Skip Navigation

Programs Deputy Area Telephone Directory

Deputy Chief for Programs

This directory includes only permanent full-time NRCS employees. Corrections/updates should be e-mailed to Roland Johnson, Program Specialist, FPAC Business Center. 

Deputy Chief's Office

Financial Assistance Programs Division

Easement Programs Division

Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division

Deputy Chief’s Office   

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Programs
14th and Independence Ave., SW., Room 5109-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4527
Fax: 202-720-6559

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Bramblett, Jimmy

Deputy Chief for Programs

202-720-4783

202-720-4783

5113-S

Perazich, Richelle  Special Assistant to the Deputy Chief of Programs 202-720-1201 202-720-1201 5239-S

Briscoe, Tracy

Executive Assistant to the Deputy Chief of Programs

202-720-4630

202-720-4630

5113-S

Financial Assistance Programs Division- back to top -

USDA, NRCS
Financial Assistance Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room 5239-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1845
Fax: 202-720-4265

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Rhodes, Maggie

Director

202-720-1844

202-720-1844

5337-S

Vacant

Secretary

202-690-0153

202-690-0153

5241-S

Tryban,Xiomara

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5549

970-295-5549

Fort Collins, Colorado
Programs Projects Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room
Cohen, Kari Branch Chief 202-720-6037 202-720-6037 5242-S
Ames, Russell  Management Analyst 202-720-0945 202-720-0945 5244-S
Cherry, Phillip Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-1845 202-720-1845 6143-S
Crooks, Angela Management Analyst      
Fielder, Seth Natural Resource Specialist 505-761-4416 505-761-4416 New Mexico
Elmore, Julie Management Analyst 202-690-3311 202-690-3311 5230-S
Hermens, Leah Natural Resource Specialist 202-692-5292 202-692-5292 5233-S
Lauster, Rebekah Management Analyst 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 5230-S
Vacant Program Manager - VPA-HIP
Management Analyst - RCPP
202-205-6130 202-205-6130 5233-S
Schumacher,Havala Management Analyst      
Sherony, Caroline Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-7412 202-720-7412 5233-S
Saeed, Safura  Management Analyst 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 5244-S
Wilson, TJ Management Analyst 202-692-5213 202-692-5213 5238-S
Programs Implementation Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Balduff, Danielle

Branch Chief (Acting)

202-690-2621

202-690-2621

5231-S

Giardina, Nicola

Natural Resource Specialist 

202-720-1271

202-720-1271

5227-S

Cruz, Gregorio

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-8644

202-720-8644

Offsite

Hopwood, Donna Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-0675 202-720-0675 5227-S
Pilkowski, Tim

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-1873 202-720-1873 5225-S
Hitch, Kenneth Natural Resource Specialist 405-742-1208 405-742-1208 Offsite
Luzader, Rose Natural Resource Specialist 202-260-9021 202-260-9021 5233-S

Maurer, Ronnie

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-9733

202-720-9733

5227-S

Mason, Dave

Program Manager - AMA, Colorado River Salinity Control, Water Bank Program

202-260-9232

202-260-9232

5227-S

Post, David Program Analyst, VA-ACES     Offsite
Sanders, Edward ACES     Offsite, Pennsylvania


 

Programs Policy Branch - back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Whitt, Michael

Branch Chief

202-690-2267

202-690-2267

5247-S

Brooks, Sarah Natural Resource Specialist 720-544-2825 720-544-2825 Offsite

Hernandez, Irma

Natural Resource Specialist

202-870-0186

202-870-0186

Offsite

Kim, Gene Natural Resource Specialist 202-690-9122 202-690-9122 5248-S
Cohen, Ilana Natural Resource Specialist TBD TBD TBD
Needham, Trevor Natural Resource Specialist TBD TBD TBD
Williams, Mary Natural Resource Specialist TBD TBD TBD
Vacant PMF TBD TBD TBD

 

Easement Programs Division - back to top -

USDA, NRCS
Easement Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 5241-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4927

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Lindig, Carrie

Director

202-720-1882

202-720-1882

5243-S

Vaughn, Alberta Administrative Assistant 202-401-9153 202-401-9153 5241-S
Implementation & Stewardship Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room
Glover, John

Branch Chief - Easement Program & Stewardship

202-260-8106

202-260-8106 5245-S
Faulkner, Jerome National FRPP, GRP, and Agricultural Land Easements Program Manager 202-690-1905 202-690-1905 5234-S

Williams, Jeff

Wetlands Easement Specialist / National FPE

202-720-6268

202-720-6268 5238-S
Goglia, Stephanie National Easement Specialist 202-260-8578 202-260-8578 5236-S
McCauley,  Lisa National Easement Specialist / Healthy Forest Reserve Program (HFRP) Manager 202-494-5716 202-494-5716 5236-S
  Management Analyst 202-619-8522 202-619-8522 5236-S
Pipkin, Greg

Land Stewardship Specialist

   

1-2138B

van Rooyen, Wayne

Realty Specialist

202-720-0768

202-720-0768

1-1102A

Ryland, Kim

Program Analyst (NEST)

318-473-7817

318-473-7817

Alexandria, LA 71302

South, Elena (Lourdes) Management Analyst 202-720-3353 202-720-3353 5248-S

Campbell, James

Program Analyst

202-540-9126

202-540-9126 5248-S

Williams, David

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5554

970-295-5554

Building A South Wing
Ft. Collins, CO

James, Andrew

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-720-9474

202-720-9474

5238-S

Kriese, Kenneth National WRP / WRE Program Manager 202-720-1871 202-720-1871 5248-S
Easement Acquisitions Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Stone, Jeremy

Branch Chief

202-308-1153

202-308-1153 Raleigh, NC
Crane-Wexler, Elizabeth Team Leader 301-456-9060 301-456-9060 NAL Library,
Beltsville, MD
Fogue, Matthew Team Leader 503-414-3223 503-414-3223 Portland, OR
Bilancione, Michael Senior Realty Specialist  530-792-5666 530-792-5666 Davis, CA
Bramwell, Jason Senior Realty Specialist 503-414-3255 503-414-3255 Portland, OR
Harlow, Jeff Senior Realty Specialist 509-496-0184 509-496-0184 Olympia, WA
Thorpe, Kimberly Senior Realty Specialist 517-324-5283 517-324-5283 East Lansing, MI
Williams, Bari Senior Easement Specialist --- --- Portland, OR
Samel. Melissa Realty Specialist  240-330-7740 (cell) --- NAL Library,
Beltsville, MD
Vacant Realty Specialist  --- --- ---
Kron, Gina Realty Specialist  307-233-6780 307-233-6780 Casper, WY
Vacant Realty Specialist --- --- ---
Persinger, Laura Realty  Specialist

615-277-2597

615-277-2597

Nashville, TN

Marvin, Thomas Realty Specialist 919-873-2145 919-873-2145 Raleigh, NC
Musgrove, Nathan Realty Specialist 732-537-6055 732-537-6055 Somerset, NJ
Richard, John Easement Specialist 401-822-8838 401-822-8838 Warwick, RI
Lamb, Dawn Program Assistant (CTR) 919-873-2135 919-873-2135 Raleigh, NC
Easement Policy Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Ireland, Kelly

Branch Chief- Easement Policy

202-308-0773 202-308-0773 S-2134, GWCC

Davis, D'Angelo

Easement Assistant (Contractor)

202-720-4927

202-720-4927

5248-S

Aaron, Tim Realty Chief 503-414-3205 503-414-3205 Oregon
Balduff, Danielle Natural Resources Specialist 202-720-6168 202-720-6168 5238-S

Bozeman, Decunda

Easement Programs Management Analyst

202-507-0711

202-507-0711

Mississippi

Vacant

National Easement Realty Specialist      

Green, Francis

Realty Specialist

651-602-7857

651-602-7857

Minnesota

Groves, Jessica National Easement Specialist 831-975-7766 831-975-7766 California
Howard, Don National Appraiser 503-414-3260 503-414-3260 Oregon
Jenkins, Tate Realty Specialist 731-330-3071 731-330-3071 Tennessee
Thompson, Sara Natural Resources Specialist 605-539-9232 ext. 4 605-539-9232 ext. 4 South Dakota
Vacant Appraiser --- --- ---
Kuhn, Jack ACES Employee --- --- Kentucky
Baird, Jim ACES Employee --- --- Maryland
DeFazio, John ACES Employee --- --- Mississippi
Internal Controls Team- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Letzter, Abigail

Supervisory Program Specialist

202-774-0789 202-774-0789 Illnois
Lysaght, Holly Easement Support Assistant / Review Coordinator 614-425-9947 614-425-9947 Ohio

Coale, Harwell E, III

Realty Specialist

334-279-3653

334-279-3653

Alabama
Hoover, Monica Program Specialist 360-704-7784 360-704-7784 Washington
Wright, Kimberly Program Specialist 979-213-4962 979-213-4962 Texas

Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division- back to top -

USDA, NRCS
Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6015-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-8851
Fax: 202-720-2998

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

West, Cynthia

 Director

202-720-4783

202-720-4783

5113-S

Holden, Gwen

Program Support Assistant

202-720-8851

202-720-8851

6015-S

Mitchell, Karen

Administrative Assistant

202-260-8398 202-260-8398 5204-S
Areawide Planning Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room
Lowenfish, Martin Branch Chief 202-690-4979 202-690-4979 5205-S
Mitchell, Karen

Administrative Assistant

202-260-8398 202-260-8398 5204-S

Carlson, Dee

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Water Quality

202-720-5287

202-720-5287

5214-S

Costanzo, Bridgett

East Region WLFW Coordinator

804-287-1513

804-287-1513

Richmond, VA

Dostie, Dan

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Water Management

202-720-6558

202-720-6558

5214-S

Griffiths, Tim

West Region WLFW Coordinator

406-587-6812

406-587-6812

Bozeman, MT

Defley, Mark

National Coordinator, Working Lands for Wildlife (WLFW) Conservation Initiative

202-690-1414

202-690-1414

5214-S

Martinez-Martinez, Edwin

GLRI Coordinator

202-205-7703

202-205-7703

5214-S

Williamson, Lacey

Natural Resources Specialist (PMF)

202-619-8569

202-619-8569

5214-S

Vandersande, Matthew

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Forestry

202-690-1588

202-690-1588

5214-S

Conservation Planning Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Lauster, Aaron

Branch Chief

202-260-9230

2202-260-9230

6017-S

Koch, Stacy

National Technical Service Provider Program Manager (Acting)

570-925-5531

570-925-5531 Offsite

Koch, Stacy

Natural Resources Specialist

570-925-5531

570-925-5531

Offsite,
Benton, PA

Thompson, Katrina CRP National Program Manager 202-619-8528 202-619-8528 6016-S

Mount, Justin

Natural Resources Specialist

970-295-5473

970-295-5473

Ft. Collins, CO

Ricke, Arlen

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-1868

202-720-1868

6010-S

Barlow, Breanna

Management Analyst

202-720-7930

202-720-7930

6010-S

McKinley, Kristie

Natural Resources Specialist

817-403-9623

817-403-9623

Fort Worth, TX

Rome, Travis

Natural Resources Specialist

970-295-5263

970-295-5263

Fort Collins, CO

McTaggart, Eric

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-0466

202-720-0466

6010-S

Hinson, Heather

Natural Resources Specialist

817-509-3578

817-509-3578

Fort Worth, TX

del Fierro, Sara Management Analyst 202-720-3774 202-720-3774 6010-S
 Watershed Programs Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Farmer, Kevin

Branch Chief

202-720-3413

202-720-3413

6020-S

Anderson, Shawn

Soil Conservationist

202-720-5795

202-720-5795

6128-S

Wilson, Jesse

Engineer

202-720-0189

202-720-0189

6021-S

Ingram, Carmen Management Analyst 202-260-9246 202-260-9246 6021-S
Derbish, John Natural Resources Specialist 202-692-0223 202-692-0223 6021-S
Smith, Ralph Engineer 202-260-8036 202-260-8036 6021-S