Skip Navigation

Area 1 Offices

Area 1 County MapObion CountyLake CountyDyer CountyLauderdale CountyTipton CountyShelby CountyFayette CountyHaywood CountyCrockett CountyGibson CountyWeakley CountyHenry CountyCarroll CountyMadison CountyHardeman CountyMcNairy CountyChester CountyHardin CountyHenderson CountyDecatur CountyBenton County

 

 

 

To locate a USDA/NRCS Field Service Center, click on the county in the map to the right.

Other offices can be found by scrolling.

Click on a person's name to send e-mail using your local mail client; right click on the name and copy the e-mail address then paste into the form if you use webmail.

AREA 1 – JACKSON AREA OFFICE (MADISON COUNTY)

235 Oil Well Road
Jackson, Tennessee 38305-7914

Telephone: (731) 668-0700
FAX: (855) 584-5848

Curt McDaniel

Area Conservationist

(731) 410-4813

(731-693-0917)

Carolyn Bartee 

Admin Management Specialist

(731) 410-4809

 

Matthew Denton

Area Resource Conservationist

(731) 410-4826

(731-695-0146)

Gary L. Blackwood

Area Resource Conservationist

(731) 410-4819

(731-693-8789

(Vacant)

Area Resource Soil Scientist

(731) 410-4810

(731-225-3281)

Michael P. Hansbrough

Area Resource Biologist

(731) 410-4820

(731-697-7430)

William Pinson

Area Engineer

(731) 410-4814

(731-697-7432)

Frank Hamlin

Agricultural Engineer

(731) 410-4817

 

Jeremy Ruffell

Civil Engineer

(731) 410-4815

 

Joseph Harden

Civil Engineer

(731) 410-4818

(731-845-4758)

Kiara Flores Rios

Civil Engineer

(731) 410-4823

 

E. Faye Floyd

ACES

N/A

(731-668-7387)

Crystal Pipkin

LPSS Contractor

(731) 410-4812

 

Jennifer Woodson

LPSS Contractor

(731) 410-4810

 

STATE OFFICE PROGRAM PLANNING STAFF – (EASEMENTS TEAM)

A. Chris Moyers

Easement Coordinator

(731) 410-4811

(731-225-2852)

Derrick Brasher

Civil Engineer

(731) 410-4827

(731-413-3991)

Brittany Hoback

TNC Partner Biologist

(731) 410-4822

(731-639-7909)

Robert Parnell

Soil Con Technician

(731) 410-4825

(731-410-4825)

Jacob Pieper

Easement Support Contractor

(731) 410-4816

(731-693-7713)

ALAMO FIELD OFFICE (CROCKETT SCD-13)

345 S. Bells, Suite C
Alamo, Tennessee 38001

Telephone: (731) 696-5537, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 540-3503

Hannah Goff

District Conservationist

Ext. 118

 

Dwight E. Bell

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 120

 

Gary W. Lovett

Soil Conservationist (CO)

Ext. 103

 

Mendel L. Wade

Soil Conservation Tech (CO)

Ext. 121

 

Ashlee Walker

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 101

 

BOLIVAR FIELD OFFICE (HARDEMAN SCD-11)

791-B Tennessee Street
Post Office Box 124
Bolivar, Tennessee 38008

Telephone: (731) 658-3631, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 540-3506

Adam Willis

District Conservationist

(731) 518-4500

 

Nearlene Bass

Soil Conservation Tech (CO)

(731) 518-4506

 

Cynthia J. Plunk

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 518-4495

 

Gordon Counts

QF Farm Bill Biologist

 

 

BROWNSVILLE FIELD OFFICE (HAYWOOD SCD-17)

1179 South Dupree Street
Brownsville, Tennessee 38012-3235

Telephone: (731) 772-1822, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 540-3507

Joshua Choate

District Conservationist

(731) 741-3015

 

Melissa Vila Fraticelli

Soil Conservationist

(731) 741-3019

 

Henry P. Webb III

Soil Conservation Tech

(731) 741-3018

 

Darlene Magruder

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 741-3005

 

Amy Ward

LPSS Contractor

(731) 741-3016

 

Chris Hunter

TWRA Biologist

NA

(731-225-4108)

CAMDEN FIELD OFFICE (BENTON SCD-90) (REPORTS TO HUNTINGDON FO)

205 Highway 641 North
Camden, Tennessee 38320

Telephone: (731) 584-8186, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 584-5846

Catherine T. Patton

District Secretary (SCD) (PT)

Ext. 3

 

COVINGTON FIELD OFFICE (TIPTON SCD-14)

2043 Highway 51, South, Suite B
Covington, Tennessee 38019

Telephone: (901) 475-3350, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-5637

Ethan Pipkin

District Conservationist

(901) 622-5337

 

Roger Smith

Soil Conservation Tech

(901) 622-5341

 

Bobby Bailey

Soil Conservation Tech (CO)

(901) 622-5338

 

Danielle Rogers

District Secretary (CO)

(901) 622-5330

 

Andrew J. Faulkner

ACES

NA

 

DRESDEN FIELD OFFICE (WEAKLEY SCD-04)

196 Hunt Street
Dresden, Tennessee 38225-1802

Telephone: (731) 364-5430, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 581-4342

Mark E. Carroll

District Conservationist

Ext. 112

 

Ronald G. Perkins

Soil Conservation Tech

Ext. 113

 

Pam Porter

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 101

 

DYERSBURG FIELD OFFICE (DYER SCD-15)

400 Community Park Road​
Dyersburg, Tennessee 38024

Telephone: (731) 287-9224, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 581-4344

Josh Phillips

District Conservationist

(731) 822-3266

 

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

(731) 822-3265

 

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

(731) 822-3264

 

Tammy James

Program Support Specialist

(731) 822-3267

 

Mendy Carnell

District Secretary (SCD)

(731) 822-3257

 

HUNTINGDON FIELD OFFICE (CARROLL SCD-32) (CARROLL/BENTON)

630 High Street
Huntingdon, Tennessee 38344-3400

Telephone: (731) 209-4153, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 584-5846

James D. Woodall

District Conservationist

(731) 418-6110

 

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

NA

 

Lee Harris

Soil Conservationist

(731) 418-6113

 

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

(731) 418-6112

 

Donna Bryant

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 418-6099

 

Brittney Viers-Scott

QF Farm Bill Biologist

(731) 418-6107

(731-358-1860)

JACKSON FIELD OFFICE (MADISON SCD-10) (MADISON/CHESTER)

Madison County Agricultural Complex
313 North Parkway
Jackson, Tennessee 38305

Telephone: (731) 668-1544, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 584-5847

Bradley D. Denton

District Conservationist

(731) 410-4663

(731-697-4749)

Joey Ferguson

Soil Conservationist

(731) 410-4662

 

Benton D. James

Soil Conservation Tech (CO)

(731) 410-4664

 

Paula Combs

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 410-4660

 

LEXINGTON FIELD OFFICE (HENDERSON SCD-37) (HENDERSON/DECATUR)

80-C South Broad Street
Lexington, Tennessee 38351

Telephone: (731) 968-3551, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 540-3509

Meredith Crosby

District Conservationist

(731) 307-4110

 

Martha Griffin

Soil Conservationist

(731) 307-4127

 

David L. Willis

Soil Conservation Tech

(731) 307-4116

 

Alicia Wood

District Secretary (PT) (CO)

(731) 307-4109

 

Michael L. Williams

Soil Conservationist (ACES)

(731) 307-4111

 

MEMPHIS FIELD OFFICE (SHELBY SCD-31)

Suite 5, Box 22
7777 Walnut Grove Road
Memphis, Tennessee 38120

Telephone: (901) 544-0228, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1278

Fredrick D. Walker

District Conservationist

Ext. 111

 

Betty Brown

Administrative Assistant (CO)

Ext. 101

 

5120 Telecom Drive, Suite H
Milan, Tennessee 38358

Telephone: (731) 686-7731
FAX: (855) 591-1279

(Vacant)

MLRA Soil Survey Leader

Craig Harris

Soil Scientist

Barry D. Hart

Ecological Site Inventory Specialist

(731-487-1079)

PARIS FIELD OFFICE (HENRY SCD-44)

408 North Market Street
Paris, Tennessee 38242

Telephone: (731) 642-0761, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1287

Ronald D. Harrison

District Conservationist

(731) 540-3149

 

Jason Scott

Soil Conservationist

(731) 540-3150

 

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

(731) 540-3148

 

Pamela G. Jewell

Program Support Specialist

(731) 540-3143

 

Kathryn Noles

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 540-3141

 

Ryan Winchester

Soil Conservationist

 

RIPLEY FIELD OFFICE (LAUDERDALE SCD-2)

301 Lake Drive
Ripley, Tennessee 38063

Telephone: (731) 635-7686, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1290

(Vacant)

District Conservationist

(731) 221-4010

 

Gary (Dwaine) Johnston

Soil Conservationist

(731) 221-4006

 

Rickey Jackson

Soil Conservationist

(731) 221-4013)

 

Douglas Woodard

County Technician (CO)

(731) 221-4009

 

Jonathan Wilson

County Technician (CO)

(731) 221-4002

 

LeighAnn Harmon

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 221-4013

 

SAVANNAH FIELD OFFICE (HARDIN SCD-58)

1035-C Wayne Road
Savannah, Tennessee 38372

Telephone: (731) 925-3831, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1293

Mark D. Roberts

District Conservationist

(731) 412-3106

 

Elizabeth Gibbs

District Secretary (SCD)

(731) 412-3104

 

SELMER FIELD OFFICE (MCNAIRY SCD-33) (MCNAIRY/CHESTER)

512 Mulberry Avenue​
Selmer, Tennessee 38375

Telephone: (731) 645-5466, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1294

Jared Kelly

District Conservationist

(731) 982-3008

 

Clint King

District Technician (CO)

(731) 982-3009

 

Peggy Mitchell

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 982-3002

 

SOMERVILLE FIELD OFFICE (FAYETTE SCD-35)

18080 Highway 64
Somerville, Tennessee 38068

Telephone: (901) 465-2631, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 770-7599

(Vacant)

District Conservationist

(901) 465-5591

 

William H. Jewell

Soil Conservation Tech (CO)

(901) 465-5592

 

Paula Gould

District Secretary (CO)

(901) 465-5583

 

Mark Dorsett

Conservation Spec. (ACES)

(901) 465-5597

 

Margaret Cannon

LAPSS Contractor

(901) 465-5598

 

TRENTON FIELD OFFICE (GIBSON SCD-5)

1252 Manufacturers Row
Trenton, Tennessee 38382

Telephone: (731) 855-0023, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 770-7602

Dustin Graham

District Conservationist

(731) 330-3003

 

Todd Reynolds

Soil Conservationist

(731) 330-3069

 

Ryan Blackwood

Soil Conservationist

(731) 330-3065

 

Luke Hemby

District Tech (CO)

(731) 330-3070

 

Beth Watts

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 330-3060

 

EASEMENT SUPPORT BRANCH – (NATIONAL SERVICE DELIVERY)

Tate Jenkins

Easement Realty Specialist

(731) 330-3071

 

UNION CITY FIELD OFFICE (OBION SCD-3) (OBION/LAKE)

1216-B Stad Avenue
Union City, Tennessee 38261

 

Joshua Richardson

District Conservationist

(731) 599-3151

 

Dexter Howard

Soil Conservationist

(731) 599-3153

 

Robert Miles

Soil Conservationist

(731) 599-3152

 

Carl (Tony) Tinker

Soil Conservationist

(731) 599-3154

 

Beth Cochran

District Secretary (CO)

(731) 599-3134

 

133 East Main Street
Henderson, Tennessee 38340

Telephone: (731) 989-2783
FAX: (731) 989-3584

Crystal Hart

District Secretary (SCD)

(731) 989-2783

 

< Back to Previous Page

last update: March 2019