Skip Navigation

USDA NRCS GLRI Priority Approved Watersheds

Effective Date: April 2020

GLRI Eligible Watersheds (HUC8)

State

HUC8 Code

HUC8 Name

MI

04080101

Au Gres-Rifle

OH,IN

04100007

Auglaize

MN,CN

04010101

Baptism-Brule

MN,WI

04010301

Beartrap-Nemadji

MN

04010102

Beaver-Lester

MI

04060104

Betsie-Platte

OH

04100008

Blanchard

MI

04060105

Boardman-Charlevoix

MI

04080205

Cass

OH

04100010

Cedar-Portage

MN

04010202

Cloquet

PA

04120101

Crooked Creek

WI

04030102

Door-Kewaunee

PA

04120101

East Branch of West Branch Conneaut Creek

MI

04080204

Flint

PA

04120101

Headwaters Conneaut Creek

NY,CN

04140101

Irondequoit-Ninemile

MI

04080102

Kawkawlin-Pine

WI

04030203

Lake Winnebago

PA

04120101

Little Elk Creek

MI

04070003

Lone Lake-Ocqueoc

PA

04120101

Lower Elk Creek

WI

04030204

Lower Fox

NY

04130003

Lower Genesee

OH

04100009

Lower Maumee

WI

04030101

Manitowoc-Sheboygan

PA

04120101

Marsh Run-Conneaut Creek

PA

04130002

Middle Branch Genesee River

WI

04040003

Milwaukee

NY,CN

04130001

Oak Orchard-Twelvemile

WI

04030104

Oconto

MI

04100001

Ottawa-Stony

WI

04030103

Pensaukee

WI

04030105

Peshtigo

MI

04080103

Pigeon-Wiscoggin

MI

04080202

Pine

MI

04100002

Raisin

MI

04080206

Saginaw

OH

04100011

Sandusky

MI

04080203

Shiawassee

IN,MI

04100003

St. Joseph

MN

04010201

St. Louis

IN,OH

04100004

St. Marys

PA

04120101

Temple Creek-East Branch Conneaut Creek

MI,OH

04100006

Tiffin

MI

04080201

Tittabawassee

PA

04120101

Trout Run

PA

04120101

Turkey Creek

WI

04030202

Wolf

 

GLRI Phosphorus Priority Watersheds (HUC12)

State

HUC12 Code

HUC12 Name

IN,OH

041000040402

Gales Ditch

IN,OH

041000040403

Headwaters Blue Creek

IN,OH

041000040405

Blue Creek

IN,OH

041000040406

Martz Creek

IN,OH

041000040407

Borum Run

IN,OH

041000040408

City of Decatur-Saint Marys River

IN

041000040501

Holthouse Ditch

IN

041000040502

Weber Ditch-Saint Marys River

IN

041000040503

Nickelsen Creek

IN

041000040504

Bulhman Ditch-Saint Marys River

IN

041000040601

Houk Ditch

IN

041000040602

Simmerman Ditch-Saint Marys River

IN

041000040603

Fairfield Ditch

IN

041000040604

Snyder Ditch-Saint Marys River

IN,OH

041000071202

Headwaters Hoffman Creek

IN,OH

041000071203

Bohnke Ditch-Hoffman Creek

IN

041000050101

Trier Ditch

IN

041000050102

Bullerman Ditch-Maumee River

IN

041000050103

Sixmile Creek-Maumee River

IN

041000050104

Black Creek

IN

041000050105

Bottern Ditch-Maumee River

IN

041000050106

Marsh Ditch-Maumee River

MI

040801030106

Bach Drain-Wiscoggin Drain

MI

040801030107

King Drain-State Drain

MI

040802030111

Byron Millpond-Shiawasee River

MI

040802030201

Jones Creek

MI

040802030202

Kanause Lake Drain-Shiawassee River

MI

040802030203

Holly Drain

MI

040802030204

Webb Creek

MI

040802030205

Scribner Drain-Shiawassee River

MI

040802030206

Osburn Drain-Shiawassee River

MI

040802030207

Sawyer Drain-Shiawassee River

MI

040802030208

Mickels Creek-Shiawassee River

MI

040802040301

Kimball Drain

MI

040802040302

Dollar Lake-Swartz Creek

MI

040802040303

Zimmerman Branch-Thread Creek

MI

040802040304

West Branch Swartz Creek

MI

040802040305

Indian Creek-Swartz Creek

MI

040802040306

Thread Creek

MI

040802040307

Carman Creek-Swartz Creek

MI

040802040404

Duck Creek-Kearsley Creek

MI

040802040405

Cummings Drain-Kearsley Creek

MI

040802040406

Black Creek

MI

040802040408

Kearsley Creek

NY

041300020401

Black Creek-Angelica Creek

NY

041300020402

Baker Creek

NY

041300020403

Angelica Creek

NY

041300020501

Vandermark Creek

NY

041300020502

Knight Creek

NY

041300020503

Brimmer Brook-Genesee River

NY

041300020504

Phillips Creek

NY

041300020505

West Branch Van Campen Creek

NY

041300020506

Van Campen Creek

NY

041300020507

Gordon Brook-Genesee River

NY

041300020901

Headwaters Canaseraga Creek

NY

041300020902

Sugar Creek

NY

041300020903

Bennett Creek-Canaseraga Creek

NY

041300020904

Mill Creek

NY

041300020905

Stony Brook-Canaseraga Creek

NY

041300020906

Bradner Creek

NY

041300020907

Twomile Creek

NY

041300020908

Mud Creek-Canaseraga Creek

NY

041300020909

Headwaters Keshequa Creek

NY

041300020910

Keshequa Creek

NY

041300020911

Canaseraga Creek

NY

041300020601

Black Creek-Genesee River

NY

041300020602

White Creek-Genesee River

NY

041300020603

Headwaters Caneadea Creek

NY

041300020604

Caneadea Creek

NY

041300020605

Crawford Creek-Genesee River

NY

041300020701

Trout Brook

NY

041300020702

Headwaters Wiscoy Creek

NY

041300020703

Headwaters East Koy Creek

NY

041300020704

East Koy Creek

NY

041300020705

Wiscoy Creek

NY

041300020801

Cold Creek

NY

041300020802

Shongo Creek-Genesee River

NY

041300020803

Rush Creek

NY

041300020804

Village of Fillmore-Genesee River

NY

041300021001

Hamlet of Portageville-Genesee River

NY

041300021002

Wolf Creek-Genesee River

NY

041300021003

Eastover Brook-Genesee River

NY

041300021004

Silver Lake

NY

041300021005

Outlet Silver Lake-Genesee River

NY,PA

041300020103

Headwaters Genesee River

NY,PA

041300020301

Marsh Creek

NY,PA

041300020302

Cryder Creek

NY,PA

041300020303

Marsh Creek-Genesee River

NY

041300020201

Upper Dyke Creek

NY

041300020202

Middle Dyke Creek

NY

041300020203

Lower Dyke Creek

NY

041300020304

Chenunda Creek

NY

041300020305

Ford Brook-Genesee River

NY

041300030601

Spring Creek

NY

041300030602

Headwaters Black Creek

NY

041300030603

Robins Brook-Black Creek

NY

041300030604

Hotel Creek-Black Creek

NY

041300030605

Mill Creek-Black Creek

NY

041300030606

Black Creek

OH

041000080303

Aurand Run

OH

041000080304

Howard Run-Blanchard River

OH

041000080401

Binkley Ditch-Little Riley Creek

OH

041000080402

Upper Riley Creek

OH

041000080403

Marsh Run-Little Riley Creek

OH

041000080404

Middle Riley Creek

OH

041000080405

Lower Riley Creek

OH

041000080501

Tiderishi Creek

OH

041000080502

Ottawa Creek

OH

041000080503

Moffitt Ditch

OH

041000080504

Dukes Run

OH

041000080505

Dutch Run

OH

041000080506

Village of Gilboa-Blanchard River

OH

041000080601

Cranberry Creek

OH

041000080602

Pike Run-Blanchard River

OH

041000080603

Miller City Cutoff

OH

041000080604

Bear Creek

OH

041000080605

Deer Creek-Blanchard River

OH

041000080101

Cessna Creek

OH

041000080102

Headwaters Blanchard River

OH

041000080103

The Outlet-Blanchard River

OH

041000080104

Potato Run

OH

041000080105

Ripley Run-Blanchard River

OH

041000080201

Brights Ditch

OH

041000080202

The Outlet

OH

041000080203

Findlay Upground Reservoir Number One-Blanchard River

OH

041000080204

Lye Creek

OH

041000080205

City of Findlay-Blanchard River

OH

041000080301

Upper Eagle Creek

OH

041000080302

Lower Eagle Creek

WI

040302040102

Upper Duck Creek

WI

040302040301

Upper East River

WI

040302040104

Middle Duck Creek

WI

040302040203

Kankapot Creek

WI

040302040204

Plum Creek

WI

040302040205

Garners Creek-Fox River

WI

040302040302

Bower Creek

WI

040302040304

Lower East River

WI

040302040402

Apple Creek

WI

040302040101

Dead Horse Bay-Frontal Green Bay

WI

040302040103

Oneida Creek

WI

040302040105

Trout Creek

WI

040302040106

Lower Duck Creek

WI

040302040201

Little Lake Butte des Mortes

WI

040302040202

Mud Creek

WI

040302040303

Baird Creek

WI

040302040401

Point du Sable-Frontal Green Bay

WI

040302040403

Ashwaubenon Creek

WI

040302040404

Dutchman Creek

WI

040302040405

City of Green Bay-Fox River

 

Agricultural Priority Watersheds, GLRI Action Plan (HUC8)

State

HUC8 Code

HUC8 Name

IN

04100005

Upper Maumee

MI

04080206

Saginaw

NY

04130003

Lower Genesee

NY

04130002

Upper Genesee

OH

04100009

Lower Maumee

PA

04130002

Middle Branch Genesee River

WI

04030204

Lower Fox