Skip

Contact Us

Search for a specific employee in the online USDA Employee Directory.   

           **Documents will require Adobe Acrobat.

Pennsylvania Employee Directory (PDF,1.25KB)
 
Field Offices by County (PDF, 220KB)


Local Service Centers Directory (217KB)

Directions to Pennsylvania NRCS State Office (245KB)

Pennsylvania NRCS State Office
One Credit Union Place, Suite 340
Harrisburg, PA 17110-2993
Telephone: 717-237-2100
Fax: 717-237-2238

State OfficeAsst. State ConservationistDistrict Conservationist

 

Pennsylvania NRCS Principal Staff, Harrisburg      

Denise Coleman State Conservationist 717-237-2203
Gary Smith Assistant State Conservationist for Operations 717-237-2204
Lynn Sick (Acting) Resource Conservationist for Strategic Relations 717-237-2143
Hosea Latshaw State Conservation Engineer

717-237-2212

Joe Kraft State Soil Scientist 717-237-2207
Barry Frantz Assistant State Conservationist for Programs 717-237-2216
Daniel Dostie State Resource Conservationist 717-237-2256
Molly McDonough Public Affairs Specialist 717-237-2208
Susan Marquart Natural Resources Specialist 717-237-2237

 Back to the Top

 

NRCS Assistant State Conservationist by Areas      

 Tom Matticks

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Western Pennsylvania

814-226-8160 ext 4

Nancy DiFiore

Acting Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Northeast Pennsylvania

570-784-4401 ext 6

 Lorin Boggs

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Southeast Pennsylvania

717-274-2597 ext 5

 Back to the Top
 

NRCS District Conservationist      

Jody Lasko

West Field Team 1

814-724-1852 ext 111

Jared Shippey

West Field Team 2

814-226-8160 ext 113

Gary Swope

West Field Team 3

814-375-2125 ext 114

David Steele

West Field Team 4

724-545-1022 ext 109

Tom Sierzega

West Field Team 5

724-834-3970 ext 115

Suzy Funka-Petery

West Field Team 6

724-437-7971 ext 101

Robert Clauto (Acting)

West Field Team 7

814-472-5502 ext 101

Lou Pearce

West Field Team 8

814-623-7900 ext 116

Michael Hanawalt

Northeast Field Team 1

570-265-6969 ext 103

Jennifer Matthews

Northeast Field Team 2

570-282-8732 ext 618

Melissa Erdman   (Acting)

Northeast Field Team 3

570-524-2549

Kris Ribble

Northeast Field Team 4

570-784-1062 ext 111

Scott Heckman

Northeast Field Team 5

570-726-3196 ext 123

Diana Dellinger

Southeast Field Team 1

717-249-1037 ext 110

Mike Snyder

Southeast Field Team 2

717-272-3908 ext 141

Nick Ramsey

Southeast Field Team 3

610-372-4655 ext 110

Eric Samus

Southeast Field Team 4

717-755-2966 ext 104

Heather Grove

Southeast Field Team 5

717-299-5361 ext 131

David Schaffer

Southeast Field Team 6

215-453-9527 ext 107

Beth Sassaman

Southeast Field Team 7

610-696-0398 ext 114

 Back to the Top