Skip Navigation

Programs Deputy Area Telephone Directory

Deputy Chief for Programs

This directory includes only permanent full-time NRCS employees. Corrections/updates should be e-mailed to Roland Johnson, Program Specialist, FPAC Business Center. 

Deputy Chief's Office

Financial Assistance Programs Division

Easement Programs Division

Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division

Deputy Chief’s Office   

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Programs
14th and Independence Ave., SW., Room 5109-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4527
Fax: 202-720-6559

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Bramblett, Jimmy

Deputy Chief for Programs

202-720-4783

202-720-4783

5113-S

Vacant

Executive Assistant

202-720-4630

202-720-4630

5113-S

Financial Assistance Programs Division- back to top -

USDA, NRCS
Financial Assistance Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room 5239-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1845
Fax: 202-720-4265

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Rhodes, Maggie

Director

202-720-1844

202-720-1844

5337-S

Samel, Melissa

Secretary

202-690-0153

202-690-0153

5241-S

Tryban,Xiomara

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5549

970-295-5549

Fort Collins, Colorado
Programs Projects Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room
Cohen, Kari Branch Chief 202-720-6037 202-720-6037 5242-S
Ames, Russell  Management Analyst 202-720-0945 202-720-0945 5244-S
Cherry, Phillip Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-1845 202-720-1845 6143-S
Fielder, Seth Natural Resource Specialist 505-761-4416 505-761-4416 New Mexico
Greenleaf, Brandi Contractor 202-720-1895 202-720-1895 5233-S
Elmore, Julie Management Analyst 202-690-3311 202-690-3311 5230-S
Lauster, Rebekah Management Analyst 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 5230-S
Vacant Program Manager - VPA-HIP
Management Analyst - RCPP
202-205-6130 202-205-6130 5233-S
Perazich, Richelle  Management Analyst 202-720-1201 202-720-1201 5239-S
Sherony, Caroline Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-7412 202-720-7412 5233-S
Saeed, Safura  Management Analyst 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 5244-S
Programs Implementation Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Hitch, Kenneth

Acting Branch Chief

202-690-2621

202-690-2621

5231-S

Vacant

National Technical Service Provider Team Leader

202-720-6731

202-720-6731

6017-S

Giardina, Nicola

Natural Resource Specialist 

202-720-1271

202-720-1271

5227-S

Cruz, Gregorio

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-8644

202-720-8644

Offsite

Pilkowski, Tim

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-1873 202-720-1873 5225-S
Hitch, Kenneth Natural Resource Specialist 405-742-1208 405-742-1208 Offsite
Luzader, Rose Natural Resource Specialist 202-260-9021 202-260-9021 5233-S

Maurer, Ronnie

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-9733

202 -720-9733

5227-S

Mason, Dave

Program Manager - AMA, Colorado River Salinity Control, Water Bank Program

202-260-9232

202-260-9232

5227-S

Post, David Program Analyst, VA-ACES     Offsite
Programs Policy Branch - back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Whitt, Michael

Branch Chief

202-690-2267

202-690-2267

5247-S

Brooks, Sarah Natural Resource Specialist 720-544-2825 720-544-2825 Offsite

Hernandez, Irma

Natural Resource Specialist

202-870-0186

202-870-0186

Offsite

Hopwood, Donna Natural Resource Specialist 202-720-0675 202-720-0675 5227-S
Vacant CSP  Specialist 202-720-0466 202-720-0466 5233-S
Vacant Contracting Policy Specialist 202-720-7671 202-720-7671 5233-S

 

Easement Programs Division - back to top -

USDA, NRCS
Easement Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 5241-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4927

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

White, Jeff

Acting Director

202-720-1882

202-720-1882

5243-S

Vacant Administrative Assistant 202-720-5074 202-720-5074 5241-S
Easement Programs & Stewardship Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room
Glover, John

Branch Chief - Easement Program & Stewardship

202-206-8106

202-20-8106 5245-S

James, Andrew

National WRP / WRE Program Manager

202-720-9474

202-720-9474

5238-S

Faulkner, Jerome National FRPP, GRP, and Agricultural Land Easements Program Manager 202-690-1905 202-690-1905 5234-S

Williams, Jeff

Wetlands Easement Specialist / National FPE,
Healthy Forest Reserve Program (HFRP) Manager

202-720-6268

202-720-6268 5238-S
Goglia, Stephanie National Easement Specialist 202-260-8578 202-260-8578 5236-S
McCauley,  Lisa National Easement Specialist 202-494-5716 202-494-5716 5236-S
Tsouristakis, Alex Management Analyst 202-619-8522 202-619-8522 5236-S
Pipkin, Greg

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-720-7697

202-720-7697

5248-S

van Rooyen, Wayne

Realty Specialist

202-720-0768

202-720-0768

5248-S

Ryland, Kim

Program Analyst (NEST)

318-473-7817

318-473-7817

Alexandria, LA 71302

South, Elena (Lourdes) PMF/Management Analyst 202-720-3353 202-720-3353 5248-S

Campbell, James

Program Analyst

202-540-9126

202-540-9126 5248-S

Williams, David

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5554

970-295-5554

Building A South Wing
Ft. Collins, CO

Easement Acquisitions Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Stone, Jeremy

Branch Chief

202-308-1153

202-308-1153 Raleigh, NC
Crane-Wexler, Elizabeth Team Leader 301-504-2328 301-504-2328 Beltsville, MD
Vacant Team Leader --- --- ---
Bilancione, Michael Senior Realty Specialist  530-792-5666 530-792-5666 Davis, CA
Bramwell, Jason Senior Realty Specialist 503-414-3255 503-414-3255 Portland, OR
Harlow, Jeff Senior Realty Specialist 509-496-0184 509-496-0184 Olympia, WA
Thorpe, Kimberly Senior Realty Specialist 517-324-5283 517-324-5283 East Lansing, MI
Vacant Senior Easement Specialist --- --- ---
Vacant Realty Specialist  --- --- ---
Vacant Realty Specialist  --- --- ---
Kron, Gina Realty Specialist  307-233-6780 307-233-6780 Casper, WY
Marotta, Lynn Realty Specialist 352-338-9510 352-338-9510 Gainesville, FL
Persinger, Laura Realty  Specialist

615-277-2597

615-277-2597

Nashville, TN

Marvin, Thomas Realty Specialist 919-873-2145 919-873-2145 Raleigh, NC
Musgrove, Nathan Realty Specialist 732-537-6055 732-537-6055 Somerset, NJ
Richard, John Easement Specialist 401-822-8838 401-822-8838 Warwick, RI
Lamb, Dawn Program Assistant (CTR) 919-873-2135 919-873-2135 Raleigh, NC
Easement Policy Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Ireland, Kelly

Branch Chief- Easement Policy

202-205-5513

202-205-5513 5244-S

Davis, D'Angelo

Easement Assistant (Contractor)

202-720-4927

202-720-4927

5248-S

Aaron, Tim Realty Chief 503-414-3205 503-414-3205 Oregon
Balduff, Danielle Natural Resources Specialist 202-720-6168 202-720-6168 5238-S

Bozeman, Decunda

Easement Programs Management Analyst

202-507-0711

202-507-0711

Offsite

Forgue, Matthew (on detail to ESS)

National Easement Realty Specialist 503-414-3223 503-414-3223 Portland, OR

Green, Francis

Realty Specialist

651-602-7857

651-602-7857

St. Paul, MN

Groves, Jessica National Easement Specialist 831-975-7766 831-975-7766 Salinas, CA
Howard, Don National Appraiser 503-414-3260 503-414-3260 Portland, OR
Jenkins, Tate Realty Specialist 731-330-3071 731-330-3071 Trenton, OH

Ramsey, Robert

Chief Appraiser

202-774-0811

202-774-0811

Chester, VA

Thompson, Sara Natural Resources Specialist 605-539-9232 ext. 4 605-539-9232 ext. 4 South Dakota
Vacant        
Vacant        
Internal Controls Team- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Letzter, Abigail

Supervisory Program Specialist

202-774-0789

202-774-0789 Sycamore, IL
Lysaght, Holly Easement Support Assistant / Review Coordinator 614-255-2573 614-255-2573 Columbus, OH

Coale, Harwell E, III

Realty Specialist

334-279-3653

334-279-3653

Montgomery, AL
Hoover, Monica Program Specialist 360-704-7784 360-704-7784 Olympia, WA
Wright, Kimberly Program Specialist 979-213-4962 979-213-4962 Bryan, TX

Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division- back to top -

USDA, NRCS
Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6015-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-8851
Fax: 202-720-2998

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Bramblett, Jimmy

Acting Director

202-720-5547

202-720-5547

6013-S

Holden, Gwen

Program Support Assistant

202-720-8851

202-720-8851

6015-S

Mitchell, Karen

Administrative Assistant

202-260-8398 202-260-8398 5204-S
Areawide Planning Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room
Lowenfish, Martin Branch Chief 202-690-4979 202-690-4979 5205-S
Mitchell, Karen

Administrative Assistant

202-260-8398 202-260-8398 5204-S

Carlson, Dee

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Water Quality

202-720-5287

202-720-5287

5214-S

Costanzo, Bridgett

East Region WLFW Coordinator

804-287-1513

804-287-1513

Richmond, VA

Frantz, Barry

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Water Quantity

202-720-6558

202-720-6558

5214-S

Griffiths, Tim

West Region WLFW Coordinator

406-587-6812

406-587-6812

Bozeman, MT

Vacant

Working Lands For Wildlife Coordinator

 

 

 

Martinez-Martinez, Edwin

GLRI Coordinator

202-205-7703

202-205-7703

5214-S

Thompson, Katrina Natural Resource Specialist 202-619-8528 202-619-8528 6014-S

Williamson, Lacey

Natural Resources Specialist (PMF)

202-631-3382

202-631-3382

5214-S

Vacant

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator: Forestry

 

 

 

Conservation Planning Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Lauster, Aaron

Branch Chief

202-260-9230

2202-260-9230

6017-S

Koch, Stacy

Natural Resources Specialist

570-925-5531

570-925-5531

Offsite,
Benton, PA

Mount, Justin

Natural Resources Specialist

970-295-5473

970-295-5473

Ft. Collins, CO

Ricke, Arlen

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-1868

202-720-1868

6010-S

Barlow, Breanna

Management Analyst (PMF)

202-720-7930

202-720-7930

6010-S

Vacant

Natural Resources Specialist

 

 

 

Vacant

Natural Resources Specialist

 

 

 

Vacant

Natural Resources Specialist

 

 

 

Vacant

Natural Resources Specialist

 

 

 

 Watershed Programs Branch- back to top -
Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Farmer, Kevin

Branch Chief

202-720-3413

202-720-3413

6020-S

Anderson, Shawn

Soil Conservationist

202-720-5795

202-720-5795

6128-S

Wilson, Jesse

Engineer

202-720-0189

202-720-0189

6021-S

Ingram, Carmen Management Analyst 202-260-9246 202-260-9246 6021-S
Derbish, John Natural Resources Specialist 202-692-0223 202-692-0223 6021-S
Smith, Ralph Engineer 202-260-8036 202-260-8036 6021-S