Skip Navigation

Local Service Centers

Field Office Staff Directories

Find a Maryland Service Center

Searchable Directories

Office Locations - map (PDF; 168 KB)

Washington DC NRCS Searchable Staff Database (this includes all NRCS employees located in Washington DC

USDA Employee Directory - nationwide (includes Farm Services Agency and Rural Development)

Office Name Position

Allegany Field Service Center

12407 Naves Cross Road NE
Cumberland, MD  21502-6805

Phone:    301-777-1494
Fax:        855-416-9664

Chad Bucklew District Conservationist
Cell: 301-706-0161
Slater Hafer Soil Conservationist
Jessica Aronhalt Soil Conservationist
 

Anne Arundel Field Service Center

2662 Riva Road, Suite 150
Annapolis, MD  21401-7305

Phone:    410-571-6757
Fax:        855-419-8593

Heydsha Cordero District Conservationist
Cell: 301-997-6383
 

Baltimore Field Service Center

1114 Shawan Road, Suite 4
Cockeysville, MD  21030-1385

Phone:    410-527-5920
Fax:        855-419-8647

Eric Hines District Conservationist
Cell:  443-477-1231
Sam Engler Soil Conservationist
 

Calvert Field Service Center

PO Box 657
489 Main Street, Suite 101
Prince Frederick, MD  20678

Phone:    410-535-1521
Fax:        855-419-8648

Colleen Kiefer District Conservationist
 

Caroline Field Service Center

9194 Legion Road, Suite 3
Denton, MD  21629

Phone:    410-479-1202
Fax:        855-419-8594

Jack King, Jr. District Conservationist
Cell: 443-690-3526
Lindsey Rash Soil Conservationist
Rebecca Brown Soil Conservationist
Kim Reynolds RC&D Program Support Specialist
 

Carroll Field Service Center

Carroll County Commerce Center
698J Corporate Center Court
Westminster, MD 21157

Phone:    410-848-6696
Fax:        855-432-9024

Eric Hines District Conservationist
Cell: 443-477-1231
Lori Ashbaugh Soil Conservation Technician
Jennifer Kemp Soil Conservationist
Sam Tyler Civil Engineering Technician
Cell: 240-405-5671
 

Cecil Field Service Center

105 Chesapeake Blvd.
Elkton, MD  21921-6376

Phone:    410-398-4411
Fax:        855-419-8592

Rob Weaver District Conservationist
Cell: 443-477-1229
William Metcalf Soil Conservationist
Tyler Witkowski Soil Conservationist
Elizabeth Jamison RC&D Support Services Specialist
 

Charles Field Service Center

101 Catalpa Drive, Suite 106C
La Plata, MD  20646-4319

Phone:    301-934-9588
Fax:        855-419-8410

Rachel Yeatman District Conservationist
Cell: 301-542-6830
Valinda Clark RC&D Program Support Specialist
Brian Brookhart Civil Engineer
Jacob Kiessling Civil Engineering Technician
 

Dorchester Field Service Center

204 Cedar Street, Suite 201
Cambridge, MD 21613

Phone:    410-228-5640
Fax:        855-580-1948

Teresa D. Kampmeyer District Conservationist
Cell: 410-463-9885
Emory Eugene Jones II Soil Conservationist
Jonathan Moy Soil Conservationist
 

Frederick Field Service Center

92 Thomas Johnson Drive, Suite 230
Frederick, MD  21702-4403

Phone:   301-695-2803
Fax:       855-416-9662

Brent Cammauf District Conservationist
Cell: 301-957-4497
Barry Feaga Soil Conservation Technician
Andrew Zimmerman Soil Conservationist
Matt Drury Soil Conservation Technician
Warren E. Johnson Civil Engineer
Cell: 240-405-5670
Marshall White RC&D Conservation Planner

MLRA Soil Survey Office

92 Thomas Johnson Drive, Suite 110
Frederick, MD  21702-4403

Benjamin Marshall MLRA Soil Survey Project Leader
David Verdone Soil Scientist
 

Garrett Field Service Center

1916 Maryland Highway, Suite C
Mountain Lake Park, MD  21550-3927

Phone:    301-501-5856
Fax:        855-416-9657

Chad Bucklew District Conservationist
Cell: 301-706-0161
William Gindlesberger Soil Conservation Technician
 

Harford Field Service Center

2205 Commerce Road
Forest Hill, MD 21050

Phone:    410-838-6181
Fax:        855-419-8650

Rob Weaver District Conservationist
Cell: 443-477-1229
Annette F. Ensor Soil Conservationist
Erik B. Hill Soil Conservation Technician
Brian Campbell RC&D Grazing Specialist
 

Howard Field Service Center

14735 Frederick Road
Cooksville, MD 21723

Phone:   410-313-0680
Fax:        855-419-8595

Mitch LeMuiex Acting District Conservationist
Brandy L. Gibbons Soil Conservationist
Nick Azat RC&D Program Support Specialist
 

Kent Field Service Center

122 Speer Road, Suite 4
Chestertown, MD  21620-1037

Phone:    410-778-5353
Fax:        855-432-8754

Nancy Speck Metcalf District Conservationist
Cell: 301-974-5118
Jennifer Richardson Soil Conservationist
Zachary Berry Soil Conservation Technician
Christopher L. Davidson Civil Engineering Technician
Cell: 443-235-7428
 

Montgomery Field Service Center

18410 Muncaster Road
Derwood, MD  20855-1421

Phone:    301-590-2855
Fax:        855-416-9661

 

Mitch LeMuiex Acting District Conservationist
Brandy Gibbons Soil Conservationist
Chris Zawitoski RC&D Soil Technician
 

Prince George's Field Service Center

5301 Marlboro Race Track Road
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Phone:    301-574-5162
Fax:        855.416-9660

Heydsha Cordero District Conservationist
Cell: 301-997-6383
 

Queen Anne's Field Service Center

211 E Water Street
Centreville, MD  21617-1101

Phone:    410-758-1671
Fax:        855-432-8751

Nancy Speck Metcalf District Conservationist
Cell: 301-974-5118
Sharon C. Calisto Soil Conservationist
Jordan Bailey Soil Conservationist
 

St. Mary's Field Service Center

26737 Radio Station Way
Leonardtown, MD  20650

Phone:    301-475-8402
Fax:        855-416-9658

Rachel Yeatman District Conservationist
Cell: 301-542-6830
Michael Montillo Soil Conservation Technician
Brittany Wolford Soil Conservationist
 

Somerset Field Service Center

30730 Park Drive
Princess Anne, MD  21853-1014

Phone:    410-651-0370
Fax:        855-432-8749

Nelson D. Brice District Conservationist
Cell: 410-202-9036
  Soil Conservationist
Roger Smith Soil Conservation Technician
 

Talbot Field Service Center

28577 Mary's Court, Suite 3
Easton, MD  21601-2733

Phone:    410-822-1577
Fax:        855-432-9023

Jack King, Jr. District Conservationist
Cell: 443-690-3526

 

Laura Eddy Soil Conservationist
Ann RossiGill Resource Soil Scientist
Heath Miller Area Engineer
Daniel Lawson RC&D Wildlife Biologist
 

Washington Field Service Center

1260 Maryland Avenue
Hagerstown, MD  21740-7204

Phone:    301-797-0500
Fax:        855-416-9663

Brent Cammauf District Conservationist
Cell: 301-957-4497
Hans W. Kefauver Soil Conservationist
Derek Hanes Soil Conservation Technician
Jeffrey V. Teets Civil Engineering Technician
Cell: 240-405-5669
Sabrina Albright Program Assistant
Micah Murray RC&D Soil Conservation Technician
 

Wicomico Field Service Center

2322B Goddard Parkway
Salisbury, MD  21801-9636

Phone:    410-546-4777
Fax:        855-432-9025

Teresa D. Kampmeyer District Conservationist
Cell: 410-463-9885
Charlene D. Mills Soil Conservation Technician
Roslyn Smith Soil Conservationist
Matthew Molchan Civil Engineering Technician
Cell: 443-235-7434
Kelli Tyler RC&D Program Support Specialist
 

Worcester Field Service Center

304 Commerce Street
Snow Hill, MD  21863-1008

Phone:    410-632-5439
Fax:        855-419-8649

Nelson D. Brice District Conservationist
Cell: 410-202-9036
Benjamin Garth McCabe Soil Conservation
Herman L. Purnell, IV Soil Conservation Technician
Hayley Rideout RC&D Forester