Skip Navigation

Area 3 Offices

Jackson CountyArea 3 County MapJackson CountyClay CountyOverton CountyPickett CountyScott CountyFentress CountyMorgan CountyPutnam CountyDekalb CountyCannon CountyWhite CountyCumberland CountyWarren CountyVan Buren CountyBledsoe CountyRhea CountyCoffee CountyGrundy CountyHamilton CountySequatchie CountyFranklin CountyMarion CountyClay County





To locate a USDA/NRCS Field Service Center, click on the county in the map to the right.

Other offices can be found by scrolling.

Click on a person's name to send e-mail using your local mail client; right click on the name and copy the e-mail address then paste into the form if you use webmail.

 

 

 

AREA 3 – COOKEVILLE AREA OFFICE (PUTNAM COUNTY)

900 South Walnut Avenue, Room 3​
Cookeville, Tennessee 38501

Telephone: (931) 528-6472, Ext. 2
FAX: (855) 575-5635

Leon Tillman

Assistant STC - Field Operations

Ext. 107

(931-200-2794)

Dimple J. Geesling

Admin Management Specialist

Ext. 102

 

(Vacant)

Office Assistant

Ext. 2

 

Charles (Andy) Neal

Area Resource Conservationist

Ext. 111

(931-337-7835)

Melissa Oliver

Area Resource Soil Scientist

Ext. 112

(865-209-5479)

Chase Coakley

Area Biologist

Ext. 118

(615-295-6114)

Denise M. Watkins

Area Engineer

Ext. 109

(423-255-2233)

(Vacant)

Agricultural Engineer

Ext. 103

 

Cody D. Dobbs

Civil Engineering Technician

Ext. 105

(931-260-8003)

Katie Gibbs

Civil Engineering Technician

Ext. 103

 

(Vacant)

Program Support Specialist

Ext. 114

 

Michael McCord

TWRA Biologist

Ext. 110

(931-261-1244)

Kayla Steelman

LPSS Contractor

Ext. 106

 

(Vacant)

LPSS Contractor

Ext. 115

 

 

Joseph Lizio Program Support Spec Sparta Field Office  

Andy Hartman

Geologist

Ext. 117

(615-521-9433)

Jenny E. Adkins

Environmental Liaison

Ext. 113

(931-337-7205)

CHATTANOOGA FIELD OFFICE (HAMILTON SCD-41) (REPORTS TO DAYTON FO)

J. Merle Crawley Agriculture Service Center
6183 Adamson Circle
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37416

Telephone: (423) 894-1687, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-2947

Renita L. (Shorty) Beaty

SCD Technician (CO)

(423) 708-6697

 

DeeAnna Willoughby

Administrative Assistant (CO)

Ext. 3

 

COOKEVILLE FIELD OFFICE (PUTNAM SCD-6) (REPORTS TO LIVINGSTON FO)

900 South Walnut Avenue, Room 1​
Cookeville, Tennessee 38501

Telephone: (931) 528-6472, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-5635

Nick Raab

Soil Con Technician

Ext. 3

 

Katrina Green

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 101

 

Jacob (Jake) Jarrett

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 104

 

1525 East Spring Street, Suite C​
Cookeville, Tennessee 38506

Telephone: (931) 372-9903

Caleb Gulley

MLRA Soil Survey Leader

 

Gabe S. Krantz

Soil Scientist

 

Preston Evans

Soil Scientist

 

David K. Barker

Cartographer

Murfreesboro AO

CROSSVILLE FIELD OFFICE (CUMBERLAND SCD-84) (CUMBERLAND/MORGAN)

Cumberland County Agricultural Center
314 Old Jamestown Highway
Crossville, Tennessee 38555

Telephone: (931) 484-5442, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-5638

David (Jake) Watson

District Conservationist

Ext. 107

 

Bradley Burkett

Soil Conservation Technician

Ext. 108

 

Janet Dowlen

Soil Conservationist (CO)

Ext. 109

 

Lynn A. Carey

Office Manager (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

DAYTON FIELD OFFICE (RHEA SCD-53) (RHEA/HAMILTON)

201 Main Street, Suite 102
Dayton, Tennessee 37321

Telephone: (423) 775-2272, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-5641

Cameron Delligatti

District Conservationist

Ext. 108

 

Leslie Honicker

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 3

 

Curtis Brady

Soil Con Tech (SCD)

Ext. 110

 

David A. Moore

Soil Scientist

Ext. 102

 

GAINESBORO FIELD OFFICE (JACKSON SCD-22) (JACKSON/CLAY)

757C South Grundy Quarles Hwy.​
Gainesboro, Tennessee 38562-5904

Telephone: (931) 268-0313, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 581-4348

Jeffery L. (Jeff) Young

District Conservationist

Ext. 106

 

Phillip B. Brown

Soil Conservation Tech

Ext. 107

 

Andrzej Kaslikowski

Soil Conservation Tech

Ext. 104

 

Pamela Flatt

District Secretary (PT) (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

(Vacant)

Technician (CO)

Ext. 108

 

JAMESTOWN FIELD OFFICE (FENTRESS SCD-82) (FENTRESS/PICKETT/SCOTT)

452 East Mark Twain Avenue, Suite B
Jamestown, Tennessee 38556

Telephone: (931) 879-8212, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 584-5849

W. Dwight Dickson

District Conservationist

Ext. 102

 

Lucas Simcox

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 106

 

Darlene Justice

District Secretary (SCD)

Ext. 100

 

JASPER FIELD OFFICE (MARION SCD-42) (MARION/GRUNDY)

3711 Main Street
Post Office Box 427
Jasper, Tennessee 37347

Telephone: (423) 942-2244, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-5635

Devon Cunningham

District Conservationist

(423) 651-3007

 

Deborah Smith

Office Manager (CO)

(423) 651-3003

 

LIVINGSTON FIELD OFFICE (OVERTON SCD-26) (OVERTON/PUTNAM)

2530 Bradford-Hicks Drive
Livingston, Tennessee 38570

Telephone: (931) 823-5506, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1273

Darrell K. Beason

District Conservationist

Ext. 105

 

Jimmy White

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 3

 

Twyla Whited

Administrative Assistant (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

MANCHESTER FIELD OFFICE (COFFEE SCD-54)

1008 East End Road
Manchester, Tennessee 37355

Telephone: (931) 728-2472, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1275

Adam Daugherty

District Conservationist

Ext. 106

 

Allen Willmore

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 102

 

Sara W. Steelman

Administrative Secretary (CO)

Ext. 101

 

Katherine Garner

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 3

 

MCMINNVILLE FIELD OFFICE (WARREN SCD-12) (WARREN/VAN BUREN)

811 Faulkner Springs Road​
McMinnville, Tennessee 37110

Telephone: (931) 473-6539, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1276

Matt Feno

District Conservationist

Ext. 104

 

Richard Hanson

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 114

 

Neil B. Walker

Soil Conservation Tech (CO)

Ext. 106

 

Janice A. Gilispie

Office Manager (CO)

Ext. 101

 

PIKEVILLE FIELD OFFICE (BLEDSOE SCD-43) (BLEDSOE/SEQUATCHIE)

3637 Main Street
Post Office Box 125​
Pikeville, Tennessee 37367

Telephone: (423) 447-2532, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 591-1288

Justin Howard

District Conservationist

Ext. 101

 

Rodney Breeding 

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 103

 

Renita L. (Shorty) Beaty

District Secretary (SCD) (PT)

Ext. 107

 

Kimberly Mixon

LPSS Contractor

Ext. 3

 

SMITHVILLE FIELD OFFICE (DEKALB SCD-9)(REPORTS TO WOODBURY FO)

647 Bright Hill Road​
Smithville, Tennessee 37166

Telephone: (615) 597-8225, Ext. 3

(Vacant)

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 107

 

M. Anita Houk

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 101

 

SPARTA FIELD OFFICE (WHITE SCD-16)

751 Millers Point Road
Sparta, Tennessee 38583-1236

Telephone: (931) 738-7822, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 770-7600

Joe Mullins

District Conservationist

Ext. 104

 

Cody Franklin

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 105

 

Dorothy Clark

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 102

 

Joseph Lizio

Program Support Specialist

Ext. 111

WARTBURG FIELD OFFICE (MORGAN SCD-61) (REPORTS TO CROSSVILLE FO)

1141 Knoxville Highway #A
Post Office Box 584
Wartburg, Tennessee 37887

Telephone: (423) 346-3770, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 575-5638

Sumer Newport

Technician (SCD)

Ext. 103

 

Regina Hamby

District Secretary (SCD)

Ext. 102

 

WINCHESTER FIELD OFFICE (FRANKLIN SCD-38) 

Federal Building
200 South Jefferson Street, Room 108
Winchester, Tennessee 37398

Telephone: (931) 967-2521, Ext. 3
FAX: (855) 770-7604

LaDonna R. Caldwell

District Conservationist

Ext. 115

 

Kevin Edge

Soil Conservationist

Ext. 114

 

Carolyn Montoye

District Secretary (CO)

Ext. 104

 

Jacob Franklin

District Technician (CO)

Ext. 101

 

WOODBURY FIELD OFFICE (CANNON SCD-19) (CANNON/DEKALB)

740 Old McMinnville Road
Woodbury, Tennessee 37190

Telephone: (615) 563-4321

Pamela F. Hoskins

District Conservationist

Ext. 107

 

Sheila Kelly

District Secretary (PT) (SCD)

Ext. 101

 

301 Green Street
Celina, Tennessee 38551

Telephone: (931) 243-3321
FAX: (931) 243-2824

Elaina Bohn

District Secretary (SCD)

 

 

James (Matt) Craighead

Technician (CO)

 

 

27 Phipps Street
Post Office Box 125​
Coalmont, Tennessee 37313

Telephone: (931) 592-5220
FAX: (931) 592-5224

Christine Sweeton

District Secretary (CO)

 

 

Kristina Brown

District Technician (SCD)

 

 

105 South Main Street, Rm 5​
Byrdstown, Tennessee 38549

Telephone: (931) 864-3849
FAX: (931) 864-7210

Melissa Tompkins

District Secretary (SCD)

 

 

Steven Gray

District Technician (SCD)

 

 

1208 North Alberta
Post Office Box 4675
Oneida, Tennessee 37841

Telephone: (423) 569-8960
FAX: (423) 286-8047

Susie Armstrong

District Secretary (SCD) (PT)

 

 

171 Church Street
Post Office Box 338
Dunlap, Tennessee 37327

Telephone: (423) 949-2126

Donna Knox

District Secretary (SCD) (PT)

 

 

Burritt College Building – Civic Center
445 College Street
Post Office Box 105
Spencer, Tennessee 38585

Telephone: (931) 946-2614

Daniel Owens

District Technician (SCD)

 

 


< Back to Previous Page

Last update: July 2019