Skip Navigation

State Volunteer Coordinator Directory

 

STATE NAME EMAIL
National Office                     MICHELE BROWN                        michele.brown@ia.usda.gov
     
Alaska MOLLY VOELLER  molly.voeller@ak.usda.gov
     
Alabama PAM MASON pam.mason@al.usda.gov
     
Arkansas MENDY RICE mendy.rice@ar.usda.gov
     
Arizona   DIANA CAMERON diana.cameron@az.usda.gov
     
California WENDY KREHBIEL wendy.krehbiel@ca.usda.gov
     
Colorado DONNA GOODSELL donna.goodsell@co.usda.gov
     
Connecticut  ADAM MAIKSHILO adam.maikshilo@ct.usda.gov
     
Delaware  DASTINA WALLACE dastina.wallace@de.usda.gov
     
Florida DARRYL WILLIAMS darryl.williams@fl.usda.gov
     
Georgia  DEE CABANISS PEDERSON dee.pederson@ga.usda.gov
     
Hawaii\Guam DOUGLAS MAGUIRE Douglas.Maguire@hi.usda.gov
     
Iowa TERESA STEFFENS teresa.steffens@ia.usda.gov
     
Idaho MINDI RAMBO mindi.rambo@id.usda.gov
     
Illinois JEAN MCCONKEY jean.mcconkey@il.usda.gov
     
Indiana KRIS VANCE kris.vance@in.usda.gov
     
Kansas TONI FLAX toni.flax@ks.usda.gov
     
Kentucky REY ADAME rey.adame@ky.usda.gov
     
Louisiana AMY ROBERTSON amy.robertson@la.usda.gov
     
Massachusetts  STEPHANIE WILSEN stephanie.wilsen@ma.usda.gov
     
Maryland  NORA DELAROSA nora.delarosa@md.usda.gov
     
Maine THOMAS KIELBASA thomas.kielbasa@me.usda.gov
     
Michigan  BRIAN BUEHLER brian.buehler@mi.usda.gov
     
Minnesota JULIE MACSWAIN julie.macswain@mn.usda.gov
     
Missouri  MONICA SILER monica.siler@mo.usda.gov
     
Mississippi LAURA ANDERSON laura.t.anderson@ms.usda.gov
     
Montana  TRAVIS LEMKE travis.lemke@mt.usda.gov
     
North Carolina  ANNETTE HILLIARD Annette.Hilliard@nc.usda.gov
     
Nat’l Centers & Labs VERA THOMAS

vera.thomas@gnb.usda.gov

     
Nat'l Soil Survey Center LINDA GREENE

linda.greene@lin.usda.gov

     
North Dakota  MARY HIRCHERT mary.hirchert@nd.usda.gov
     
Nebraska  JOANNA POPE joanna.pope@ne.usda.gov
     
New Hampshire  KIMBERLY ZALESKI Kimberly.Zaleski@nh.usda.gov
     
New Jersey  LAURA COOVER laura.coover@nj.usda.gov
     
New Mexico  THERESA NELSON theresa.nelson@nm.usda.gov
     
Nevada  JONNIE EYLER jonnie.eyler@nv.usda.gov
     
New York  ANGELA VANDYKE angela.vandyke@ny.usda.gov
     
Ohio REBECCA SCARBROUGH rebecca.scarbrough@oh.usda.gov
     
Oklahoma  GREGORY ALLEN gregory.c.allen@ok.suda.gov
     
Oregon  KATHY FERGE kathy.ferge@or.usda.gov
     
Pennsylvania TIMOTHY KINNEY timothy.kinney@pa.usda.gov
  TED EVANS (ETV Liaison) ted.evans@pa.usda.gov
     

Puerto Rico 

SILMARIE PARDON silmarie.padron@pr.usda.gov
     
Rhode Island  DIANE RIESSEN diane.riessen@ri.usda.gov
     
South Carolina  SABRENNA BRYANT sabrenna.bryant@sc.usda.gov
     
South Dakota RYAN WILLERT ryan.willert@sd.usda.gov
     
Tennessee  JUSTIN HOWARD justin.howard@tn.usda.gov
     
Texas  MELISSA BLAIR melissa.blair@tx.usda.gov
     
Ft. Worth Centers DORLENE BUTLER dorlene.butler@ftw.usda.gov
     
Utah ED ISER edward.iser@ut.usda.gov
     
Virginia BARBARA BOWEN barbara.bowen@va.usda.gov
     
Vermont  AMY OVERSTREET amy.overstreet@vt.usda.gov
     
Washington GEORGIA SORMUN georgia.sormun@wa.usda.gov
     
Wisconsin  TIVOLI GOUGH tivoli.gough@wi.usda.gov
     
West Virginia  NAN KIMBLE nanette.kimble@wv.usda.gov
     
Wyoming ED BERG edward.berg@wy.usda.gov