Skip

Deputy Chief for Management

Deputy Chief's Office

Office of the Chief Acquisitions Officer

Office of the Chief Human Resources Officer

Please submit Directory updates and changes to Shelene Young at Shelene.Young@wdc.usda.gov.


Deputy Chief's Office

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Management
14th and Independence, SW, Room 5112-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-7847
Fax: 202-720-2588

Name Position Phone Room

Norman Barry, Gayle

Deputy Chief

202-720-7847 5112-S

Coates, Michael

Executive Assistant to Deputy Chief

 202-720-5811 5112-S 

Neal-Reeves, Sonya

Acting Management Analyst (COS)

202-205-1165

5118-S

Agency Representatives

 

Name Position Phone Room

Ruby, Lauren

Supervisory Agency Representative

301-504-2197

1-2156

Clark, Gretchen M.

Agency Representative

301-504-0303

1-2160

Cotton, Joseph

Agency Representative

301-504-2281

1-2162

Richards, Melinda

Agency Representative

301-504-0302

1-2152

Cobbs, Mary Ann 

Administrative Assistant

301-504-2285

1-2150D


National Employee Development Center

501 W. Felix Street
Building 23
Ft. Worth, TX 76115
Phone - (817) 509-3242
Fax - (817) 509-3271

Name Position Telephone

Dziedzic, Jeffrey

Director 817-509-3241

Alix, Andrelino

Instructional Systems Specialist (Central)

817-509-3263

Annan, Alex

Operations Manager

817-509-3272

Austin-Kashawlic, Suzanne

Training Specialist (Instructor)

202-720-4166

Blackmon, David Training Technician 817-509-3266

Buttle, Kathy

Training Specialist (Instructor)

308-632-2195 x1116

Dansby, Wanda

Instructional System Specialist

817-509-3243

Drake-Trent, Jacquelyn

Training Specialist (Instructor)

606-784-5375

Emmert, Carolyn Secretary 817-509-3242

Farr, Tisha

Part Time (Student)

817-509-3252

Gilley, Valerie K. Training Technician 817-509-3255
Horne, Jacqueline T. Public Affairs Specialist 817-509-3287
Krenzel, Troy Tranining Specialist (Instructor) 620-431-6180
Lavergne, Christopher Tranining Specialist (Instructor) 337-291-3066
Mann, Larry Tranining Specialist (Instructor) 785-823-4522
Morris, Lisa Asssistant 817-509-3264
Perez, Susan Training Specialist 830-278-2014 x115
Prine, Dean BMLP Regional Supervisor 817-509-3254
Pursley, Barbara BMLP Regional Supervisor 970-295-5486
Visokey, Lisa BMLP Regional Supervisor 801-524-4558
Sackeyfio, Stanley Management Analyst 817-509-3251
Soto, Francisco IT Specialist 817-509-3249
Sriparameswaran, Sudhakhar Learning Technology Supervisor 817-509-3260
Trusclair, Michael Training Specialist (Instructor) 817-509-3037
Vidaurre, Tomas Shipping/Receiving Clerk (Detail) 817-509-3270

Outreach and Advocacy Division

USDA, NRCS Deputy Chief for Management
1621 North Kent St. 10th Floor Arlington, VA 22209
Fax: 703-235-8257

Name Position Phone Room
Harris, Ronald Director 703-235-8082 10A1
Vacant Office Assistant 703-235-8082 10A11
Bradford, Kim Sociologist 703-235-8076 10A16
Benjamin, Jocelyn Outreach Research Assistant 202-720-7697 On Detail
Dickson, Vivian Program Analyst 703-235-8081 10A12
Neal-Reeves, Sonya Senior Program Analyst 202-205-1165 On Detail
Alston, Mary Senior Management Analyst 703-235-8074 10A18
Vacant Natural Resource Specialist    
Vacant Natural Resource Specialist    
Tribal Affairs
Name Position Phone Room
Vacant Tribal Affairs Liaison 703-235-8078 10A14

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Name Position Phone Room
Pullen, Giavanna ADR Specialist 703-235-8060 10A3
Vacant ADR Specialist    

 


Business Services Division

USDA, NRCS, Management Services Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 
Fax:

Name Position Phone Room
Maloney, Michael Director 202-720-9034 6218-S
Personnel Security
Name Position Phone Room
Colclough, Michael Supervisory Personnel Security Specialist 202-720-0015 6137-S
Rowe, Carol Personnel Security Specialist 202-720-5991 6805-S
Chambers III, Evans Personnel Security Specialist 202-692-0352 6805-S
Kemp, Cheryll Personnel Security Specialist 202-692-0361 6805-S
Barber, Bill Personnel Security Assistant 202-540-9140 6206-S
Oden, John Personnel Security Assistant 202-692-0165 6206-S

 

National Centers Servicing Unit

501 West Felix Street
Building 23
Fort Worth, Texas 76115
Phone:(see individual numbers below)
Fax: 817-509-3594

Name Position Phone
Garner, Karen Administrative Officer 817-509-3504
Goodwin, Susie Secretary 817-509-3510
Vacant Management Analyst 817-509-3502
 
Real Property and Facilities
Name Position Phone
Vacant Realty & Procurement Specialist 817-509-3283
Wilson, Art Printing Specialist 817-509-3566
Bacon, Michael Supply Specialist 817-509-3298
Vacant Supply Specialist xxx-xxx-xxxx
Vacant Copier/Duplication Equipment Operator 817-509-3559
Lyon, Sharon Clerk 817-509-3507
Gardner, Terry Clerk 817-509-3508
Contracts
Name Position Phone

Johnson, Willie Mae

 

Supervisory Contract Specialist

 

817-509-3505

 

Vacant

 

Contract Specialist

 

817-509-3320

 

Bardin, Barbara

 

Contract Specialist

 

817-509-3519

 

Carson, Amber

 

Contract Specialist

 

817-509-3422

 

Vacant

 

Purchasing Agent

 

817-509-3523

 

Garcia, Dorene

 

Purchasing Agent

 

817-509-3521

 

Kelly, Danny

Contract Specialist

 

xxx-xxx-xxxx

 

Watkins, Chris

 

Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

817-509-3290

 

Wilson, George (Darin)

 

Procurement Specialist

 

817-509-3503

 

Budget
Name Position Phone

Manuel, Joseph

 

Budget Officer

 

817-509-3416

 

Martinez, Olivia

 

Budget Analyst

 

817-509-3515

 

Voss, Jackie

 

Budget Analyst

 

817-509-3516

 

Vacant

 

Fiscal Technician

 

817-509-3518

 

Flournoy, Staci

 

Accountant

 

817-509-3317

 

Perez, Jeremiah

 

Program Specialist

 

817-509-3518

 

Human Resources
Name Position Phone

Mann, Larry (Acting)

 

HR Manager

 

817-509-3512

 

Holmes, Crystal

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3511

 

Norman, Sonja

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3458

 

Lewis, Michelle

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3513

 

Canada-Gosa, Jerars

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3323

 

Saunders, Jacob

 

Human Resources Assistant

 

817-509-3325

 

Perez, Jeremiah

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3518

 

Watson, Sean

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3466

 

Collins, Russell

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3286

 

Golden, Diane

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3372

 

White, Ebony

 

Human Resources Specialist

 

817-509-3235

 

Records & Directives Management Team
Name Position Phone Room

Bradford, Kim

 

Team Leader (Acting)

 

202-720-3770

 

4235-S

 

Matthews, Tamara

 

Records Officer

 

202-720-3364

 

4238-S

 

Vacant

 

Directives Management Specialist

 

202-205-7362

 

4238-S

 

Minami, Wayde

 

Writer/Editor

 

202-690-3703

 

4238-S

 

Vacant

 

 

202-690-4985

 

4242-S

 

Vacant

 

Acting National FOIA/PA Officer

 

770-932-2410

 

 

Administrative Services Teams
Name Position Phone Room

Baker, Sabrina H.

 

Administrative Services Team Supervisor

 

202-720-1006

 

6827-S

 

Young, Annie

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4527

 

5109-S

 

Robinson, Aretha

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-7173

 

240-E

 

Vacant

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4630

 

5211-S

 

Vacant

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-690-2197

 

6103-S

 

Heard, Diane

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4517

 

5109-S

 

Hernandez, Danah

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-7246

 

5105-S

 

James, Jeanette (Peaches)

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4251

 

6243-S

 

Wade, Phyllis

 

Program Management Specialist

 

202-720-7585

 

6806-S

 

Vacant

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-690-4616

 

5006-S

 

Morgan, Phyllis

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-690-2198

 

6103-S

 

Parker, Thelma

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-6297

 

5206-S

 

Morgan, Joyce

 

Program Support Assistant

 

202-205-1442

 

6235-S

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2300

 

1-1292B

 

Blango, Brenda

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-1854

 

 

Brooks, Betty

 

Program Support Clerk

 

202-720-3948

 

6110-S

 

Brooks, Velma

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-2307

 

6149-S

 

Gill, Terri

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-690-4616

 

5211-S

 

Hawkins, Joyce

 

Executive Assistant

 

202-720-4630

 

5006-S

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-3210

 

6119-S

 

Odle, Suzy

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-8208

 

6166-S

 

Perry, Priscilla

 

Program Support Clerk

 

301-504-2276

 

 

Thompson, Cyndy

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-1845

 

5239-S

 

Higgins, Barbara

 

Office Assistant

 

   

McLeod, Sheila

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-690-4630

 

5006-S

 

Tillman, Genetta

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-3210

 

6119-S

 

Adams, Judi

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4716

 

6158-S

 

Butler, Faye

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2196

 

1-2176

 

Holden, Gwen

 

Administrative Assistant

 

   

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

   

McRae, Chancie

 

Correspondence Assistant

 

202-720-6589

 

6110-A

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Assistant

 

   

Brock, Katrina

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2182

 

5112-S

 

Bullock, Tillery

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4264

 

6219-S

 

Cole, Tyrone

 

Office Assistant

 

202-720-4931

 

6227-S

 

Hammet, Janae

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4102

 

5221-S

 

McCoy, Latoya

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4533

 

4237-S

 

Mitchell, Karen

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-8851

 

6015-S

 

Murphy, Robin

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2305

 

1-1292A

 

Risden, Linda

 

Administrative Assistant

 

301-504-2271

 

1-2110B

 

Sassman, Laurie

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-2520

 

6136-S

 

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

   

Cobbs, Mary

Administrative Assistant

301-504-2285

1-2130A

Broadwater, Ebony

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-9135

 

6801-S

 


Event Planning Branch
Name Position Phone Room

Wright, Tammera

 

Supervisory, Event Coordinator

 

301-504-3967

 

1-2136

 

Vacant

 

Event Coordinator

 

817-509-3248

 

Fort Worth, TX

 

Mines, Karen

 

Event Coordinator

 

301-504-2244

 

Beltsville, MD

 

Vacant

 

Operations Specialist

 

 

Beltsville, MD

 

Vacant

 

Administrative Specialist

 

 

Beltsville, MD

 

Blackmon, David

 

Training Technician

 

817-509-3271

 

Fort Worth, TX

 

Edwards, Valerie

 

Training Technician

 

817-509-3288

 

Fort Worth, TX

 

Vacant

 

Office Automation Clerk

 

 

Fort Worth, TX

 

 

Acquisition Division 

Name Position Phone Room

Dianne C. Guidry

 

Acting, Chief Acquisition Officer/Acquisitions Division Director

 

202-720-4102

 

5221-S

 

Rhonda Sulsar

 

Procurement Team Lead

 

202-205-5513

 

4840-S

 

Ed Biggers

 

Acting Asset Management Team Lead/Senior Acquisitions Advisor

 

202-720-8758

 

5225-S

 

Rennae Cager

 

Administrative Assistant

 

202-720-4102

 

5221-S

 

Leroy Tissue

 

Acquisitions Specialist

 

202-205-5893

 

5219-S

 

Isabel Brumley

 

Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-205-8020

 

5221-S

 

Sean Jordan

 

Contracting Specialist

 

202-720-2604

 

5224-S

 

Leenel S. Robinson

 

Contract Specialist

 

732-537-6055

 

Somerset, NJ

 

Nordeya O. Lockhart

 

Contract Specialist

 

202-720-0246

 

4237-S

 

 

Procurement Team
Name Position Phone Room

Rhonda Sulsar

 

Team Leader

 

202-205-5513

 

4840-S

 

Alecia Adams

 

Management Analyst

 

202-720-3457

 

4240-S

 

Megan Torres

 

Procurement Analyst

 

202-720-4533

 

4237-S

 

Ralph Broome

 

Contract Officer

 

318-473-7781

 

Louisiana

 

Dave Thompson

 

IAS Helpdesk

 

202-690-0467

 

4237-S

 

Julio Cortez

 

BMLP Intern

 

202-720-0246

 

4237-S

 

Grants and Agreements
Name Position Phone Room

Sheila Leonard

 

Team Leader

 

202-720-5436

 

5224-S

 

Frankie Comfort

 

Central Region Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-690-0164

 

5224-S

 

Jackie Roscoe

 

East Region Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-690-4242

 

5224-S

 

Stewart Smith

 

West Region Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-720-2929

 

5224-S

 

Property
Name Position Phone Room

White, Keron D.

 

Team Leader

 

202-720-1986

 

5225-S

 

Anjunette Lyles

 

Asset Management Specialist (Real Property)

 

202-205-1981

 

5219-S

 

William Singletary (Reni)

 

Fleet Manager

 

202-205-6130

 

5230-S

 

Shirley Saucer

 

Personal Property Specialist

 

202-205-5510

 

5230-S

 


Human Resources
Name Position Phone Room

Hood, Theresa

 

Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

 

202-690-2219

 

6219-S

 

Hodnett, Jackie

 

Human Resources Assistant

 

202-720-8828

 

6219-S

 

Boozer, Demitrice

 

 Human Resources Specialist

 

202-720-6843

 

6219-S

 

Young, Wanda

 

Administrative Services Coordinator

 

202-690-1514

 

6219-S

 

Young, Wanda

 

Virginia Office

 

804-287-1579

 

Richmond

 


Acquisition, Grants and Agreements
Name Position Phone Room

Minor, Karen

 

Grants & Agreements Specialist

 

202-720-1809

 

4832-S

 

Vacant

 

Grants and Agreements Specialist

 

202-720-9615

 

6207-S

 

 
Facilities
Name Position Phone Room

Maloney, Michael K.

 

Supervisory Facilities Operations Specialist

 

202-720-9034

 

6218-S

Vacant

Facility Management Specialist

202-690-0066

6214-S

Johnson, Mike

Assistant Property Management Officer

202-720-5466

0105-S

Vacant

Lead Mail Assistant

   

Sumner, Marc

Mail Assistant

202-720-2834

0105-S


Office of the Chief Human Resources Officer

Name Position Phone Room

Vacant

Acting Chief Human Resources Officer

----

5213-S

Vacant

Deputy Chief Human Resources Officer

   

Vacant

Management Analyst

   

Executive Resources Division

Name Position Phone Room

Vacant

Executive Resources Program Manager

202-690-2008

6236-S


 

Human Resources Strategy and Accountability Division

Name Position Phone Room

Jean-Charles, Vladimir

Acting Director

202-720-9096

6137-S

----

Administrative Assistant

----

6203-S

Human Resources Policy & Accountability
Name Position Phone Room

Violette, Leslie

HR Accountability Team Leader

202-720-3042

5215-S

Vacant

Sr. Human Resources Specialist

202-690-4231

5215-S

Vacant

Management Analyst

202-720-0040

6166-S

 

Human Resources Strategy

Name Position Phone Room

Jean-Charles, Vladimir

Acting, HR Strategy Team Leader

202-720-9096

6137-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Workforce Planning)

207-990-9570

Bangor, ME

Crisp, Stephen

Human Resources Specialist (Performance Culture)

202-720-2631

6224-S

Conklin, Glenn

Human Resources Specialist (HR Strategy)

202-720-9096

6224-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Talent Development)

202-690-3942

6224-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist

   

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Performance Management)

 

6224-S

Young, Shelene

Management Analyst

202-720-2433

6224-S


Talent Management Division

 

Name Position Phone RoomLauster

Vacant

Director 

202-690-2250

6220-S

Lauster, Rebekah

Management Analyst

202-720-1871

5248-S

Robles, Tanya

HR Specialist (Student Program Coordinator)

202-690-3477

5250-S

Watkins, Travis

Management Analyst

717-237-2147

Harrisburg, PA

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Reasonable Accommodations)

   

Alvarez, Sharyn

Federal Women's Program Manager (FWPM)

703-235-8079

10A13

Crouch, Carol

American Indian/Alaska Native Emphasis Program Manager (AI/ANEPM)

405-527-3241 x 108

Purcell, OK

Curtis, Dan

Veteran Emphasis Program Manager (VEPM)

785-472-3161

Ellsworth, KS

Justus, Tiffany

Black Emphasis Program Manager (BEPM)

317-295-5810

Indianapolis, IN

Jones, Danny

Disability Emphasis Program Manager (DEPM)

615-277-2591

Nashville, TN

 

Walter, Meghan

Gay/Lesbian/Bi-Sexual/Transgender (SEPM)

503-414-3063

Portland, OR

Kurencio, Ngowakl

Asian American/Pacific Islander Emphasis Program Manager (AA/PIEPM)

671-300-8579

Mongmong, GU

Venegas, Bertha

Hispanic Emphasis Program Manager (HEPM)

830-998-5659

Boerne, TX

Human Resources Management Division

USDA, NRCS, Human Resources Management Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
R250-1600
Phone: 202-720-2227
Fax: 202-720-7722 (Office of the Director)
Fax: 202-720-0717 (Operations)


Director's Office

 

Name Position Phone Room  

Edmunds, Tammie 

Director

202-720-2227

6204-S

Vacant

Assistant Director, HR Operations

202-720-6526

6206-S

Guion, Lashawn

Office Assistant

202-720-2227

6203-S

Human Resources Information System

Name Position Phone Room

Seifert, Desiree

Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

202-690-2251

6224-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist

605-481-0024

Huron, SD

Walker, Gordie

Management Analyst

202-720-3477

6224-S

Zelenka, William

Human Resources Assistant

301-504-4137

Beltsville, MD

Gamboa, Luis

Management Analyst

970-295-5418

Ft. Collins, Co


 

Human Resources Operations

 

 

Name Position Phone Room

Vacant

Assistant Director HR Operations

202-720-6526

6206-S

Salahuddin, Monique

Supervisory Human Resources Specialist

202-720-1155

6204-S

Eaton, Margo

Human Resources Specialist

202-690-1989

6210-S

Harris, Rudene

Sr. Human Resources Specialist

202-690-2272

6212-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist

 

6206-S


Worklife/Benefits Team

Name Position Phone Room

Holt, Carla

Human Resources Specialist (Worklife Officer/Telework Coordinator)

202-720-6607

6212-S

Stowes, Angela

National Safety and Health Officer

202-734-2761

6202-S

Vacant

Human Resources Specialist (Benefits)

   

Classification Team

Name Position Phone Room

Hill, Fay

Human Resources Specialist (Pay, Compensation)

202-205-7517

6208-S

Vacant

Classification Specialist

   

Vacant

Classification Specialist

   

Employee Relations & Labor Relations

Employee & Labor Relations Team

14th and Independence Ave., SW, Room 6224-S

Phone: 202-690-2009 Fax: 202-720-7721

 
Name Position Phone Room

Violette, Leslie

Supervisory Team Leader

202-720-3042

6227-S

Vacant

Employee Relations Specialist (East Region/Centers)

202-690-2251

6224-S

Moore, Shelli S.

Sr. Employee Relations Specialist (West Region)

605-352-1287

Huron, SD

Vacant

Sr. Employee Relations Specialist (Central Region, Labor)

202-690-0858

6224-S

Vacant

Employee Relations Specialist (East Region/NHQ/Centers)

202-720-4166

6224-S

Vacant

Senior Employee Relations Specialist (Central, Labor)

202-260-8036

6224-S

Tharp, Susan

Employee Relations Specialist (Hotline Complaints, Misconduct Investigations

208-484-4339

 

Vacant

Employee Relations Assistant

202-720-8237

6224-S


Ethics services for NRCS employees are handled by the USDA Office of Ethics.  Erin Kobiela is the Ethics Program Manager for NRCS. She can be reached at (202) 205-1826 or Erin.Kobiela@dm.usda.gov  Questions about filing the OGE 450 can be answered by Debra.Griffin@usda.gov

For other information please feel free to browse the USDA ethics website.