Skip Navigation

Deputy Chief for Strategic Planning and Accountability

National Headquarters Telephone Directory

Deputy Chief for Strategic Planning & Accountability Directory


Deputy Chief's Office

USDA, NRCS, Strategic Planning and Accountability
5601 Sunnyside Ave
Room 1-2102
Beltsville, MD 20705
Phone: 301-504-0056      Fax: 301-504-2209

Name Position Phone Room

Reed, Lesia

Deputy Chief

301-504-0056

1-2102

York, April

Executive Assistant

301-504-0056

1-2102


Resource Economics and Analysis Division

USDA, NRCS, Strategic Planning and Accountability
5601 Sunnyside Ave
Room 1-2102
Beltsville, MD 20705
Phone: 301-504-2314    Fax: 301-504-2209

Name Position Phone Workstation

James Rowe 

Acting Director

301 504-2362

1-1128

Thompson, Cyndy

Administrative Assistant

304 725-3471 x106

Ranson County SCD, WV

Barnes, Eric

Agricultural Economist

301-504-1504

1-1110B

Buchan, Philip

Team Leader, FOIA

301 504-1701

1-1110A

Farnsworth, Richard

Senior Economist

301-504-2009

1-1108C

Glenn, Sophia

Agricultural Economist

503 414-3227

WNTSC

Gollehon, Noel

Senior Economist

301 504-1763

1-1108D

Hall, LeRoy

Management Analyst

301 504-3964

1-1106B

McLoughlin, Patrick  FOIA/PA Officer

(651) 602-7907

(202) 590-6168 (Cell)

St. Paul, MN (AWS)

Peters, Mark

Senior Economist

301 504-1564

1-1110C

Rowe, James

Team Coordinator, Economics 
Team

301 504-2162

1-1108A

Toomer-Jones, Letitia

Team Coordinator, Strategic Information

301 504-1233

1-1110A

Trice, Kalven

Senior Economist 501 313-8844 North Little Rock, AR *

Vik, Douglas

Agricultural Economist

817 509-3215

CNTSC

Whitfield, Benjamin

Economist

301-504-2146

1-1108

    * 4004 McCain Blvd., Rm. 208, Little Rock, AR 72116
 


Compliance Division

USDA, NRCS, Compliance Division
George Washington Carver Center,
5601 Sunnyside Avenue
Room 1-1116B, Stop Code:
Beltsville, MD 20705
Phone: 301-504-2309
Fax: 301-504-2209 

Name Position Phone Workstation

Brooks, Leon

Director

301 504-2190

1-1126

Hoaney, Tanisha

Administrative Assistant

301 504-2314

1-1120

Berry, Kim Management Analyst 202 720-3770 4235-S
Bradley, Robert Soil Conservationist 301 504-1304 1-1116C

Brown, Roy

Team Coordinator, Internal Audit 

301 504-1189

1-1114A

Cooke, Denise Management Analyst 202 536-9907 Four Rivers SC, VA

Craig, Paulette

Equitable Relief Specialist

301 504-1650

1-1104A

Day, Angie Management Analyst 202 205-7362 4238-S

Dunn, Michell

Team Coordinator, External Audit 

301 504-0387

1-1116A

Fedewa, Thomas

Soil Conservationist

301-504-1301

1-1116D


Franklin, Joni'
 
Appeals Specialist 301 504-1645 1-1104D
Gilford, Mari Engineering Auditor 318 541-3545 Louisiana State Office (AWS)
Gorham, Lance Easements Programs Auditor 207 317-9740 Bangor, ME (AWS)

Hill, April

Financial Assistance Programs Auditor 641 565-5095 Columbus, OH (AWS)
Howell, Verna Management Analyst 301-504-2189 GWCC 1-112D Beltsville, MD

Jordan, Gus

Management Analyst

202 378-0733

Nashville, TN

Matthews, Tamara Records Officer 202 720-3364 4238-S
McRae, Chancie  Correspondence Assistant 202 720-5547 4240-S
Minami, Wayde Writer-Editor 202 690-3703 4238-S

Franklin, Joni'

Acting Team Coordinator, Appeals and Equitable Relief 

301 504-1645

1-1104D

White, Juliette

Team Coordinator, Regulatory and Agency Policy 

301 504-2191 1-1112B
Wood, James Ecological Science Auditor 802 487-4233 Vermont (AWS)

 


Strategic and Performance Planning Division

USDA, NRCS, Strategic and Performance Planning Division
George Washington Carver Center,
5601 Sunnyside Avenue
Room 1-1116-B, Stop Code:
Beltsville, MD 20705
Phone: 301-504-2309
Fax: 301-504-2209

Name Position Phone Workstation

Simmons, Machelle

Director

301 504-0023

1-1128

Simmons, Patricia  Administrative Assistant 301 504-2309 1-1120
Davis, Ruthie

Management Analyst

301 504-1631

1-1100D

Diggs, Jackie

Management Analyst

301 504-1632

1-1100C

Vacant

Management Analyst

301 504-1646

1-1102C

Hafner, Tim

Team Coordinator, Performance Team 

301 504-1616

1-1100A

Martin, J.B.

On Detail to SPA

817 509-3313

 

Miller, Theron

Team Coordinator, Planning 
  Team

301 504-1644

301 751-0474 (work cell)

1-1102A

Morton, Laura

Management Analyst

207 883-015X102

Scarborough, ME (AWS)

Rahman, Azizur (Aziz)

Natural Resources Specialist

301 504-1615

1-1100B

Updegraff, William (Bill)

Management Analyst

301 504-0291

1-1102B