, S. ST. LOUIS COUNTIES (DULUTH FIELD OFFICE)
4850 MILLER TRUNK HWY SUITE 2B,  DULUTH MN 55811-1506
Phone:  (218) 720-5209; Fax:  (855) 595-1510

Area3_DuluthFO1

Name Position Email
VACANT (EXT: ) District Conservationist/Tribal Liaison  
Bong, Gail (EXT: 112) Soil Conservation Technician gail.bong@mn.usda.gov
Ellefson, Benjamin (EXT: 107) Civil Engineering Technician ben.ellefson@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Forester  

 


CARVER COUNTY (WACONIA FIELD OFFICE)
219 E FRONTAGE RD, WACONIA MN 55387-1862
Phone:  (952) 442-2106; Fax:  (855) 715-7676

Area4_Waconia1

Name Position Email
VACANT  (EXT: ) District Conservationist  
Wagner, Miranda (EXT: 115) Soil Conservation Technician miranda.wagner@mn.usda.gov 

 


CASS, CROW WING COUNTIES (BAXTER FIELD OFFICE)
7118 CLEARWATER RD,  BAXTER MN 56425
Phone:  (218) 829-5965; Fax:  (218) 828-8837

Area3_Baxter1

Name Position Email
Weis, Jessica (EXT: 101) District Conservationist jessica.weis@mn.usda.gov
Fuller, Candi (EXT: 108) Resource Conservationist candi.fuller@mn.usda.gov 

 


CHIPPEWA COUNTY (MONTEVIDEO FIELD OFFICE)
629 N 11TH ST, SUITE 7, MONTEVIDEO MN 56265
Phone:  (320) 269-2139; Fax:  (855) 570-4891

Area2_chippewa1

Name Position Email
Lozinski, Shantel (EXT: 104) District Conservationist shantel.lozinski@mn.usda.gov
Timmerman, Michael (EXT: 120) Soil Conservation Technician michael.timmerman@mn.usda.gov

 


CHISAGO COUNTY (NORTH BRANCH FIELD OFFICE)
38814 THIRD AVE,  NORTH BRANCH MN 55056
Phone:  (651) 674-7051; Fax:  (855) 674-1504

Area3_NorthBranch1

Name Position Email
Hermel, Debra (EXT: 101) District Conservationist debra.hermel@mn.usda.gov
Rehn, Jason (EXT: 107) Soil Conservation Technician jason.rehn@mn.usda.gov

 


CLAY COUNTY (MOORHEAD FIELD OFFICE)
1615 30TH AVE S,  MOORHEAD MN 56560
Phone:  (218) 233-7773; Fax:  (855) 543-4415

Area1_Moorhead1

Name Position Email
Lean, Sharon (EXT: 111) District Conservationist sharon.lean@mn.usda.gov
DeFoe, Brandon (EXT: 120) Area Resource Soil Scientist brandon.defoe@mn.usda.gov 
Dose, Mark (EXT: 115) Agricultural Engineer mark.dose@mn.usda.gov 
Shappell, Matthew (EXT: 120) Soil Conservation Technician matthew.shappell@mn.usda.gov 
Swaney, Jacob (EXT: 108) Soil Conservation Technician jacob.swaney@mn.usda.gov 

 


CLEARWATER COUNTY (BAGLEY FIELD OFFICE)
312 MAIN AVE N, BAGLEY MN 56621
Phone:  (218) 694-6584; Fax:  (855) 543-4407

Area1_Bagley1

Name Position Email
Roepke, Cari R (EXT: 101) District Conservationist cari.roepke@mn.usda.gov
Knick, Brooke N (EXT: 107) Soil Conservation Technician brooke.knick@mn.usda.gov 

 


COOK COUNTY (See CARLTON County)

 

 

 


COTTONWOOD COUNTY (WINDOM FIELD OFFICE)
339 9TH ST, WINDOM MN 56101
Phone:  (507) 831-1153; Fax:  (855) 884-1202

Area5_Windom1

Name Position Email
Heather Pfarr, Kelly (EXT: 109) District Conservationist kelly.heather@mn.usda.gov
Spartz, Paul(EXT: 114) Soil Conservation Technician paul.spartz@mn.usda.gov

 


CROW WING COUNTY (See CASS County)

 


DAKOTA, RAMSEY, WASHINGTON COUNTIES (FARMINGTON FIELD OFFICE)
4100 220TH ST W, SUITE 103, FARMINGTON, MN 55024
Phone:  (651) 463-8665; Fax:  (855) 690-0158

Area4_farmington1

Name Position Email
Wohlers, Michelle (EXT: 102) District Conservationist michelle.wohlers@mn.usda.gov
Altwegg, Lucas (EXT: 109) Soil Conservation Technician lucas.altwegg@mn.usda.gov 
Schaar, Matthew (EXT: 112) Soil Conservation Technician matthew.schaar@mn.usda.gov 

 


DODGE COUNTY (DODGE CENTER FIELD OFFICE)
916 SECOND STREET SE, STE B, DODGE CENTER MN 55927
Phone:  (507) 374-6364; Fax:  (855) 897-4010

Area6_Dodge Center1

Name Position Email
DeVetter, Brian (EXT: 300) District Conservationist brian.devetter@mn.usda.gov
King, Jeffrey (EXT: 304) Water Quality Specialist jeff.king@mn.usda.gov
Klapperich, Donna Marie (EXT: 302) Soil Conservation Technician donna.klapperich@mn.usda.gov

 


DOUGLAS COUNTY (ALEXANDRIA FIELD OFFICE)
900 ROBERT ST NE, SUITE 102, ALEXANDRIA MN 56308
Phone:  (320) 763-3191; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_Douglas Service Center1

Name Position Email
Aragon, Adrian (EXT: 132) Soil Conservationist adrian.aragon@mn.usda.gov
Dybdal, Mark (EXT: 125) Conservation Program Manager mark.dybdal@mn.usda.gov
Geving, Richard (EXT: 123) Soil Conservation Technician richard.geving@mn.usda.gov
Yrjo, Michael (EXT: 105) Civil Engineering Technician michael.yrjo@mn.usda.gov

 


FARIBAULT COUNTY (BLUE EARTH FIELD OFFICE)
411 S GROVE ST, SUITE 1, BLUE EARTH MN 56013
Phone:  (507) 526-2400; Fax:  (855) 884-1206

Area6_Blue Earth1

Name Position Email
Olson, Josiah (EXT: 101) District Conservationist josiah.olson@mn.usda.gov
Barnes, Gordon (EXT: 110) Soil Conservation Technician gordon.barnes@mn.usda.gov 
Kite, Jeremy (EXT: 113) Wetland Specialist jeremy.kite@mn.usda.gov 

 


FILLMORE COUNTY (PRESTON FIELD OFFICE)
413 FARMERS ST NW,  PRESTON MN 55965
Phone:  (507) 765-3879; Fax:  (855) 897-4069

Area6_Preston1

Name Position Email
Bronson, Jessica (EXT: 106) District Conservationist jessica.bronson@mn.usda.gov
Shea, Deborah (EXT: 104) Soil Conservation Technician deborah.shea@mn.usda.gov 
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist  

 


FREEBORN COUNTY (ALBERT LEA FIELD OFFICE)
1400 W MAIN ST,  ALBERT LEA MN 56007-1816
Phone:  (507) 373-5607; Fax:  (855) 884-1204

Area6_Albert Lea1

Name Position Email
Kurer, Gary (EXT: 114) District Conservationist gary.kurer@mn.usda.gov
Johnson, Bryar (EXT: 116) Soil Conservation Technician bryar.johnson@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: )

MLRA Soil Scientist

 

 


GOODHUE COUNTY (GOODHUE FIELD OFFICE)
104 E 3RD AVE. PO Box 335,  GOODHUE MN 55027
Phone:  (651) 923-5285; Fax:  (855) 897-4065

Area6_Goodhue1

Name Position Email
Steger, Thomas (EXT: 101) District Conservationist thomas.steger@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


GRANT COUNTY (ELBOW LAKE FIELD OFFICE)
712 INDUSTRIAL PARK BLVD,  ELBOW LAKE MN 56531
Phone:  (218) 685-5395; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_ElbowLake1

Name Position Email
Mosburg, Drew (EXT: 102) District Conservationist drew.mosburg@mn.usda.gov
Gulbrandson, Brent (EXT: 114) Soil Conservation Technician brent.gulbrandson@mn.usda.gov 
Linow, Steven (EXT: 109) Civil Engineering Technician steven.linow@mn.usda.gov 

 


HENNEPIN, COUNTY FIELD OFFICE (See ANOKA County)

 


HENNEPIN COUNTY AREA 4 OFFICE (BROOKLYN CENTER)
6120 EARLE BROWN DR STE 650, BROOKLYN CENTER, MN 55430
Phone:  (763) 566-2941; Fax:  (855) 843-6840

Area4_Brooklyn Center AO1

Name Position Email
Wilson, Timothy (EXT: 101) Asst. State Conservationist (F0) timothy.wilson@mn.usda.gov
Aaron, Rodney (EXT: 112) Civil Engineering Technician rodney.aaron@mn.usda.gov
Ahmed, Cassie (EXT: 115) Agricultural Engineer cassie.ahmed@mn.usda.gov
Chen, Winnie (EXT: 114) Wetland Biologist winnie.chen@mn.usda.gov
Crellin, John (EXT: 106) Area Resource Conservationist john.crellin@mn.usda.gov
Kloubec, Keith (EXT: 110) Program Specialist keith.kloubec@mn.usda.gov
Peters, Penelope (EXT: 107) Accounting Technician penelope.peters@mn.usda.gov
Peterson, Craig (EXT: 104) Area Engineer craig.peterson@mn.usda.gov
Stevenson, Robin (EXT: 100) Area Admin Coordinator (OA) robin.stevenson@mn.usda.gov

 


HOUSTON COUNTY (CALEDONIA FIELD OFFICE)
805 N HWY 44/76,  CALEDONIA MN 55921-1067
Phone:  (507) 724-5261; Fax:  (855) 884-1207

Area6_Caledonia1

Name Position Email
Larson, Gary (EXT: 109) District Conservationist gary.larson2@mn.usda.gov
Klessig, Lance (EXT: 119) Soil Conservation Technician lance.klessig@mn.usda.gov

 


HUBBARD COUNTY (PARK RAPIDS FIELD OFFICE)
603 N. Central Ave Ste 100 Park Rapids, MN 56470
Phone:  (218) 732-9723; Fax:  (855) 547-8729

Area1_Park_Rapids1

Name Position Email
Pazdernik, Daniel (EXT: 110) District Conservationist daniel.pazdernik@mn.usda.gov
Laturnus, Alicia (EXT: 111) Soil Conservation Technician alicia.laturnus@mn.usda.gov

 


ISANTI COUNTY (CAMBRIDGE FIELD OFFICE)
110 BUCHANAN ST N, CAMBRIDGE MN 55008-1773
Phone:  (763) 689-3224; Fax:  (855) 595-1509

Area3_Cambridge1

Name Position Email
Bork, Josh (EXT: 101) District Conservationist josh.bork@mn.usda.gov
Sternquist, Nichole (EXT: 118) Agricultural Engineer nichole.sternquist@mn.usda.gov 

 


ITASCA COUNTY (GRAND RAPIDS FIELD OFFICE)
1889 E HIGHWAY 2,  GRAND RAPIDS MN 55744
Phone:  (218) 326-6595; Fax:  (855) 595-1512

Area3_Grand Rapids1

Name Position Email
Sella, Marjorie (EXT: 101) District Conservationist marge.sella@mn.usda.gov
Asplund, Kyle (EXT: 109) Soil Conservationist kyle.asplund@mn.usda.gov 

 


JACKSON COUNTY (LAKEFIELD FIELD OFFICE)
603 S HIGHWAY 86, LAKEFIELD MN 56150-3295
Phone:  (507) 662-6682; Fax:  (507) 662-5600

Area5_Lakefield1

Name Position Email
Clarke, Loren (EXT: 101) District Conservationist loren.clark@mn.usda.gov
VACANT  (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist  

 


KANABEC COUNTY (MORA FIELD OFFICE)
2008 MAHOGANY ST, SUITE 3, MORA MN 55051
Phone:  (320) 679-3781; Fax:  (855) 674-1503

Area3_Mora1

Name Position Email
Rasinski, Shannon (EXT: 101) District Conservationist shannon.rasinski@mn.usda.gov
Kunkel, Marvin (EXT: 111) Civil Engineering Technician marvin.kunkel@mn.usda.gov
Walters-Nelson, Donna (EXT: 112) Soil Conservation Technician donna.walters-nelson@mn.usda.gov

 


KANDIYOHI COUNTY (WILLMAR FIELD OFFICE)
1005 HIGH AVE NE,   WILLMAR MN 56201-2670
Phone:  (320) 235-3906; Fax:  (855) 715-7679

Area4_Willmar1

Name Position Email
Dickman, Melanie (EXT: 119) District Conservationist melanie.dickman@mn.usda.gov
Jarosz, Daniel (EXT: 104) Soil Conservationist daniel.jarosz@mn.usda.gov 
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


KITTSON COUNTY (HALLOCK FIELD OFFICE)
410 S 5TH ST, SUITE 106, HALLOCK MN 56728
Phone:  (218) 843-2619; Fax:  (855) 543-4412

Area1_Hallock1

Name Position Email
Schwab, James (EXT: 104) District Conservationist jim.schwab@mn.usda.gov
Steinhauer, Michael (EXT: 108) Soil Conservationist michael.steinhauer@mn.usda.gov 

 


LAKE OF THE WOODS COUNTY (BAUDETTE FIELD OFFICE)
119 1ST AVENUE NW, PO Box 217, BAUDETTE MN 56623
Phone:  (218) 634-2757; Fax:  (855) 543-4408

Area1_Baudette1

Name Position Email
Voigt, Kelly (EXT: 109) District Conservationist kelly.voigt@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


LAC QUI PARLE COUNTY (MADISON FIELD OFFICE)
122 8TH AVE S. SUITE 1, MADISON MN 56256
Phone:  (320) 598-7321; Fax:  (855) 570-4819

Area2_Madison1

Name Position Email
Hendrickson, Burton (EXT: 110) District Conservationist burton.hendrickson@mn.usda.gov
Meyer, Micah (EXT: 114) Wetland Specialist micah.meyer@mn.usda.gov
Quast, Jonathan (EXT: 111) Soil Conservation Technician jonathan.quast@mn.usda.gov

 


LAKE COUNTY (See CARLTON County) (DULUTH FIELD OFFICE)

 

 


LAKE OF THE WOODS COUNTY (BAUDETTE FIELD OFFICE)
119 1ST AVENUE NW, PO Box 217, BAUDETTE MN 56623
Phone:  (218) 634-2757; Fax:  (855) 543-4408

Area1_Baudette1

Name Position Email
Voigt, Kelly (EXT: 109) District Conservationist kelly.voigt@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


LE SUEUR COUNTY (LECENTER FIELD OFFICE)
181 W MINNESOTA ST,  LE CENTER MN 56057
Phone:  (507) 357-4908; Fax:  (855) 690-0162

Area4_Le Center1

Name Position Email
Breaker, Steve (EXT: 109) District Conservationist steve.breaker@mn.usda.gov
Buckentin, Jeremy (EXT: 110) Soil Conservation Technician jeremy.buckentin@mn.usda.gov 
Hahn, Gary  (EXT: 106) Civil Engineering Technician gary.hahn@mn.usda.gov 
Handcock, Sharlyn (EXT: 103) Soil Conservationist sharlyn.handcock@mn.usda.gov 

 


LINCOLN COUNTY (IVANHOE FIELD OFFICE)
200 South County Road 5, IVANHOE MN 56142-0032
Phone:  (507) 694-1630; Fax:  (855) 715-7682

Area5_Ivanhoe1

Name Position Email
Johnson, Dennis (EXT: 111) District Conservationist dennis.johnson@mn.usda.gov
Sheik, Randy (EXT: 113) Soil Conservation Technician randy.sheik@mn.usda.gov
Campion, Levi (EXT: 103) Soil Conservation Trainee levi.campion@mn.usda.gov

 


LYON COUNTY (MARSHALL FIELD OFFICE)
1424 E COLLEGE DR STE 600, MARSHALL MN 56258
Phone:  (507) 537-1401; Fax:  (855) 690-0164

Area5_Marshall FO1

Name Position Email
Thomazin, Jamie (EXT: 122) District Conservationist jamie.thomazin@mn.usda.gov
Galiano-Perez, Michael (EXT: 130) Soil Conservationist michael.galiano@mn.usda.gov
Hagberg, David (EXT: 120) Soil Conservation Technician david.hagberg@mn.usda.gov
Larson, Jeremy (EXT: 121) Civil Engineering Technician jeremy.larson@mn.usda.gov

 


LYON COUNTY (MARSHALL AREA OFFICE)
800 E MAIN ST STE 400, MARSHALL, MN 56258
Phone:  (507) 537-0541; Fax:  (855) 843-6841

Area5_Marshall AO1

Name Position Email
Watson, Gary (507-591-4256) Asst. State Conservationist (F0) gary.watson@mn.usda.gov
Bladow, Jason (507-591-4262) Area Biologist jason.bladow@mn.usda.gov
Collins, Elizabeth (507-591-4270) GIS Specialist beth.collins@mn.usda.gov
Dunblazier, Calvin (507-591-4265) Civil Engineering Technician cal.dunblazier@mn.usda.gov
Hahn, Jennifer (507-591-4271) Area Resource Soil Scientist jennifer.hahn@mn.usda.gov
Hult, Susan (507-591-4274) Wetland Specialist susan.hult@mn.usda.gov
Jerzak, Sandra (507-591-4255) Area Admin Coordinator (OA) sandra.jerzak@mn.usda.gov
Legatt, Michelle (507-591-4258) Program Specialist michelle.legatt@mn.usda.gov
Ripplinger, Christina (507-591-4266) Wetland Specialist christina.ripplinger@mn.usda.gov
Smith, Lance (507-591-4261) Resource Conservationist lance.smith@mn.usda.gov
Sorenson, Michelle (507-591-4277) Accounting Technician michelle.sorenson@mn.usda.gov
Soupir, Eric (507-591-4264) Area Engineer eric.soupir@mn.usda.gov
Stewart, Nathan (507-591-4272) Agricultural Engineer nathan.stewart@mn.usda.gov
Voigt, David (507-591-4268) Area Resource Conservationist david.voigt@mn.usda.gov
VACANT Wetland Biologist  
VACANT Agricultural Engineer  

 


MAHNOMEN COUNTY (MAHNOMEN FIELD OFFICE)
200 HWY 59, PO BOX 381, MAHNOMEN MN 56557
Phone:  (218) 935-2987; Fax:  (855) 543-4413

Area1_Mahnomen1

Name Position Email
Jasken, Dustin (EXT: 106) District Conservationist dustin.jasken@mn.usda.gov
Spaeth, Christine (EXT: 110) Soil Conservation Technician christine.spaeth@mn.usda.gov 

 


MARSHALL COUNTY (WARREN FIELD OFFICE)
105 S DIVISION ST, PO BOX 74, WARREN MN 56762
Phone:  (218) 745-4351; Fax:  (855) 547-8733

Area1_Warren1

Name Position Email
Waterworth, Matthew (EXT: 115) District Conservationist matt.waterworth@mn.usda.gov
Bennett, Nicol (EXT: 114) Soil Conservationist nicol.bennett@mn.usda.gov 
Espe, Thane (EXT: 116) Soil Conservation Technician thane.espe@mn.usda.gov 

 


MARTIN COUNTY (FAIRMONT FIELD OFFICE)
923 N STATE ST, SUITE 110, FAIRMONT MN 56031
Phone:  (507) 235-6661; Fax:  (855) 715-7681

Area5_Fairmont1

Name Position Email
Norland, Betsy (EXT: 107) District Conservationist betsy.norland@mn.usda.gov
Cottrell, Benjamin (EXT: 117) Soil Conservationist benjamin.cottrell@mn.usda.gov

 


MCLEOD COUNTY (GLENCOE FIELD OFFICE)
1103 GRUENHAGEN DRIVE, GLENCOE MN 55336
Phone:  (320) 864-5177; Fax:  (320) 864-5737

Area4_Glencoe1

Name Position Email
VACANT (EXT: ) District Conservationist  
Yrjo, Mark (EXT: 113) Soil Conservation Technician mark.yrjo@mn.usda.gov

 


MEEKER COUNTY (LITCHFIELD FIELD OFFICE)
916 E SAINT PAUL ST, LITCHFIELD MN 55355
Phone:  (320) 693-7287; Fax:  (855) 690-0163

Area4_Litchfield1

Name Position Email
Stich, Jacob (EXT: 111) District Conservationist jacob.stich@mn.usda.gov
Rothwell, Melissa (EXT: 112) Soil Conservationist melissa.rothwell@mn.usda.gov 
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


MILLE LACS COUNTY (MILACA FIELD OFFICE)
1016 5TH STREET SE, MILACA MN 56353-1020
Phone:  (320) 983-2154; Fax:  (855) 595-1516

Area3_Milaca1

Name Position Email
Johnson, Sean (EXT: ) District Conservationist / Tribal Liaison sean.johnson@mn.usdas.gov
Zeroth, Barbara (EXT: ) Resource Conservationist barbara.zeroth@mn.usda.gov 

 


MORRISON COUNTY (LITTLE FALLS FIELD OFFICE)
16776 HERON RD, LITTLE FALLS MN 56345
Phone:  (320) 632-6606; Fax:  (855) 595-1514

Area3_Little falls Field1

Name Position Email
Hanson, Joshua (EXT: 10) District Conservationist joshua.hanson@mn.usda.gov
Miller, Carrie (EXT: 104) Soil Conservation Technician carrie.a.miller@mn.usda.gov
Zapzalka, Terrence (EXT: 115) Soil Conservationist terry.zapzalka@mn.usda.gov

 


MOWER COUNTY (AUSTIN FIELD OFFICE)
1408 21ST AVE NW, SUITE 2, AUSTIN MN 55912
Phone:  (507) 433-8429; Fax:  (855) 884-1205

Area6_Austin1

Name Position Email
Horsman, Andrea (EXT: 123) District Conservationist andrea.horsman@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist  
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


MURRAY COUNTY (SLAYTON FIELD OFFICE)
2740 22ND ST, SUITE 2, SLAYTON MN 56172
Phone:  (507) 836-8933; Fax:  (855) 884-1198

Area5_Slayton1

Name Position Email
Christiansen, Brian (EXT: 118) District Conservationist brian.christiansen@mn.usda.gov
Heard, Cheryl (EXT: 101) Soil Conservationist cheryl.heard@mn.usda.gov 
Wendland, Allisa (EXT: 119) Soil Conservation Technician allisa.wendland@mn.usda.gov 

 


NICOLLET COUNTY (GAYLORD FIELD OFFICE)
111 6TH ST (PO Box 161), GAYLORD MN 55334
Phone:  (507) 237-5435; Fax:  (507) 237-5249

Area4_Gaylord1

Name Position Email
Sullivan, April (EXT: 101) District Conservationist april.sullivan@mn.usda.gov
Schmidt, Christopher (EXT: 115) Soil Conservationist chris.schmidt@mn.usda.gov 
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


NOBLES COUNTY (WORTHINGTON FIELD OFFICE)
1567 MCMILLAN ST, SUITE 3, WORTHINGTON MN 56187
Phone:  (507) 376-9150; Fax:  (855) 844-1203

Area5_Worthington1

Name Position Email
McLain, Stephanie (EXT: 114) District Conservationist stephanie.mclain@mn.usda.gov
Boysen, Karen (EXT: 130) Soil Conservationist karen.boysen@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  
VACANT (EXT: ) Civil Engineering Technician  

 


NORMAN COUNTY (ADA FIELD OFFICE)
10 E 2ND AVE S, ADA, MN  56510-1621
Phone:  (218) 784-2752; Fax:  (855) 543-4406

Area1_Ada1

Name Position Email
VACANT (EXT: 101) District Conservationist cari.roepke@mn.usda.gov
Heitman, Jessica (EXT: 111) Soil Conservation Technician jessie.heitman@mn.usda.gov 
Rodriguez-Soto, Ileane (EXT: 110) Soil Conservationist ileane.rodriguezsoto@mn.usda.gov 

 


OLMSTED COUNTY (ROCHESTER FIELD OFFICE)
1485 INDUSTRIAL DR NW, ROOM 102, ROCHESTER MN 55901
Phone:  (507) 289-6239; Fax:  (855) 897-4070

Area6_RochesterFO1

Name Position Email
Muzzy, Michael (EXT: 114) District Conservationist michael.muzzy@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician  

 


OLMSTED COUNTY (ROCHESTER AREA 6 OFFICE)
330 ELTON HILLS DR NW, ROCHESTER, MN 55901-2476
Phone:  (507) 289-7454; Fax:  (855) 843-651

Area6_RochesterAO1

Name Position Email
Wilson, Timothy (EXT: 101) Asst. State Conservationist (F0)

timothy.wilson@mn.usda.gov

Blackburn, Charles (EXT: 108) Civil Engineering Technician charlie.blackburn@mn.usda.gov
Dessner, Amy (EXT: 110) Civil Engineer amy.dessner@mn.usda.gov
Fritz, James (EXT: 106) Area Resource Conservationist james.fritz@mn.usda.gov
Goll, Willis (EXT: 111) Agricultural Engineer willis.goll@mn.usda.gov
Johnson, Alison (EXT: 109) Accounting Technician

alison.johnson@mn.usda.gov

Kanable, Joannie (EXT: 100) Area Admin Coordinator (OA)

joannie.kanable@mn.usda.gov

Kanable, Mark (EXT: 117) Program Specialist mark.kanable@mn.usda.gov
Koster, Jeffery (EXT: 118) Biologist jeffery.koster@mn.usda.gov
Nath, Daniel (EXT: 116) Area Resource Soil Scientist daniel.nath@mn.usda.gov
Nelson, Christopher (EXT: 119) Civil Engineering Technician

chris.nelson2@mn.usda.gov

Oolman, Elizabeth (EXT: 112) Agricultural Engineer elizabeth.oolman@mn.usda.gov
Peter, Aaron (EXT: 105) Area Engineer aaron.peter@mn.usda.gov
Schwieder, Christiane(EXT: 107) GIS Specialist

christiane.roy@mn.usda.gov

Steele, Kyle (EXT: 104) Ecological Site Inventory Specialist

kyle.steele@mn.usda.gov

Weisbrod, Timothy Geologist

tim.weisbrod@mn.usda.gov

Zinn, John (EXT: 115) Grazing Specialist john.zinn@mn.usda.gov

 


OTTER TAIL COUNTY (EAST) (PERHAM FIELD OFFICE)
801 JENNEY AVE, PERHAM MN 56573
Phone:  (218) 346-4260; Fax:  (855) 570-6970

Area2_Perham1

Name Position Email
Lepp, Alan (EXT: 114) District Conservationist alan.lepp@mn.usda.gov
Baumgart, Troy (EXT: 112) Soil Conservation Technician troy.baumgart@mn.usda.gov
Duchene, Jeffrey (EXT: 101) Grazing Specialist jeff.duchene@mn.usda.gov
VANCANT  (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist  

 


OTTER TAIL COUNTY (WEST) (FERGUS FALLS FIELD OFFICE)
506 WESTERN AVE NN, FERGUS FALLS MN 56537-1021
Phone:  (218) 739-4694; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_FergusFallsFO.1

Name Position Email
Doty, Penny (EXT: 112) District Conservationist penny.doty@mn.usda.gov
Smith, Shannon (EXT: 117) Agricultural Engineer shannon.smith@mn.usda.gov
Waltz, Cassandra (EXT: 111) Soil Conservation Technician cassandra.waltz@mn.usda.gov

 


OTTER TAIL COUNTY (FERGUS FALLS AREA OFFICE)
1004 FRONTIER DR, FERGUS FALLS, MN 56537
Phone:  (218) 736-5445; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area 2_Fergus Falls AO1

Name Position Email
Kulig, Mark (EXT: 101) Asst. State Conservationist (F0) mark.kulig@mn.usda.gov
Frie, Jonathan (EXT: 113) Area Biologist jon.frie@mn.usda.gov
Girard, Steve (EXT: 107) Civil Engineering Technician steve.girard@mn.usda.gov
Hodgin, Terri (EXT: 100) Area Admin Coordinator (OA) terri.hodgin@mn.usda.gov
Koltes, Robert (EXT: 118) Program Specialist robert.koltes@mn.usda.gov
Smith, Scott (EXT: 105) Area Engineer scott.a.smith@mn.usda.gov
Tischer, Jennifer (EXT: 114) Accounting Technician jennifer.tischer@mn.usda.gov
Tua Ayala, Genesis (EXT: 104) Soil Scientist (Student) genesis.tuaayala@mn.usda.gov
Wollenweber, Jennifer (EXT: 102) Area Resource Soil Scientist jennifer.wollenweber@mn.usda.gov
VACANT Wetland Biologist  
VACANT Area Resource Conservationist  
VACANT Wetland Specialist  
     

 


PENNINGTON COUNTY (THIEF RIVER FALLS FIELD OFFICE)
201 SHERWOOD AVE S, THIEF RIVER FALLS MN 56701-3400
Phone:  (218) 681-1612; Fax:  (855) 547-8732

Area1_ThiefRiverFalls1

Name Position Email
Newton, Luther (EXT: 120) District Conservationist luther.newton@mn.usda.gov
Haig, Daniel (EXT: 121) Soil Conservationist daniel.haig@mn.usda.gov
Wilson, Melody (EXT: 114) Soil Conservation Technician melody.wilson@mn.usda.gov

 


PENNINGTON COUNTY (THIEF RIVER FALLS AREA OFFICE)
2038 STATE HWY 1 NE, THIEF RIVER FALLS, MN 56701-2566
Phone:  (218) 681-600; Fax:  (855) 831-9440

Area1_ThiefRiverFallsAreaOffice1

Name Position Email
Weber, Daniel (EXT: 101) Asst. State Conservationist (F0) dan.weber@mn.usda.gov
Anderson, Eric, (EXT: 111) Area Resource Conservationist eric.anderson@mn.usda.gov
Bengtson, Gregory, (EXT: 119) Area Biologist greg.bengtson@mn.usda.gov
Fellman, Linda, (EXT: 100) Area Admin Coordinator (OA) linda.fellman@mn.usda.gov
Fillmore, Katherine, (EXT: 116) Program Specialist kathy.fillmore@mn.usda.gov
Guetter, Paige, (EXT: 120) Wetland Biologist paige.guetter@mn.usda.gov
Jones, David, (EXT: 104) Area Engineer dave.jones@mn.usda.gov
Skoblik, Marie, (EXT: 114) Accounting Technician marie.skoblik@mn.usda.gov
Walchuk, Debra, (EXT: 102) State Tribal Coordinator debra.walchuk@mn.usda.gov
VACANT Wetland Conservationist  
VACANT Wetland Specialist  

 


PINE COUNTY (HINCKLEY FIELD OFFICE)
260 MORRIS AVE, HINCKLEY MN 55037
Phone:  (320) 384-7432; Fax:  (855) 595-1513

Area3_Hinckley1

Name Position Email
Salmon, Julie (EXT: 101) District Conservationist julie.salmon@mn.usda.gov
Bartsch, Herman (EXT: 108) Soil Conservation Technician herman.bartsch@mn.usda.gov 
Raines, Dana (EXT: 3) Area Biologist dana.raines@mn.usda.gov
Rehn, Jason (EXT: 107) Soil Conservation Technician jason.rehn@mn.usda.gov

 


PIPESTONE COUNTY (PIPESTONE FIELD OFFICE)
119 2ND AVE SW, STE 13, PIPESTONE MN 56164-1699
Phone:  (507) 825-5478; Fax:  (855) 715-7686

Area5_Pipestone1

Name Position Email
Purdin, Jerry (EXT: 103) District Conservationist Jerry.Purdin@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist  

 


POLK COUNTY (EAST) (MCINTOSH FIELD OFFICE)
370 US HWY 2 SE, MCINTOSH MN 56556-0057
Phone:  (218) 563-2475; Fax:  (855) 543-4414

Area1_McIntosh1

Name Position Email
Burrack, Jennifer (EXT: 108) District Conservationist jenny.burrack@mn.usda.gov
Klawitter, Luke (EXT: 101) Soil Conservation Technician luke.klawitter@mn.usda.gov

 


POLK COUNTY (WEST) (CROOKSTON FIELD OFFICE)
528 STRANDER AVE, CROOKSTON MN 56716-2912
Phone:  (218) 281-1445; Fax:  (855) 543-4410

Area1_Crookston1

Name Position Email
Huelskamp Randy (EXT: 120) District Conservationist randy.huelskamp@mn.usda.gov
Carlson Justin (EXT: 110) Civil Engineering Technician justin.carlson@mn.usda.gov
Jackson Wade (EXT: 116) Soil Conservationist wade.jackson@mn.usda.gov
Tiedemann Jessica (EXT: 119) Soil Conservation Technician jessica.tiedemann@mn.usda.gov

 


POPE COUNTY (GLENWOOD FIELD OFFICE)
1680 FRANKLIN ST N, GLENWOOD MN 56334-2011
Phone:  (320) 634-5143; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_Glennwood1

Name Position Email
Hellermann, Jeffrey (EXT: 101) District Conservationist jeff.hellermann@mn.usda.gov
Behrens, Melissa (EXT: 111) Soil Conservation Technician melissa.behrens@mn.usda.gov

 


RAMSEY COUNTY(See DAKOTA County)

 


RED LAKE COUNTY (RED LAKE FALLS FIELD OFFICE)
2602 WHEAT DR, RED LAKE FALLS MN 56750
Phone:  (218) 253-2181; Fax:  (855) 547-8730

Area1_RedLakeFalls1

Name Position Email
Newton, Luther (EXT: 101) District Conservationist luther.newton@mn.usda.gov
Holmes, Roy (EXT: 113) Civil Engineering Technician roy.holmes@mn.usda.gov 
Simpson, Thomas (EXT: 110) Soil Conservation Technician thomas.simpson@mn.usda.gov 

 


REDWOOD COUNTY (REDWOOD FALLS FIELD OFFICE)
1241 E BRIDGE ST, SUITE C, REDWOOD FALLS MN 56283-0069
Phone:  (507) 637-2427; Fax:  (855) 844-1197

Area5_RedwoodFalls1

Name Position Email
Gegner, Shannon (EXT: 116 ) District Conservationist / Tribal Liaison shannon.gegner@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist  
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist  

 


RENVILLE COUNTY (OLIVIA FIELD OFFICE)
1008 W LINCOLN AVE, OLIVIA MN 56277-1251
Phone:  (320) 523-1553; Fax:  (855) 715-7685

Area5_Olivia1

Name Position Email
Kjorness, Jeffrey (EXT: 112) District Conservationist jeff.kjorness@mn.usda.gov

 


RICE COUNTY (FARIBAULT FIELD OFFICE)
1810 30TH ST NW, SUITE 1, FARIBAULT MN 55021-1843
Phone:  (507) 334-1887; Fax:  (855) 897-4064

Area6_Faribault1

Name Position Email
Coffman, Thomas (EXT: 118) District Conservationist thomas.coffman@mn.usda.gov
Diaz-Alvarez, Leslie (EXT: 124) Soil Conservationist leslie.diazalvarez@mn.usda.gov 
Jirik, James (EXT: 125) Resource Conservationist james.jirik@mn.usda.gov 
Schaffer, Nicole (EXT: 124) Soil Conservationist nicole.schaffer@mn.usda.gov 
Williams, Colin (EXT: 106) Soil Conservation Technician colin.williams@mn.usda.gov 

 


ROCK COUNTY (LUVERNE FIELD OFFICE)
311 W GABRIELSON STREET, SUITE 3, LUVERNE MN 56156-2250
Phone:  (507) 283-9146; Fax:  (855) 715-7684

Area5_Luverne1

Name Position Email
Halfmann, Kurt (EXT: 114) District Conservationist kurt.halfmann@mn.usda.gov
Madison, Dawn (EXT: 115) Soil Conservation Technician dawn.madison@mn.usda.gov 

 


ROSEAU COUNTY (ROSEAU FIELD OFFICE)
502 7TH ST SW, SUITE 8, ROSEAU MN 56751-1480
Phone:  (218) 463-1862; Fax:  (855) 547-8731

Area1_Roseau1

Name Position Email
VACANT (EXT: ) District Conservationist  
Hasbrouck, Bonnie (EXT: 115) Soil Conservation Technician bonnie.hasbrouck@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT: ) Soil Conservationist  

 


SAINT LOUIS COUNTY FIELD OFFICE (See CARLTON County)

 


SAINT LOUIS COUNTY (DULUTH AREA OFFICE)
4915 MATTERHORN DR, DULUTH, MN 55811
Phone:  (218) 720-5308; Fax:  (855) 843-6839

Area3_Duluth AO1

Name Position Email
Cole, Steven,  (EXT: 101) Asst. State Conservationist (F0) steven.cole@mn.usda.gov
Baross, Kristy,  (EXT:  115) GIS Specialist kristy.baross@mn.usda.gov 
Gervais, Thomas,  (EXT: 110) Grazing Specialist thomas.gervais@mn.usda.gov 
Ondrik, Jennifer,  (EXT: 100) Area Admin Coordinator (OA) jennifer.ondrik@mn.usda.gov
Raines, Dana,  (EXT: 108) Area Biologist dana.raines@mn.usda.gov 
Sellnow, Jonathan,  (EXT: 111) Area Resource Conservationist jonathan.sellnow@mn.usda.gov 
Sickmann, Jason,  (EXT: 104) Program Specialist jason.sickmann@mn.usda.gov
Smolnikar-Joki, Jodi,  (EXT: 114 ) Misc Assistant (OA) jodi.smolnikar-joki@mn.usda.gov 
Thielman, Karen,  (EXT: 112) Accounting Technician karen.thielman@mn.usda.gov 
Walczynski, Michael,  (EXT: 113) Area Resource Soil Scientist mike.walczynski@mn.usda.gov
Wise, David,  (EXT: 116) Soil Conservationist/Tribal Liaison dave.wise@mn.usda.gov 
VACANT Area Engineer  

 


SCOTT COUNTY (JORDAN FIELD OFFICE)
7151 W 190TH ST, SUITE 115, JORDAN MN 55352
Phone:  (952) 492-5425; Fax:  (855) 690-0161

Area4_Jordan1

Name Position Email
Shears, Katundra (EXT: ) District Conservationist / Tribal Liaison katundra.shears@mn.usda.gov
Novotny, Craig (EXT: ) Wetland Specialist craig.novotny@mn.usda.gov 
Porupsky, Alan (EXT: ) Soil Conservation Technician andy.porupsky@mn.usda.gov 

 


SHERBURNE COUNTY (See ANOKA County)

 

 


SIBLEY COUNTY (See NICOLLET County)

 

 


ST LOUIS COUNTY (NORTH) (VIRGINIA FIELD OFFICE)
1202 8TH STREET SOUTH, VIRGINIA MN 55792
Phone:  (218) 741-3937; Fax:  (855) 674-1505

Area3_Virginia1

Name Position Email
Sella, Marjorie (EXT: 101) District Conservationist marge.sella@mn.usda.gov
Marks, Roger (EXT: 108) Soil Conservation Technician roger.marks@mn.usda.gov

 


ST LOUIS COUNTY (SOUTH) (See CARLTON County)
 

 

 


STEARNS COUNTY (WAITE PARK FIELD OFFICE)
110 2ND ST S, SUITE 128, WAITE PARK MN 56387
Phone:  (320) 251-7800; Fax:  (855) 715-7677

Area4_Waite Park1

Name Position Email
Berscheid, Richard (EXT: 127) District Conservationist rick.berscheid@mn.usda.gov
Block, Daniel (EXT: 121) Wetland Specialist daniel.block@mn.usda.gov 
Hemmann, Michael (EXT: 140) Civil Engineering Technician michael.hemmann@mn.usda.gov 
Janz, Aaron (EXT: 122) Soil Conservationist aaron.janz@mn.usda.gov 
Pendroy, James (EXT: 128) Soil Conservationist jim.pendroy@mn.usda.gov 
Steffen, Brian (EXT: 142) Soil Conservationist brian.steffen@mn.usda.gov 
Zabinski, Lee (EXT: 129) Soil Conservation Technician lee.zabinski@mn.usda.gov 

 


STEELE COUNTY (OWATONNA FIELD OFFICE)
235 CEDARDALE DR SE, OWATONNA MN 55060
Phone:  (507) 451-6730; Fax:  (855) 897-4068

Area6_Owatonna1

Name Position Email
Frank, Noel (EXT: 111) District Conservationist noel.frank@mn.usda.gov
Smith, James(EXT: 115) Soil Conservation Technician jim.smith@mn.usda.gov 

 


STEVENS COUNTY (MORRIS FIELD OFFICE)
12 E HIGHWAY 28, SUITE 1, MORRIS MN 56267
Phone:  (320) 589-4886; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_Morris1

Name Position Email
Walker, Cory (EXT: 110) District Conservationist cory.walker@mn.usda.gov
Haseman, Britta (EXT: 116) Soil Conservation Technician britta.haseman@mn.usda.gov
VACANT Wetland Specialist  

 


SWIFT COUNTY (BENSON FIELD OFFICE)
1430 UTAH AVE, BENSON MN 56215-1139
Phone:  (320) 842-7201; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_Benson1

Name Position Email
Schmiesing, Randy (EXT: 114) District Conservationist randy.schmiesing@mn.usda.gov
Gronseth, Rick (EXT: 115) Soil Conservation Technician rick.gronseth@mn.usda.gov

 


TODD COUNTY (LONG PRAIRIE FIELD OFFICE)
607 9TH ST NE, LONG PRAIRIE MN 56347
Phone:  (320) 732-6618; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_Long Prairie1

Name Position Email
Kleinschmidt, Russell (EXT: 101) District Conservationist russell.kleinschmidt@mn.usda.gov
Drayna, Darlene (EXT: 120) Soil Conservation Technician darlene.drayna@mn.usda.gov 

 


TRAVERSE COUNTY (WHEATON FIELD OFFICE)
304 4TH STREET N, WHEATON MN 56296
Phone:  (320) 563-8157; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_Wheaton1

Name Position Email
Hogge, Christopher (EXT: 109) District Conservationist christopher.hogge@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT:) Soil Conservationist  

 


WABASHA COUNTY (WABASHA FIELD OFFICE)
611 BROADWAY AVE, SUITE 10, WABASHA MN 55981
Phone:  (651) 565-2646; Fax:  (855) 897-4071

Area6_Wabasha1

Name Position Email
Brey, Phillis (EXT: 101) District Conservationist phillis.brey@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT:) Soil Conservationist  

 


WADENA COUNTY (WADENA FIELD OFFICE)
4 ALFRED ST NE, WADENA MN 56482-2303
Phone:  (218) 631-2876; Fax:  (855) 570-6971

Area2_Wadena1

Name Position Email
Lindner, Justin (EXT: 110) District Conservationist justin.lindner@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT:) District Conservationist  
Reinke, Ivan (EXT: 115) Soil Conservation Technician ivan.reinke@mn.usda.gov

 


WASECA COUNTY (WASECA FIELD OFFICE)
105 22ND AVE NE, WASECA MN 56093
Phone:  (507) 835-4831; Fax:  (855) 897-4072

Area6_Waseca1

Name Position Email
Noel, Frank (EXT: 107) District Conservationist frank.noel@mn.usda.gov
VACANT (EXT:) Soil Conservationist  

 


WASHINGTON COUNTY (See DAKOTA County)

 


WATONWAN COUNTY (SAINT JAMES FIELD OFFICE)
823 1ST AVE S, ST JAMES MN 56081
Phone:  (507) 375-3104; Fax:  (855) 884-1201

Area5_St.James1

Name Position Email
VACANT District Conservationist  
VACANT Soil Conservationist  

 


WILKIN COUNTY (BRECKENRIDGE FIELD OFFICE)
1150 HIGHWAY 75 N, BRECKENRIDGE MN 56520
Phone:  (218) 643-1536; Fax:  (855) 843-6838

Area2_Breckenridge1

Name Position Email
Antholz, Ryan District Conservationist ryan.antholz@mn.usda.gov
VACANT Soil Conservation Technician  

 


WINONA COUNTY (LEWISTON FIELD OFFICE)
400 WILSON ST, LEWISTON MN 55952
Phone:  (507) 523-2171; Fax:  (855) 897-4066

Area6_Lewiston1

Name Position Email
Glende, Susan (EXT: 102) District Conservationist sue.glende@mn.usda.gov
Dockter, David (EXT: 111) Soil Conservation Technician david.dockter@mn.usda.gov 
Husmoen, Derek (EXT: 115) Soil Conservationist derek.husmoen@mn.usda.gov 

 


WRIGHT COUNTY (BUFFALO FIELD OFFICE)
311 BRIGHTON AVENUE, STE C, BUFFALO MN 55313
Phone:  (763) 682-1933; Fax:  (855) 690-0156

Area4_Buffalo1

Name Position Email
Reberg, Julie (EXT: 113) District Conservationist julie.reberg@mn.usda.gov
Evans, Katie (EXT: 123) Soil Conservation Technician katie.evans@mn.usda.gov 

 


YELLOW MEDICINE COUNTY (CLARKFIELD FIELD OFFICE)
1000 10TH AVE, CLARKFIELD MN 56223-0545
Phone:  (320) 669-4442; Fax:  (855) 715-7680

Area5_Clarkfield1

Name Position Email
Waldschmidt, Danielle (EXT: 110) District Conservationist / Tribal Liaison danielle.waldschmidt@mn.usda.gov
Pringle, Jon Paul (EXT: 112) Soil Conservation Technician jonpaul.pringle@mn.usda.gov