Skip

Civil Rights Committee Members

Name, Title, Contact Info

Term Begins

Term Ends

Colleen Schneider, Civil Rights Advisor (non-voting)
State Administrative Officer
430 G. St. Ste 4164
Davis, CA 95616
(530) 792-5674

NA

NA

Astrid Martinez, State  Conservationist (non-voting)
Federal Building, 3rd Floor
100 East B Street
P.O. Box 33124
Casper, WY 82602-5011
(307) 233-6750

NA NA

Steve Poitras, Tribal Liaison (non-voting)
Resource Conservationist
PO Box 127
Ft. Washakie, WY 82514-0127
(307) 332-9636

NA

NA

Brenda Ling, Public Affairs Specialist (non-voting)
Federal Building, 3rd Floor
100 East B Street
P.O. Box 33124
Casper, WY 82602-5011
(307) 233-6759

NA NA

Cameron Clark, Civil Rights Committee Chair
High Plains Area Resource Soil Scientist
911 S. Wind River Drive
Douglas, WY 82633
(307) 358-3050 ext. 106

12/2013  

Laura GallowayRocky Mountain Area At-Large
District Conservationist
208 Shiloh Road
Worland, WY 82401
(307) 347-2456

9/2010

9/2013

Kassie BalesHigh Plains Area At-Large
Rangeland Management Specialist
621 W. Fetterman
Buffalo, WY 82834-2342
Phone: (307) 684-2526, ext. 104

7/2012

7/2015

Jill Binette, State Office At-Large
Executive Assistant
Federal Building, 3rd Floor
100 East B Street
P.O. Box 33124
Casper, WY 82602-5011
Phone: (307) 233-6750

9/2011

9/2014

Allison George, Federal Women's Program Manager
Soil Conservationist
1441 E. M St., Ste B
Torrington, WY 82240-3521
(307) 532-4880, ext. 126

4/2011

4/2014

Katelyn Schade, Hispanic Emphasis Program Manager
Range Conservationist
208 Shiloh Road
Worland, WY 82401
(307) 347-2456 ext.106

8/2013

8/2016

Chuck Carrig, Asian American/Pacific Islander Program Manager
State Cultural Resources Specialist
100 East B Street
P.O. Box 33124
Casper, WY 82602-5011
(307) 233-6754

8/2013

8/2016 

Isabelle Giuliani, Black Emphasis Program Manager
Soil Scientist
1017 US Hwy 14A
Powell, WY 82435
(307) 754-9301 ext. 117

8/2013

8/2016

Sherry Burr, Disabilities/Veterans Program Manager
Soil Conservation Technician
117 S. 21st St.
Sundance, WY 82729
(307) 283-2870 ext. 101

1/2011

1/2014

Sydney Burek, American Indian/Alaskan Native Program Manager
Rangeland Management Specialist
1502 Progress Ct.
Wheatland, WY 82201-3211
(307) 322-9060 ext. 111

4/2014

 4/2017

Monty Lane, Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual & Transgender Program Manager
Rangeland Management Specialist
911 South Wind River Drive
Douglas, WY 82633
(307) 358-3050 ext. 105

8/2013

8/2016