Skip Navigation

Area 2 Offices

Area 2 County MapStewart CountyMontgomery CountyRobertson CountySumner CountyMacon CountyTrousdale CountyHouston CountyHumphreys CountyDickson CountyCheatham CountyDavidson CountyWilson CountySmith CountyPerry CountyWayne CountyLewis CountyHickman CountyLawrence CountyWilliamson CountyMaury CountyRutherford CountyGiles CountyMarshall CountyBedford CountyLincoln CountyMoore County

 

 

 

To locate a USDA/NRCS Field Service Center, click on the county in the map to the right.

Other offices can be found by scrolling.

Click on a person's name to send e-mail using your local mail client; right click on the name and copy the e-mail address then paste into the form if you use webmail.

 


 

AREA 2 – MURFREESBORO AREA OFFICE (RUTHERFORD COUNTY)

315 John R. Rice Boulevard, Suite 175
Murfreesboro, Tennessee 37129

Telephone: (615) 893-9295, Ext. 5
FAX: (855) 591-1282

Chris Wolkonowski

ASTC-Field Operations

(615) 648-8694

(615-653-1954)

Dot LaGrange-Barker

Admin Management Specialist

(615) 648-8683

 

Chris Hancock

Area Resource Conservationist

(615) 648-8684

(615-854-0207)

(Vacant)

Area Resource Biologist

(615) 648-8692

 

Jackie Reed

Area Resource Soil Scientist

(615) 648-8703

(615-785-0771)

Ashley Rose-Nalin

Area Engineer

(615) 648-8687

(615-829-2620)

Paul Schumacher

Civil Engineer

(615) 648-8700

 

(Vacant)

Civil Engineer

(615) 648-8696

 

Clint Borum

TWRA Biologist

(615) 648-8691

 

Deborah Gray

Program Support Specialist

(615) 648-8701

 

Chris Zimmer

Program Support Specialist

(615) 648-8702

 

Pat Gibson

ACES

(615) 648-8708

 

Lori A. Pittman

State GIS/NRI Coordinator

(615) 648-8693

 

Patricia (Pat) Turman

State Agronomist

(615) 648-8698

(615-815-9657)

David K. Barker

Cartographer

(615) 648-8705

 

ASHLAND CITY FIELD OFFICE (CHEATHAM SCD-24) (REPORTS TO DICKSON FO)

1104 North Main Street
Ashland City, Tennessee 37015

Telephone: (615) 792-4421, Ext. 4
FAX: (855) 540-3504

Amanda (Mandy) S. Cash

District Conservationist

(615) 567-3019

 

Janice Weiss

District Secretary (CO)

(615) 567-3021

 

CARTHAGE FIELD OFFICE (SMITH SCD-21)

125 Gordonsville Highway, Suite 400
Carthage, Tennessee 37030

Telephone: (615) 735-9880, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 540-3510

Rob Halfacre

District Conservationist

Ext. 109

 

Matthew Schier

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 3

 

Leah Piper

District Technician

Ext. 3

 

Marcia Tisdale

Office Administrator (PT) (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

CENTERVILLE FIELD OFFICE (HICKMAN SCD-47) (HICKMAN/LEWIS/PERRY)

124 Progress Center Plaza
Centerville, Tennessee 37033

Telephone: (931) 729-2686, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-2945

Gregory M. Taylor

District Conservationist

(931) 716-3018

 

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

(931) 716-3016

 

Gina Sawyer

Administrative Assistant (CO)

(931) 716-3012

 

Chad Cothran

District Technician

(931) 716-3013

 

Sharon C. Englett

Office Assistant

(931) 716-3017

CLARKSVILLE FIELD OFFICE (MONTGOMERY SCD-23) (MONTGOMERY/STEWART)

2543 Madison Street, Box A
Clarksville, Tennessee 37043

Telephone: (931) 368-0252, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-2948

Kevin M. Hart

District Conservationist

Ext. 6010

(615-587-1283)

Janet M. Coleman

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 6012

 

Nancy Holt

Administrative Assistant (CO)

Ext. 6002

 

Louis Boyd

District Technician

Ext. 6011

 

COLUMBIA FIELD OFFICE (MAURY SCD-39)

811 Hatcher Lane
Columbia, Tennessee 38401

Telephone: (931) 388-1307, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-5634

Jeff W. Bowie

District Conservationist

(931) 548-3429

 

 

Soil Conservation Tech

(931) 548-3428

 

Denise Little

Administrative Assistant (CO)

(931) 548-3421

 

Phillip W. Brasfield

Civil Engineering Technician

(931) 548-3430

(931-200-7714)

DICKSON FIELD OFFICE (DICKSON SCD-48) (DICKSON/CHEATHAM)

305 Henslee Drive
Dickson, Tennessee 37055

Telephone: (615) 446-2449, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-5642

Amanda (Mandy) S. Cash

District Conservationist

(615) 375-3751

 

Amy Clifton

District Secretary (SCD)

(615) 375-3748

 

DOVER FIELD OFFICE (STEWART SCD-63) (REPORTS TO CLARKSVILLE FO)

Cherry Square
620 Donelson Parkway
P.O. Box 62
Dover, Tennessee 37058

Telephone: (931) 232-5458, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 581-4135

Joyce Duncan

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 101

 

FAYETTEVILLE FIELD OFFICE (LINCOLN SCD-46) (LINCOLN/MOORE)

820 William D. Jones Boulevard
Fayetteville, Tennessee 37334

Telephone: (931) 438-2450, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 581-4346

(Vacant)

District Conservationist

Ext. 110

 

Mary Douglas Hastings

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 111

 

Brittany Good

LPSS Contractor

Ext. 3

 

Wm. Conrad Pfeiffer

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 113

 

Laura Hall

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 101

 

FRANKLIN FIELD OFFICE (WILLIAMSON SCD-34)

144 Southeast Parkway, Suite 210
Franklin, Tennessee 37064

Telephone: (615) 794-8488, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 581-4347

Trent L. Cash

District Conservationist

Ext. 107

 

Vina S. Winstead

District Manager (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

GALLATIN FIELD OFFICE (SUMNER SCD-1) (SUMNER/DAVIDSON)

150 Albert Gallatin Avenue
Gallatin, Tennessee 37066

Telephone: (615) 452-3838, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 581-4349

Trevor Hunt

District Conservationist

(615) 989-3566

 

Shantel King

Soil Conservationist

(615) 989-3568

 

Debbie T. Rippy

District Secretary (CO)

(615) 989-3560

 

HARTSVILLE FIELD OFFICE (TROUSDALE SCD-25)(REPORTS TO LAFAYETTE FO)

637 McMurry Boulevard​
Hartsville, Tennessee 37074

Telephone: (615) 374-2436, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 581-4351

Linda J. Marshall

District Secretary (PT) (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

LAFAYETTE FIELD OFFICE (MACON SCD-30) (MACON/TROUSDALE)

664 Highway 52 By-pass West
Lafayette, Tennessee 37083

Telephone: (615) 666-4015, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 584-5854

Eric Copas

District Conservationist

Ext. 104

 

Keri Craig

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 103

 

(Vacant)

Soil Conservation Tech

Ext. 105

 

Dylan Brawner

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 109

 

Katelyn Meador

District Secretary (PT) (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

LAWRENCEBURG FIELD OFFICE (LAWRENCE SCD-50) (LAWRENCE/WAYNE)

237 Waterloo Street​
Lawrenceburg, Tennessee 38464

Telephone: (931) 762-6913, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 584-5855

David (Mike) Tatum

District Conservationist

Ext. 113

 

Judy N. Springer

Soil Conservation Tech

Ext. 114

 

John R. Barksdale

Soil Conservation Tech

Ext. 115

 

Tucker Newton 

District Technician (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

LEBANON FIELD OFFICE (WILSON SCD-20)

925 E. Baddour Parkway, Suite 101
Lebanon, Tennessee 37087

Telephone: (615) 444-1890, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1271

Christy E. Luna

District Conservationist

(615) 965-3548

 

Lydia Smith

Soil Conservationist

(615) 965-3551

 

James Tipps

Soil Conservation Tech (SCD)

(615) 965-3547

 

Diane Major

District Secretary (CO)

(615) 965-3543

 

LEWISBURG FIELD OFFICE (MARSHALL SCD-56)

A.L. Collins Building
1171 Nashville Highway​
Lewisburg, Tennessee 37091

Telephone: (931) 359-6268, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1272

(Vacant)

District Conservationist

(931) 288-3006

 

Susan T. Hunter

Office Manager (CO)

(931) 288-3004

 

MURFREESBORO FIELD OFFICE (RUTHERFORD SCD-8)

315 John R. Rice Boulevard, Suite 150
Murfreesboro, Tennessee 37129

Telephone: (615) 893-9295, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1283

Mike Roberts

District Conservationist

(615) 648-8688

 

Heather Brunk

District Technician (CO)

(615) 648-8689

 

Stacy Fuller

District Secretary (CO)

(615) 648-8682

 

PULASKI FIELD OFFICE (GILES SCD-15)

Green Acres
1024 Mill Street
Pulaski, Tennessee 38478

Telephone: (931) 371-3194
FAX: (855) 591-1289

Chip Rose

District Conservationist

(931) 371-3191

 

Tanner Barksdale

Soil Conservationist

(931) 371-3190

 

Neil Newton

District Technician (SCD)

(931) 371-3185

 

Tori McWilliams

District Secretary (CO)

(931) 371-3188

 

SHELBYVILLE FIELD OFFICE (BEDFORD SCD-59)

2013 Midland Road​
Shelbyville, Tennessee 37160

Telephone: (931) 684-1441, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 770-7598

Cory J. Hodge

District Conservationist

Ext. 3266

(615-390-6421)

Gena Coats

Administrative Assistant (SCD)

Ext. 3263

 

Mackenzie Painter

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 3265

 

David Scocchio

Soil Conservationist (SCD)

Ext. 3264

 

SPRINGFIELD FIELD OFFICE (ROBERTSON SCD-7)

5024 Highway 41, North
Springfield, Tennessee 37172

Telephone: (615) 382-9863, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 770-7601

Nathan Hicklin

District Conservationist

(615) 667-3405

 

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

(615) 667-3404

 

Craig Underwood

Soil Conservationist Tech

(615) 667-3409

 

Jennifer Ayres

Office Manager (SCD)

(615) 667-3398

 

(Vacant)

LPSS Contractor

 

 

WAVERLY FIELD OFFICE (HUMPHREYS SCD-64) (HUMPHREYS/HOUSTON)

234 West Blue Creek Road
Waverly, Tennessee 37185

Telephone: (931) 296-3442, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 770-7603

Wayne T. Coates

District Conservationist

Ext. 105

(931-209-2764)

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 110

 

Odell Poyner

District Manager (SCD)

Ext. 109

 

Melinda J. Bradford

Office Assistant (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

Robert Crowell

District Technician

Ext. 102

 

1607-A County Hospital Road
Post Office Box 196300
Nashville, Tennessee 37218

Telephone: (615) 880-2030
FAX: (615) 880-2032

Carol M. Edwards

Conservation Technician (CO)

Houston County Courthouse
4725 East Main Street
Post Office Box 228
Erin, Tennessee 37061

Telephone: (931) 289-4864

Denise Borens

District Secretary (PT) (SCD)

39 Smith Avenue​
Hohenwald, Tennessee 38462-1124

Telephone: (931) 796-2939

Chad Cothran

District Technician (SCD)

New County Building
241 Main Street
Post Office Box 153
Lynchburg, Tennessee 37352

Telephone: (931) 759-7342
FAX: (931) 759-6032

Penny Stone

District Secretary (PT) (SCD)

113 Factory Street
Post Office Box 414
Linden, Tennessee 37096

Telephone: (931) 589-2615

Chad Cothran

District Tech (Hickman, Lewis, and Perry SCDs)

100 Court Circle, Suite 305
Waynesboro, Tennessee 38485

Telephone: (931) 722-3553
FAX: (931) 722-9144

Abby Martin

District Technician (CO)

 

Last update: March 2019