Skip Navigation

State Technical Committee Members

Committee Members

  • Ayars, Ken - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management, Department of Agriculture
  • Beringer, Peter - U.S. Forest Service
  • Blodgett, Richard - Providence Water
  • Borden, Tom - Narragansett Bay Estuary Program
  • Boudreau, Tee Jay - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management, Department of Forestry
  • Bousquet, Kate - Southern Rhode Island Conservation District
  • Brawley, Shannon - Rhode Island Nursery and Landscape Association
  • Bryson, Antonia - Southern Rhode Island Conservation District
  • Buffum, Bill - University of Rhode Island 
  • Castrataro, Kristen M. - Rhode Island Agricultural Council
  • Chaffee, Caitlin - Rhode Island Coastal Resources Management Council
  • Churgin, Sara - Eastern Rhode Island Conservation District
  • Coit, Janet - Director Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management
  • Corsair, Cynthia - U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Crawley, Kathleen - Rhode Island Water Resources Board 
  • DeMarco, Gina - Northern Rhode Island Conservation District
  • DeVos, Margaret - Southside Community Land Trust
  • DiPrete, Megan - Blackstone Heritage Corridor
  • Dolan, Paul - Rhode Island Resource and Conservation Development Area Council
  • Fasano, Ron - RI Tree Farm Council
  • Ferguson, Wenley - Save the Bay
  • Fortune, William - Rhode Island Forest Conservators organization (RIFCO) 
  • Freitas, Amanda - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management
  • Friday, Rupert - Rhode Island Land Trust Council
  • Fugate, Grover - Rhode Island Coastal Resources Management Council 
  • Gregg, David - Rhode Island Natural History Survey
  • Hess, Nancy - Rhode Island Department of Administration
  • Kerr, Meg - Rhode Island Audubon Society
  • Korte, Susan - The Providential Gardener
  • Mack, Maria - Rhode Island State Conservation Committee
  • McGarr, Tom - USDA/Rural Development (RD)
  • Michener, Sheryl - USDA/Farm Service Agency (FSA)
  • Millar, Scott - Grow Smart RI
  • O'Brien, John - The Nature Conservancy 
  • Pace, Rick - EcoAsset Markets, Inc.
  • Panciera, Ernest - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management
  • Paton, Suzanne - U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Payne, Ken - Rhode Island Agricultural Partnership
  • Pereira, Jenny - The Rhode Island Foundation
  • Powell, Harriet - Rhode Island Resource and Conservation Development Area Council
  • Pryor, Margherita - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
  • Quinn, Heidi - Rhode Island Farm Bureau
  • Radin, Andy - University of Rhode Island (URI) Cooperative Extension
  • Riely, Christopher - Providence Water, Rhode Island Woodland Partnership 
  • Rose, Alison - USDA/Farm Service Agency (FSA)
  • Scott, Elizabeth - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management
  • Sparks, Cathy - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management, Division of Forestry & Fish and Wildlife
  • Spears Sr., Cassius - Narragansett Indian Tribe
  • Spears, Dinalyn - Narragasett Indian Tribe
  • Torgan, John - The Nature Conservancy
  • Vongkhamdy, R. Phou - USDA/Natural Resource Conservation Service (NRCS)
  • Walker, Will - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management, Department of Forestry
  • Went, Richard (Dick) - President Rhode Island Association of Conservation Districts (RIACD)