Skip Navigation

Zone 4 - Local Work Group Management Meeting Schedule

County Name Location Time Date
Anderson Palestine Field Office, 305 E Lacy, Suite 100 10:30 AM 6/20/2017
Angelina Upper Neches SWCD, NRCS Field Office, Lufkin, TX, 75901 10:00 AM 8/15/2017
Bowie New Boston, USDA Service Center, 905 Hwy 82 W, New Boston, TX 75570 10:30 AM 7/10/2017
Brazos Producers COOP Meeting Room; 1800 North Texas Ave., Bryan, TX 77803 10:00 AM 8/21/2017
Camp/Franklin/Morris/Titus Mount Pleasant USDA Service Center, 1809 W. Ferguson ST,  Mount Pleasant, TX  9:00 AM 8/10/2017
Chambers Anahuac Field Office, 1751 S Main, Anahuac, TX 77514 8:00 AM 7/6/2017
Cherokee Rusk Field Office, 4361 Loop 343 West, STE B, Rusk, TX 75785 5:00 PM 8/22/2017
Delta Cooper NRCS Office, 1400 W Wilson, Cooper TX 75432 9:00 AM 7/11/2017
Freestone Fairfield Field Office, 1370 W US Highway 84, Fairfield, TX 75840-2708  1:00 PM 6/5/2017
Grimes HEMPSTEAD SERVICE CENTER, 519 9th Street, Hempstead, TX 77445 6:00 PM 8/2/2017
Hardin Hardin County Courthouse Annex, 440 West Monroe, Kountze, TX 77625 10:00 AM 8/9/2017
Harris Houston Field Office, 10808 Huffmeister, Houston, TX 77065 10:00 AM 8/4/2017
Harrison  Marshall Field Office, 701 S. Washington, Marshall, TX 75670 2:00 PM 8/2/2017
Henderson Athens Field Office, 201 US Hwy 175W, STE A, Athens, TX 75751 10:00 AM 8/1/2017
Hopkins/Rains Texas Agrilife Extension Conference Room, 1200B Houston Street, Sulphur Springs, Texas 9:00 AM 8/15/2017
Houston Crockett Field Office, 1032 S 4th St, Crockett, TX 75835 8:30 AM 6/1/2017
Jasper/Newton Jasper County Courthouse Annex, 271 East Lamar, Jasper, TX 75951 10:00 AM 7/20/2017
Jefferson Beaumont Field Office 8330 College St. Beaumont, TX 77707 9:30 AM 6/12/2017
Lamar Red River Valley Fair Assoc. BLDG B. 9:00 AM 7/12/2017
Leon/Madison City of Madisonville Council Chambers 9:00 AM 6/5/2017
Liberty Simply Country Café, 17174 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575 9:00 AM 7/19/2017
Marion/Cass  Western Cass Water Supply, 1213 W Houston St, Linden, TX 75563 1:00 PM 8/9/2017
Montgomery  Montgomery County Extension Office; 9020 Airport Rd., Conroe, TX 77303 1:00 PM 8/2/2017
Nacogdoches Nacogdoches Expo Center, 3805 NW Stallings Dr, Nacogdoches, TX. 75964 5:30 PM 9/05/2017
Orange Pat Hudson’s Insurance Office, 16300 HWY 62 South Orange, TX 77630 5:00 PM 7/11/2017
Panola County Carthage Field Office, 3424 SW Loop 436, Carthage, TX 75633 10:00 AM 8/2/2017
Polk/San Jacinto Polk Co. AgriLife Extension, 602 E Church ST, Livingston, TX 77351 10:30 AM 7/13/2017
Red River Clarksville NRCS Office, 900 E. Main St. Clarksville, TX 75426 10:00 AM 7/10/2017
Robertson Predgeon Community Center, 351 Cooks Lane; Franklin, TX 77856 2:00 PM 8/21/2017
Rusk Henderson Field Office, 1305 S. Main St, Henderson, TX 75654 9:30 AM 8/1/2017
San Augustine  Pineywoods SWCD, NRCS Field Office 813 West Columbia ST., San Augustine, TX 75972 10:00 AM 8/16/2017
Shelby Center High School Cafeteria, Rough Rider Drive, Center, TX, 75935 6:00 PM 8/29/2017
Smith Tyler Field Office, 4209 Republic Dr., Tyler, TX 75701 9:00 AM 8/21/2017
Tyler  Tyler County Nutrition Center, 201 Veteran's Way, Neches Meeting Rm, Woodville, TX 75979 10:00 AM 7/11/2017
Upshur/Gregg Gilmer Field Office, 1259 Hwy 271 S., Gilmer, TX 75645 10:00 AM 8/2/2017
Van Zandt Canton Field Office, 700 N Trade Days Blvd, Canton, TX 75103 9:00 AM 8/29/2017
Walker Texas A&M Forest Service Office; 513 State Hwy. 75N; Huntsville, TX 77320 10:00 AM 8/1/2017
Waller Hempstead Service Center, 519 9th Street, Hempstead, TX 77445 6:00 PM 8/2/2017