Skip Navigation

Deputy Chief for Programs

National Headquarters Telephone Directory

Deputy Chief for Programs

This directory will be updated at the end of each month and will include only permanent full-time NRCS employees. Corrections/updates should be e-mailed to Roland Johnson, Program Specialist, Public Affairs Division. 

Deputy Chief’s Office   

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Programs
14th and Independence Ave., SW., Room 5109-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4527
Fax: 202-720-6559

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Rose, Mark

Acting Deputy Chief for Programs

202-720-4527

202-720-4528

5109-S

Woodard, Myrlyn

Executive Assistant

202-720-4527

202-720-4527

5109-S

Joseph, Martha

Special Assistant to the Deputy Chief

814-203-5562

814-203-5562

Waterford, PA

Vacant

Contracting / Policy Specialist

202-690-2008

202-690-2008

6236-S

Salazar, Rebecca

Natural Resource Specialist

202-617-0424

202-617-0424

Offsite


 

Financial Assistance Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Financial Assistance Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room 5239-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1845
Fax: 202-720-4265

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

White, Jeff

Acting Director

202-720-1844

202-720-1844

5237-S

Vacant

Executive Assistant for Director and EQIP Team

202-720-1845

202-720-1845

5239-S

Vacant

Program Assistant for Incentives and Stewardship Team

---- --- ---

Vacant

Business Tools Specialist

---

--- ---
Regional Conservation Partnership Program Branch
Rhodes, Maggie RCPP Coordinator 202-720-1986 202-720-1986 5225-S
Lauster, Rebekah RCPP Program Specialist 202-205-5510 202-205-5510 5230-S
Pratt, Aaron RCPP Specialist 202-205-6130 202-205-6130 5230-S
Environmental Improvement Programs Branch

Brown, Natasha

Acting EQIP Team Coordinator

202-690-2621

202-690-2621

5231-S

Parson, Mark

EQIP Specialist

503-273-2439

503-273-2439 Portland, OR

MacLeod, Rebecca

Energy and Climate Change Analyst

304-263-7559 ext.121

304-263-7559 ext.121

Martinsburg, WV

Gilbert, Gwendolyn

Program Analyst

IM

IM

Offsite

Haines, Lindsay

EQIP Program Specialist

202-260-9231

202-260-9231

5235-S

Lauster, Aaron

EQIP Specialist

202-260-9230

202-260-9230

5233-S

MacLeod, Rebecca

National Energy Efficiency Liaison for Dairy

304-263-7559 ext.121

304-263-7559 ext.121

Martinsburg, WV

Brown, Natasha

EQIP Specialist

202-720-1834

202-720-1834

5229-S

Mason, Dave

Agricultural Management Assistance Program Manager, Water Bank, Salinity, Conservation Security and Stewardship Program

202-720-9232

202-720-9232

5235-S

Vacant

EQIP Specialist 

202-720-1840

202-720-1840

5227-S

Whitt, Michael

EQIP Specialist

202-690-2267

202-690-2267

5227-S

Stewardship Programs Branch

Ricke, Leah

CSP Team Coordinator

202-720-3524

202-720-6700

5247-S

Hernandez, Irma

CSP Specialist

202-870-0186

202-870-0186

Offsite

West, Eric

CSP Specialist

202-720-7671

202-720-7671

5235-S

Pilkowski, Tim

CSP Specialist

202-720-1873

202-720-1873

5233-S


 

 

Easement Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Easement Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6817-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1854
Fax: 202-720-9689

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Groves, Jessica

Acting Director

202-720-1882

202-720-1882

5242-S

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

202-720-1854 (Office)
202-375-1634 (Blackberry)

202-720-1854

6817-S

Easement Programs Team

Stone, Jeremy

Acting Team Leader -  Easement Programs

202-308-1153

202-308-1153 5236-S

Branham, Sharif

Acting Conservation Reserve Program (CRP) / Biomass Conservation
Assistance Program (BCAP) Manager

202-720-0673

202-720-0673 5238-S

James, Andrew

Manager, Wetland Easements

202-720-9474

202-720-9474

5242-S

Epperson, Randy

Acting National WRP Program Manager

202-720-6168

202-720-6168

5238-S

Faulkner, Jerome

Manager,  Grass Land Easements

202-720-1809

202-720-1809 5234-S

Williams, Jeff

National Wetlands Easement Specialist  / Healthy Forest
Reserve Program (HFRP) Manager

202-720-6268

202-720-6268 5238-S
Easement Support Team

Ireland, Kelly

Team Leader - Easement Support Team

202-720-0123

202-720-0123

6809-S

Aaron, Tim Easement Realty Specialist 503-414-3205 503-414-3205 Oregon

Babilon, Henry

Realty Specialist

816-823-4680
 

816-823-4680

Kansas City, MO

Bozeman, Decunda

Program Analyst

202-507-0711
 

202-507-0711


Madison, MS

Coale, Harwell E, III

Realty Specialist

334-279-3653

334-279-3653

Montgomery, AL

Crane-Wexler, Liz

Acting Easement Specialist

202-690-2152

202-690-2152

5248-S

Vacant

Realty Specialist

202-720-0127

202-720-0127

6812-S

Green, Francis

Realty Specialist

651-602-7857

651-602-7857

St. Paul, MN

Lysaght, Holly Program Support Assistant 614-255-2573 614-255-2573 Columbus, OH

Vacant

Easement Specialist

--- ---

6812-S

 

National Realty Specialist

202-720-0678 202-720-0678 5248-S

Ramsey, Robert

National Appraiser

202-720-1871

202-720-1871

5248-S

Thompson, Sara Natural Resources Specialist 605-539-9232 ext. 4 605-539-9232 ext. 4 South Dakota

Wilson, Dawn

Program Analyst

202-774-0994

202-774-0994

6016-S

Williams, David Natural Resources Specialist 970-295-5553 970-295-5553 Ft. Collins, CO
Qualey, Laurel Paralegal Conveyance Examiner (detailee) 202-690-3477 202-690-3477 5248-S
Land Stewardship Team

Glover, John

Team Leader, Land Stewardship

202-260-8106

202-260-8106

5245-S

Burns, Ed

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-720-0658

202-720-0658

5248-S

Campbell, James

Management Analyst

202-540-9416 (Cell phone - text only)

202-540-9416

5248-S

Vacant

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-260-8250

202-260-8250

5248-S

Letzter, Abby

National Easements Enterprise Database Coordinator

202-720-2335

202-720-2335

5248-S

van Rooyen, Wayne

Acting Manager -  Agricultural Land Easements

202-720-0678

202-720-0678

5236-S

Ryland, Kim

Program Analyst (NEST)

318-473-7817

318-473-7817

 

Alexandria, LA 71302

Williams, David

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5554 (Office)
970-222-1980 (iPhone)
970-295-5524 (fax)

970-295-5554

Building A South Wing
Ft. Collins, CO

Conservation Technical Assistance Division

USDA, NRCS
Conservation Technical Assistance Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6015-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-8851
Fax: 202-720-2998

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Branham, Sharif

Director

202-720-1510

202-720-1510

6013-S

Holden, Gwen

Program Support Assistant

202-720-8851

202-720-8851

6015-S

D’Addio, Terry

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-0557

202-720-0557

6010-S

Eggers, Barbara

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-7015

202-720-7015

6016-S

Koch, Stacy

Program Analyst

570-925-5531

 

Offsite,
Benton, PA

Lawson, Dan

CTA and Conservation Planning Team Leader

202-720-5322

202-720-5322

6008-S

Patillo, Avery

Conservation Technical Assistance Program Analyst

202-690-5988

202-690-5988

6010-S

Ricke, Arlen

Landscape Planning Specialist

202-720-1868

202-720-1868

6010-S

Howard, Dwayne

National Technical Service Provider Team Leader

202-720-6731

202-720-6731

6017-S

Cruz, Gregorio

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-8644

202-720-8644

6016-S