Skip Navigation

Local Working Group Schedule - November 2020

NRCS in partnership with local Conservation Districts holds annual Local Working Group meetings where producers, conservation partners, and other members of the community discuss local natural resource priorities. Recommendations from these meetings are used to guide NRCS criteria for conservation activities and programs. We encourage you attend the next Local Working Group Meeting in your area.

** Check back frequently in case any dates and times change **

Documents to Download 

(Below is documentation the facilitators ask that you download that will be discussed during the meetings.)

LWG Area

Date & Time

Zoom Invite

Team 1
Bonner and Boundary Counties

Thursday
November 5, 2020
1 pm to 4 pm (PST)

Facilitated by: George Bain

Team 1 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 2
Kootenai, Shoshone and Benewah Counties

Thursday
November 19, 2020
9 am to 12 pm (PST)

Facilitated by: George Bain

Team 2 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 3
Latah and Nez Perce Counties

Tuesday
November 17, 2020
1 pm to 4 pm (PST)

Facilitated by: George Bain

Team 3 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 4
Clearwater, Lewis and Idaho Counties

Monday
November 9, 2020
1 pm to 4 pm (PST)

Facilitated by: George Bain

Team 4 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 5
Adams, Valley, Washington, Payette, Gem, and Boise Counties

Thursday
November 12, 2020
1 pm to 4 pm

Facilitated by: Ashley Nichols

Team 5 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 6
Canyon and Ada Counties

Tuesday
November 17, 2020
9 am to 12 pm

Facilitated by: Ashley Nichols

Team 6 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 7
Elmore and Owyhee Counties

Thursday
November 19, 2020
2 pm to 6 pm

Facilitated by: Ashley Nichols

Team 7 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 8
Custer and Lemhi Counties

Thursday
November 19, 2020
1 pm to 4 pm

Facilitated by: Lance Davisson

Team 8 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 9
Blaine and Butte Counties

Friday
November 20, 2020
9 am to 12 pm

Facilitated by: David Nichols

Team 9 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 10
Camas, Gooding and Lincoln Counties

Friday
November 13, 2020
1:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Facilitated by: David Nichols

Team 10 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 11
Jerome and Twin Falls Counties

Friday
November 20, 2020
1 pm to 4 pm

Facilitated by: David Nichols

Team 11 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 12
Minidoka and Cassia Counties

Wednesday
November 18, 2020
1 pm to 4 pm

Facilitated by: Ashley Nichols

Team 12 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 13
Clark, Fremont, Madison and Teton Counties

Monday
November 16, 2020
11 am to 2 pm

Facilitated by: Lance Davisson

Team 13 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 14
Jefferson and Bonneville Counties

Thursday
November 5, 2020
9 am - 12 pm

Facilitated by: Ashley Nichols

Team 14 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 15
Bingham, Bannock and Power Counties

Tuesday
November 10, 2020
9 am - 12 pm

Facilitated by: Ashley Nichols

Team 15 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 16
Oneida and Franklin Counties

Thursday
November 12, 2020
6 pm to 9 pm

Facilitated by: Lance Davisson

Team 16 Zoom Meeting Invite

Team 17
Caribou and Bear Lake Counties

Wednesday
November 4, 2020
1 pm to 3 pm

Facilitated by: George Bain

Team 17 Zoom Meeting Invite