Skip Navigation

Colorado Civil Rights Committee Directory

Civil Rights Committee Members
Name Special Emphasis Program Office Address Phone
Joni Burr

Black SEPM

February is Black History Month

Pueblo Field Office - Pueblo County
200 South Santa Fe Avenue
Pueblo, CO 81003-4270
 
719-744-5480
Amber Freouf

Secretary & Federal Women's SEPM

March is Women's History month

Northeast Prowers/Holly Conservation District - Prowers County
100 South Swafford Street, Holly, CO 81047 OR
1501 South Main Street, Lamar, CO 81052
 
719-537-6506 x 5008
OR
719-336-3437 x 101
Paul Rindfleisch

Asian American/Pacific Islander SEPM

May is AA/PI Month

Denver Federal Center
Building 56, Room 2400
PO Box 25426
Denver, CO 80225-0426
720-544-2848
VACANT

Veterans SEPM

May is National Military Appreciation Month

   
Joslyn Martin

Chair & Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, and Transgender SEPM

June is GLBT Pride Month

Teller/Woodland Park Conservation District - Park & Teller Counties
800 Research Drive, Suite 160
Woodland Park, CO 80863-9732
 
719-472-3672
VACANT

Hispanic SEPM

Sept 15-Oct 15 is Hispanic Heritage Month

   
VACANT

Disability SEPM

October is National Disability Month

   
Laura Trimboli

American Indian/Alaskan Native SEPM

November is Native American Heritage Month

Durango Field Office - La Plata & San Juan Counties
31 Suttle Street
Durango, CO 81303-7911
 
970-422-3368
Russell Knight Area 1 Representative Grand Junction Area Office
2738 Crossroads Blvd. Ste 102
Grand Junction, CO 81506
970-361-3772
Sam Molinaro Area 2 Representative Byers Field Office - Arapahoe County
133 W. Bijou Avenue
Byers, CO 80103-8316
303-822-5257 x 104
Patty Knupp Area 3 Representative Pueblo Field Office - Pueblo County
200 South Santa Fe Avenue
Pueblo, CO 81003-4270
719-744-5477
Donna Rasmussen State Office Representative Denver Federal Center
Building 56, Room 2400
PO Box 25426
Denver, CO 80225-0426
720-544-2819
Cindy Lair Colorado Dept. of Agriculture 700 Kipling Street, Suite 4000
Lakewood, CO 80215-8000
303-239-4111

 

Permanent Officers/Advisors
Name Role Office address Phone

Clint Evans

State Conservationist

Deputy Equal Opportunity Officer Denver Federal Center
Building 56, Room 2604
PO Box 25426
Denver, CO 80225-0426
720-544-2810

Donna Rasmussen

ASTC-Management & Strategy

Principal Advisor (Title 6)

& Equal Opportunity Liaison Officer
Principal Advisor 
(Title 7)

Denver Federal Center
Building 56, Room 2400
PO Box 25426
Denver, CO 80225-0426
720-544-2819

Omelia Madison-Bierbaum

​Outreach Coordinator

Advisor Denver Federal Center
Building 56, Room 2604
PO Box 25426
Denver, CO 80225-0426
720-544-2826

Francine Lheritier

Area One Conservationist

Advisor Grand Junction Area Office
2738 Crossroads Blvd.,
Suite 104
Grand Junction, CO 81506-3960
970-361-3796