Skip Navigation

Area 4

Area 4 County MapCampbell CountyAnderson CountyRoane CountyMeigs CountyBradley CountyPolk CountyMcMinn CountyMonroe CountyLoudon CountyBlount CountyKnox CountySevier CountyCocke CountyJefferson CountyUnion CountyClaiborne CountyGrainger CountyHamblen CountyHancock CountyHawkins CountyGreene CountySullivan CountyWashington CountyUnicoi CountyCarter CountyJohnson County

 

 

 

 

To locate a USDA/NRCS Field Service Center, click on the county in the map to the right.

Other offices can be found by scrolling.

To send an email, please use the following: firstname.lastname@usda.gov.

AREA 4 – KNOXVILLE AREA OFFICE (KNOX COUNTY)

4730 New Harvest Lane, Suite 400
Knoxville, Tennessee 37918

Telephone: 865-671-3830, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-584-5852

John Womack

Area Conservationist

Ext. 105

865-293-2091

Keith Wilson

Admin Management Specialist

Ext. 101

 

Todd L. Reed

Area Resource Conservationist

Ext. 104

865-599-2602

Amber Johnson Area Resource Conservationist Ext. 117 423-506-0731

Charles Kitts

Area Biologist

Ext. 109

865-320-4049

Anthony Khiel

Area Resource Soil Scientist

Ext. 112

865-243-0769

Stacy Bryant

Area Engineer

Ext. 118

423-579-6907

Jason Robinson

Civil Engineering Technician

Ext. 113

 

Jeronimo Silva CMI Private Lands Biologist Ext. 115

 

Chris Kushto

LPSS Contractor

865-523-3338

Ext. 9520

 

Dustin Stutts NWTF Partner Forester Ext. 114

 

Cory Julian Ag/Civil Engineer Ext. 120  
Judith Bucolo Civil Engineering Technician Ext. 119  
Julie Penley LPSS Contractor Ext. 116  
Daniel Stephenson GenEx Engineering Technician Ext. 115  
       

 

ECOLOGICAL SCIENCE STAFF

Joshua Engle

Archeologist Ext. 121

 

 

ATHENS FIELD OFFICE (MCMINN SCD-79) (MCMINN/MEIGS)

320 North Congress Parkway, Suite C
Athens, Tennessee 37303

Telephone: 423-745-6300, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-490-5040

Brandon Moore

District Conservationist

423-381-6622

 

Sean Austin

Soil Conservation Technician

423-381-6721

 

Richard (Dick) Hashe

District Secretary (CO) (PT)

423-381-6617

 

BLOUNTVILLE FIELD OFFICE (SULLIVAN SCD-67)

2942 Highway 394, Suite #1​
Blountville, Tennessee 37617

Telephone: 423-323-7431, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-540-3505

Robert Miles

District Conservationist

Ext. 109

423-353-5326

Katelyn Cox

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 112

 

Tristan Webb Soil Conservation Technician Ext. 108  
Vacant District Technician (SCD) Ext. 106  
Kathy Morgan

Office Manager (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

CLEVELAND FIELD OFFICE (BRADLEY SCD-52) (BRADLEY/POLK)

450 Stuart Road, N.E.
Cleveland, Tennessee 37312

Telephone: 423-472-5731, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-575-2949

Chase Hicks

District Conservationist

Ext. 3966

423-277-0756

Kelley Frady

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 3967

 

Elizabeth Beaty

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 3963

 

CLINTON FIELD OFFICE (ANDERSON SCD-93) (ANDERSON/CAMPBELL)

2691 Andersonville Highway, Suite 200
Clinton, Tennessee 37716

Telephone: 865-494-2343, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-575-2950

Haydee Thillet

District Conservationist

Ext. 3004

865-315-0745

Emily Harmon

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 3001

 

Jennifer Yaeger Mason

MLRA Soil Survey Leader

Ext. 3006

 

Belinda Esham

Ecological Site Inventory Specialist

Ext. 3003

 

DANDRIDGE FIELD OFFICE (JEFFERSON SCD-91)

319 Highway 92 South
Dandridge, Tennessee 37725

Telephone: 865-397-3151, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-575-5639

Natalie E. Freeman

District Conservationist

Ext. 3220

 

Susan Mottern

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 3215

 

ELIZABETHTON FIELD OFFICE (CARTER SCD-94) (REPORTS TO MOUNTAIN CITY FO)

419 West Elk Avenue, #2​
Elizabethton, Tennessee 37643

Telephone: 423-542-6461, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-581-4345

Johnny (Doug) Richardson

District Secretary (SCD)

423-707-3112

 

Christopher Higgins District Secretary (CO) 865-344-3215  

GREENEVILLE FIELD OFFICE (GREENE SCD-78) (GREENE/COCKE)

214 N. College Street, Suite 200​
Greeneville, Tennessee 37745

Telephone: 423-638-4771, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-581-4350

Jessica Drinnon Linkous

District Conservationist

Ext. 5713

 

Luke Hawk

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 5718

 

Joshua Jenkins

Soil Conservation Tech

Ext. 5712

 

Tina Brown

Soil Conservationist (CO)

Ext. 5714

 

Susie Wilson

Office Manager(CO)

Ext. 5704

 

Jessica Fellers

LPSS Contractor

Ext. 5715

 

JONESBOROUGH FIELD OFFICE (WASHINGTON SCD-80) (WASHINGTON/UNICOI)

1105 East Jackson Boulevard, Highway 11E, Suite 3​
Jonesborough, Tennessee 37659

Telephone: 423-753-4441, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-584-5850

Greg Quillen

District Conservationist

Ext. 2009

 

Kinsley Graves

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 2003

 

Paul Buck

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 2011

 

Michaela Siagle

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 2002

 

Jasper (Houston) Ward

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 2019

 

Lenny Tanner GenEx Engineering Technician Ext. 2002  

Mara Holley

Program Support Specialist

Ext. 2008

 

Stephen Thomas

TWRA Biologist

Ext. 2018

865-201-9187

Nathan T. Hartgrove

Soil Scientist

Ext. 2010

 

KINGSTON FIELD OFFICE (ROANE SCD-92) (ROANE/LOUDON)

Federal Building
424 North Kentucky Street
Kingston, Tennessee 37763

Telephone: 865-376-2392, Ext. 3
                   865-248-3166
FAX: (855) 584-5851

Meaghan Maddux

District Conservationist

865-248-3163

865-315-0600

Emily Ivey

District Soil Con. Tech (SCD)

865-248-3164

 

Marian Harbin

Office Administrator (SCD)

865-248-3159

 

KNOXVILLE FIELD OFFICE (KNOX SCD-60) (KNOX/SEVIER)

USDA Service Center
4730 New Harvest Lane, Suite 200
Knoxville, Tennessee 37918

Telephone: 865-523-3338, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-584-5853

Mary Collier

District Conservationist

Ext. 9522

865-722-0695

David Gentry

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 9519

 

Leslie Bradley

Soil Conservation Technician

Ext. 3

 

Cynthia Foster

Office Administrator (CO)

Ext. 9513

 

MADISONVILLE FIELD OFFICE (MONROE SCD-83) (MONROE/BLOUNT)

USDA Service Center
616 Warren Street​
Madisonville, Tennessee 37354

Telephone: 423-442-2202, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-591-1274

Jason Miller

District Conservationist

423-436-3083

423-363-5330

Vacant

Soil Conservationist

423-436-3085

 

William (Robert) Thomas Soil Conservation Technician 423-436-3090  

William (Bill) Dailey

District Technician (SCD) (PT)

423-436-3089

 

Tracy Brown

Office Administrator/Technician (CO)

423-436-3078

 

Megan Garren

Program Support Specialist

Ext. 3084

 

MORRISTOWN FIELD OFFICE (HAMBLEN SCD-75) (HAMBLEN/GRAINGER)

369 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Parkway
Morristown, Tennessee 37813

Telephone: 423-586-0321, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-591-1280

Patty McCloud

District Conservationist

Ext. 3751

423-277-0890

Sonya Ricker

District Administrator (CO)

Ext. 3748

 

Addison Davidson

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 3752

 

Cameron McGinnis Soil Conservationist Ext. 3753  
Kaitlin Trent District Technician (CO)(PT) Ext. 3  

MOUNTAIN CITY FIELD OFFICE (JOHNSON SCD-7) (JOHNSON/CARTER)

307 College Street
Mountain City, Tennessee 37683

Telephone: 423-727-9744, Ext. 5008
FAX: 855-591-1281

Jason Hughes

District Conservationist

Ext. 5006

423-353-5316

Debbie Lipford

Office Manager (SCD) (PT)

Ext. 5002

 

Kenneth (Kenny) Icenhour Soil Conservationist Tech (CO) Ext. 3  

NEWPORT FIELD OFFICE (COCKE SCD-65) (REPORTS TO GREENEVILLE FO)

451 W. Broadway
Newport, Tennessee 37821

Telephone: 423-623-8646, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-581-4350

Amanda O. Hill

District Secretary (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

ROGERSVILLE FIELD OFFICE (HAWKINS SCD-57) (HANCOCK/HAWKINS)

1401 East Main Street
Rogersville, Tennessee 37857

Telephone: 423-272-0217, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-591-1292

Daniel Horne

District Conservationist

Ext. 3150

423-353-5308

Holden Smith

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 3155

 

Joshua (Flint) Davis

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 3151

 

Jacob Maples Soil Conservation Technician Ext. 3151  

Amy Dishner 

Office Administrator (CO)

Ext. 3149

 

Bernice Scalf

Office Assistant (CO) (PT)

Ext. 3142

 

Tyler Lawson

Hawkins County Soil Conservation Tech (CO)

Ext. 3152

 

Stephanie Cobb

Hancock County District Technician (CO)

Ext. 3148

 

SEVIERVILLE FIELD OFFICE (SEVIER SCD-76) (REPORTS TO KNOXVILLE FO)

315 Prince Street
Sevierville, TN  37862

Telephone: 865-453-4664, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-591-1296

Amelia (Amy) Johnson

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 3435

TAZEWELL FIELD OFFICE (CLAIBORNE SCD-88) (CLAIBORNE/UNION)

2178 Highway 25-E, Suite 2​
Tazewell, Tennessee 37879

Telephone: 423-626-3811, Ext. 3

 

Michael J. Shoffner

District Conservationist

Ext. 112

423-506-5534

George (Tyler) Martin

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 110

 

Bobby Ellison

Soil Conservation Tech

Ext. 3

 

Dave Mullins

Soil Conservationist (SCD)

Ext. 111

 

Kimberly Lane

Office Administrator (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

Jennifer Poore

LPSS Contractor

Ext. 118

 

 

1217 McArthur Rd.
Alcoa, Tennessee 37804

Telephone: 865-983-2011
FAX: 865-982-2027

Erich Henry

Director of Conservation (CO)

 

 

Julie Konkel

Watershed Coordinator

 

 

2961 Andersonville Highway, Suite 200
Clinton, Tennessee 37716

Telephone: 865-494-2343, Ext. 3
FAX: 855-575-2950

Emily Harmon

District Secretary (PT)

Ext. 3001

 

7962 Rutledge Pike
Post Office Box 639
Rutledge, Tennessee 37861

Telephone: 865-828-5211
FAX: 865-828-8972

Joan L. Coffey

Office Administrator (CO)

 

 

Amanda Kitts

Clerical Assistant (CO) (PT)

 

 

Allison Davidson

County Technician (CO)

 

 

Post Office Box 237​
Sneedville, Tennessee 37869

Telephone: 423-733-2239

Brenda Trent

District Secretary (CO) (PT)

 

 

601 Grove Street
Loudon, Tennessee 37774

Telephone: 865-458-2306

 

Sharon Long Office Assistant (CO) (PT)    

Post Office Box 26
Decatur, Tennessee 37322

Telephone: 423-368-2173
FAX: 423-334-9836

Megan Harris

District Secretary (SCD) (PT)

 

 

6042 Highway 411S
Post Office Box 130
Benton, Tennessee 37307

Telephone: 423-338-4555
FAX: 423-338-4547

Charlotte B. Cabrera

District Secretary (SCD) (PT)

 

 

100 N. Main Street
Post Office Box 345
Erwin, Tennessee 37650

Telephone: 423-388-9927

Patricia Bennett

District Secretary (SCD) (PT)

 

 

Union Square Mall
3741 Maynardville Highway​
Maynardville, Tennessee 37807

Telephone: 865-992-8031
FAX: -(865-992-7813

Sandra K. Greene

Office Administrator (SCD)

 

 

< Back to Previous Page

 

Last update: November 2019