Skip Navigation

Contact Us

Search for a specific USDA Service Center.

Search for a specific employee in the online USDA Employee Directory.   

           **Documents will require Adobe Acrobat.

Pennsylvania Employee Directory (PDF, 1.7MB)
 
Field Offices by County (PDF, 142KB)

Field Offices by County - Phone Only (PDF, 23KB)

Local Service Centers

The Local Service Centers page provides a listing of the Pennsylvania NRCS Field Office Locations and Contact Numbers. You can search for a specific USDA Service Center or search for a specific employee in the online USDA Employee Directory.


Directions to Pennsylvania NRCS State Office (PDF, 660KB)

Pennsylvania NRCS State Office
359 East Park Drive, Suite 2
Harrisburg, PA 17111
Telephone: 717-237-2100
Fax: 855-813-2861

State Office

Visit the State Office page for a detailed directory of the State Office staff.

      State OfficeAsst. State ConservationistDistrict Conservationist

 

Pennsylvania NRCS Principal Staff, Harrisburg      

Denise Coleman State Conservationist 717-237-2203
David Steele Assistant State Conservationist for Operations, Acting 717-237-2215
Shozette Smith ASTC for Management and Strategy 717-237-2230
Lynn Sick Business Management Specialist 717-237-2143
Hosea Latshaw State Conservation Engineer 717-237-2212
Joe Kraft State Soil Scientist 717-237-2207
Michael Hanawalt Assistant State Conservationist for Programs, Acting 717-237-2216
Jared Shippey State Resource Conservationist, Acting 717-237-2204
Molly Hippensteel Public Affairs Specialist 717-237-2208
Susan Marquart Natural Resources Specialist 717-237-2237

 Back to the Top

 

NRCS Assistant State Conservationist by Areas      

 Jeff Werner

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Western Pennsylvania

814-226-8160, ext. 4

Nancy DiFiore

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Northeast Pennsylvania

570-784-4401, ext. 6

 Lorin Boggs

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Southeast Pennsylvania

717-274-2597, ext. 5

 Back to the Top
 

NRCS District Conservationist      

Jody Lasko

West Field Team 1

814-724-1852, ext.111

Rennie Stoy

West Field Team 2

814-226-8160, ext. 116

Jared Shippey

West Field Team 3

814-375-2125, ext. 104

Andy Gaver

West Field Team 4

724-545-1022, ext. 101

Tom Sierzega

West Field Team 5

724-834-3970, ext. 115

Phil Evans

West Field Team 6

724-437-7941, ext. 101

David Steele

West Field Team 7

814-472-5502, ext. 109

Brad Michael

West Field Team 8

814-623-7900, ext. 116

Michael Hanawalt

Northeast Field Team 1

570-265-6969, ext. 103

Jennifer Matthews

Northeast Field Team 2

570-282-8732, ext. 618

Jill Weaver 

Northeast Field Team 3

570-524-2549, ext. 101

Kris Ribble

Northeast Field Team 4

570-784-1062, ext. 111

Scott Heckman

Northeast Field Team 5

570-726-3196, ext. 123

Diana Sturrock-Dellinger

Southeast Field Team 1

717-249-1037, ext. 110

Mike Snyder

Southeast Field Team 2

717-272-3908, ext. 141

Nick Ramsey

Southeast Field Team 3

610-372-4655, ext. 110

Eric Samus

Southeast Field Team 4

717-755-2966, ext. 104

Heather Grove

Southeast Field Team 5

717-299-5361, ext. 131

David Schaffer

Southeast Field Team 6

215-453-9527, ext. 107

Beth Sassaman

Southeast Field Team 7

610-696-0398, ext. 114

 Back to the Top

Let us know with our Feedback Form!