Skip Navigation

Local Service Centers

NRCS Field Offices by Conservation Districts

City/Town Conservation District District Conservationist Phone

Division I

Bonners Ferry Boundary SCD Andrea Burton,
Acting
(208) 267-3340, ext. 102
       
Coeur d'Alene Kootenai-Shoshone SWCD Corey Bonsen (208) 209-4350
       
Plummer Benewah SWCD Corey Bonsen (208) 686-1699, ext. 106
       
Sandpoint Bonner SWCD Andrea Burton,
Acting
(208) 263-5310, ext. 104
       

Division II

Grangeville Idaho SWCD Jared Everson (208) 494-3024
       
Lewiston Nez Perce SWCD Chris Johnson (208) 816-5250
       
Moscow Latah SWCD Chris Johnson (208) 882-4960, ext. 118
       
Nezperce Lewis SCD Jared Everson (208) 480-3035
       
Orofino Clearwater SWCD Jared Everson (208) 476-5313, ext. 103
       

Division III

Boise Ada SWCD Tate Walters (208) 896-4544, ext. 106
       
Caldwell Canyon SCD Tate Walters (208) 779-3447
       
Emmett Gem SWCD Ron Brooks (208) 963-4700
  Squaw Creek SCD    
  Valley SWCD    
       
Marsing Owyhee SCD Tate Walters (208) 896-4544, ext. 106
       
Mountain Home Elmore SWCD Connie Tharp (208) 696-3094
       
Weiser Weiser River SCD Ron Brooks (208) 549-2628,
ext. 104
  Adams SWCD      
       

Division IV

Burley East Cassia SCD David Mabey (208) 572-3377
  West Cassia SWCD    
       
Gooding Gooding SCD Derek Romer,
Acting
(208) 944-3665
  Camas SCD    
       
Jerome North Side SWCD Derek Romer,
Acting
(208) 944-3623
       
Rupert Minidoka SWCD David Mabey (208) 436-4777, ext. 107
       
Shoshone Wood River SWCD Derek Romer,
Acting
(208) 944-3787
  Blaine SWCD    
       
Twin Falls Balanced Rock SCD

Mike Cothern,
Acting

(208) 944-3759
  Twin Falls SWCD    
  Snake River SWCD    
       

Division V

American Falls Power SCD Taylor Uphoff,
Acting
(208) 244-3074
  South Bingham SCD    
       
Blackfoot North Bingham SWCD Taylor Uphoff,
Acting
(208) 690-3542
  Central Bingham SWCD    
       
Fort Hall Shoshone-Bannock NRCD Taylor Uphoff,
Acting
(208) 237-4628,
ext. 125
       
Malad Oneida SWCD Laren Nalder (208) 766-4748, ext. 110
       
Montpelier Bear Lake SWCD Larry Mickelsen (208) 244-3707
       
Pocatello Portneuf SWCD Taylor Uphoff,
Acting
(208) 244-5024
       
       
Preston Franklin SCD Laren Nalder (208) 244-3931
       
Soda Springs Caribou SWCD Larry Mickelsen (208) 244-3751
       

Division VI

Arco Butte SWCD Jesse Fullmer (208) 527-8557, ext. 105
  South Custer SWCD    
       
Challis Custer SWCD Rosana Rieth (208) 879-4428
       
Driggs Teton SCD Jacob Owens (208) 354-2680, ext. 103
       
Idaho Falls West Side SWCD Andy Pappas,
Acting
(208) 715-3108
  East Side SWCD    
       
Rexburg Madison SWCD Jacob Owens (208) 497-3663
  Clark SCD    
       
Rigby Jefferson SWCD Andy Pappas,
Acting
(208) 754-3205
       
Salmon Lemhi SWCD Rosana Rieth (208) 756-3211, ext. 102
  North Custer SWCD    
       
St. Anthony Yellowstone SCD Jacob Owens (208) 624-3341, ext. 102