Skip Navigation

NRCS Colorado Area 2 Contact Information

Area 2 Office -  Contacts information
4302 West 9th Street Rd
Greeley, CO 80634-1317
Telephone: (970) 356-8097              

Name

Position

Extension

Mobile Phone

Bailey Rapp

Area Conservationist

2287

 

Donna Goodsell

Area Administrative Coordinator/
State and Area Earth Team Coordinator

2288  
Bernice Dyer

Area Engineer

2293

720-390-8450

Noe Marymor

NRCS Area Wildlife Biologist

2291

970-342-5566

Shaun Basiliere

Voucher Examiner
SO Staff - Programs

2289

 

Kelsea Holloway

WRP Private Lands Wildlife Biologist

2296

208-921-0094

NRCS Colorado Area 2 Resource Teams (RT) and Field Office (FO) Service Centers
Fax number for all Area 2 offices: 844-496-7212

Akron | Brighton | Burlington | Byers Flagler | Fort Collins | Fort Morgan | Greeley | Holyoke
Hugo 
Julesburg | Longmont | Longmont (Denver Metro) | Sterling | Wray | Yuma

Burlington Field Office in 14 - Kit Carson County (Burlington and Flagler Conservation District)
138 South 14th Street
Burlington, Colorado 80807-2334

Ph:  719-346-7699
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Kristi Gay

Flagler Conservation District in RT 14 – Kit Carson County
PO Box 447, 326 Main Street
Flagler, Colorado  80815-0447

Ph:  719-765-4676
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  
Kristi Gay

Hugo Field Office in RT 14 - Lincoln County (High Plains and Prairie Conservation Districts)
PO Box 127, 318 5th Street
Hugo, Colorado 80821-0127
Ph: 719-743-2408 x 107

Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Kristi Gay

Longmont Field Office in RT 16 - Boulder County (Boulder Valley, Jefferson, and  Longmont Conservation District)
9595 Nelson Road, Box D 
Longmont, Colorado 80501-6359

Ph:  303-378-5533
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Karen Mandujano 

Longmont Field Office in RT 16 - Metro Location & Jefferson Conservation District
Colorado NRCS State Office
Denver Federal Center Building 56, Room 2604

PO Box 25426
Denver, CO 80225- 0426

Ph:  720-661-1738
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Karen Mandujano

Brighton Field Office in RT 17 - Adams County (Platte Valley, Southeast Weld, and West Adams Conservation District) 
57 West Bromley Lane
Brighton, Colorado  80601-3025

Ph:  720-634-3923
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Cindy Einspahr

Byers Field Office in RT 17 - Arapahoe County (Deer Trail, East Adams, and West Arapahoe Conservation Districts) 
133 W. Bijou Avenue 
Byers, Colorado  80103-8316

Ph:  303-822-5257
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Cindy Einspahr

Akron Field Office in RT 18 - Washington County (Cope and Washington County Conservation District)
26924 U.S. Highway 34, P.O. Box U
Akron, Colorado   80720-9478

Ph:  970-345-2364
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Dollie Gonzales

Wray Field Office in RT 18 - Yuma County (Yuma County Conservation District)
247 North Clay, #1
Wray, Colorado 80758-1320

Ph:  970-332-3107
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Dollie Gonzales

Yuma Field Office in RT 18 - Yuma County (Yuma Conservation District)
PO Box 116, 508 East 8th Avenue
Yuma, Colorado 80759-0116

Ph:  970-848-5605
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Dollie Gonzales

Holyoke Field Office in RT 19 - Phillips County (Haxtun Conservation District) 
1280 SW Interocean Drive
Holyoke, Colorado 80734-2136

Ph:  970-854-2812
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Daniel Palic

Julesburg Field Office in RT 19 - Sedgwick County (Sedgwick County Conservation District) 
210 Elm Street 
Julesburg, Colorado 80737-1635

Ph:  970-474-2518/3684
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Daniel Palic

Fort Morgan Field Office in RT 20 - Morgan County (Morgan Conservation District)
200 West Railroad Avenue
Fort Morgan, Colorado  80701-2324

Ph:  970-867-8568
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  C.W. Scott

Sterling Field Office in RT 20 - Logan County (Centennial and  South Platte Conservation Districts)
621 Iris Drive 
Sterling, Colorado 80751-4715

Ph:  970-522-7440
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  C.W. Scott

Fort Collins Field Office in RT 21 - Larimer County (Fort Collin and Big Thompson Conservation Districts) 
150 Centre Ave., Bldg. A, Ste. 116
Fort Collins, Colorado  80526-8121

Ph:  970-295-5655
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Sam Adams 

Greeley Field Office in RT 21 - Weld County (West Greeley Conservation District)
4302 W 9th Street Rd.
Greeley, Colorado  80634-9519

Ph:  970-356-8097
Resource Team Lead District Conservationist:  Sam Adams