Skip

Public Meetings

Meet Your Conservation Staff - We Want to Meet You!

NRCS Public Meeting Schedule in Ohio - 2014

Date

   Time  

Location

County

Contact

Friday - 11/14/14

9:30 am

Morgan SWCD, 167 South Kennebec Avenue, McConnelsville, Ohio 43766

Morgan

Lori Ryan-Griffin - 740-454-2767

Friday - 11/14/14

9:30 am

Delaware Service Center, 557 Sunbury Road, Suite A, Delaware, Ohio 43015

Delaware

Denise Shafer – 740-362-4011

Monday - 11/17/14

7 pm

Norwalk Service Center, 8 Fair Road, Norwalk, Ohio 44857

Huron

Kevin Kaltenbach – 419-668-4113

Tuesday - 11/18/14

6 pm

Mansfield Service Center, 1495 West Longview Avenue, Suite 205B, Mansfield, Ohio 44906

Richland

Wendell Swartzentruber– 419-747-8691

Tuesday - 11/18/14

9 am

Ashland Service Center, 804 US Route 250 East, Ashland, Ohio 44805

Ashland

Wendell Swartzentruber– 419-747-8691

Tuesday - 11/18/14

10 am

Coventry Oaks Pavilion at Firestone Metro Park, 40 Axeline Road, Akron Ohio 44319

Summit

Lynette Harmon 216-503-9230 

Tuesday - 11/18/14

1 pm

Medina Service Center, 6090 Wedgewood Road, Medina, Ohio 44256

Medina

Derrick Harmon – 330-722-2628

Tuesday - 11/18/14

2 pm

Mount Gilead Service Center, 871 West Marion Road, Suite 203, Mount Gilead, Ohio 43338

Morrow

Deb Nace - 419-946-3755     

Wednesday - 11/19/14 

9 am

Butler County Service Center, 1802 Princeton Rd., Hamilton, Ohio 45011

Butler

John Williams - 513-887-3720

Wednesday - 11/19/14 

2 pm

Butler County Service Center, 1802 Princeton Rd., Hamilton, Ohio 45011

Hamilton

John Williams - 513-887-3720

Wednesday - 11/19/14

9:30 am

Valley View Service Center, 6100 West Canal Road, Valley View, Ohio 44125

Cuyahoga

Lynette Harmon - 216-503-9230      

Thursday - 11/20/14

7:30 am

Kenton Service Center, 12751 SR 309, West, Kenton, Ohio 43326

Hardin

Megan Buress - 419-673-7238

Friday - 11/21/14

9 am

Zanesville Service Center, 225 Underwood Street, Suite 100, Zanesville, Ohio 43701

Muskingum

Lori Ryan-Griffin - 740-454-2767

Tuesday 11/25/14

8:30 am

Sandusky Service Center, 2900 Columbus Avenue, Sandusky, Ohio 44870

Erie

Kevin Kaltenbach – 419-626-6419  

Tuesday - 11/25/14

10 am

Carroll Service Center, 613 North High Street, Suite 2, Carrollton, Ohio 44615

Carroll

Kevin Swope – 330-627-5537

Tuesday 11/25/14

9 am

USDA Service Center, 6970 State Route 88, Ravenna, Ohio 44266

Trumbull / Portage

Kara MacDowell - 330-297-7633

Tuesday - 11/25/14

11 am

Lawrence SWCD, 5459 State Route 217, P.O. Box 144, Willow Wood, Ohio 45696

Lawrence

Ralph Crawford – 740-446-8687    

Wednesday 11/26/14

10 am

Elyria Service Center, 421110 Russia Road, Elyria, Ohio 44035

Lorain

Derrick Harmon – 440-326-5802

Monday - 12/01/14

9:30 am

Findlay Service Center, 7868 County Road 108, Suite B, Findlay, Ohio 45840

Hancock

Matt Heitkamp - 419-422-5438

Tuesday 12/2/14

9 am

Lake SWCD, 125 East Erie Street, Painesville, Ohio 44077

Lake

Jonathan Mauk – 440-437-5888

Tuesday 12/2/14

1 pm

Orwell Service Center, 33 Grand Valley Avenue, Orwell, Ohio 44076

Ashtabula

Jonathan Mauk – 440-437-5888

Tuesday 12/2/14

3 pm

Lucasville Service Center, 12167A State Route 104, Lucasville, Ohio 45648

Scioto

Mel Smith – 740-259-3075

Wednesday 12/3/14

8 am

Geauga SWCD, 14269 Claridon Troy Road, P.O. Box 410, Burton, Ohio 44021

Geauga

Jonathan Mauk – 330-637-2046

Wednesday - 12/03/14

7:30 am

Wapakoneta Service Center, 110 Industrial Drive, Suite F, Wapakoneta, Ohio 45895

Auglaize

Jenelle Ott – 419-738-4016

Thursday - 12/4/14

8:30 am

Wooster Service Center, 428 West Liberty Street, Wooster, Ohio 44691

Wayne

John Knapp – 330-262-2836

Friday - 12/5/14

11 am

Gallipolis Service Center, 111 Jackson Pike, Room 1569, Gallipolis, Ohio 45631

Gallia

Ralph Crawford – 740-446-8687

Monday - 12/08/14

9:30 am

Bucyrus Service Center, 3111 State Route 98, Bucyrus, Ohio 44820

Crawford

Bran Van Voorhis, 419-562-2203

Monday - 12/8/14

1 pm

Cambridge Service Center, 9711 East Pike Road, Cambridge, Ohio 43725

Guernsey

Kim Ray - 740-432-5621        

Tuesday - 12/9/14

10:30 am

Tuscarawas Soil and Water Conservation District, 85 East Iron Avenue, Dover, Ohio 44662

Tuscarawas

Harry Kenney, 330-339-5584

Tuesday - 12/9/14

9:30 am

Chillicothe Service Center, 475 Western Avenue, Suite G, Chillicothe, Ohio 45601

Ross

Landry Roe – 740-7752-4110

Tuesday - 12/9/14

9:30 am

West Union Service Center, 807 NE Main Street, Suite #B, West Union, Ohio 45693

Adams

Layne Garringer – 937-544-2033

Tuesday - 12/9/14

10 am

Bryan Service Center, 1120 West High Street, Bryan, Ohio 43506

Williams

Brian Barclay - 419-636-2349

Wednesday - 12/10/14

10 am

Waverly Service Center, 11752 State Route 104, Waverly, Ohio 45690

Pike

Mel Smith – 740-947-2026

Wednesday - 12/10/14

9 am

Wauseon Service Center, 8770 State Route 108, Suite B, Wauseon, Ohio 43567

Fulton

Mike Weaver - 419-337-9217

Wednesday - 12/10/14

6:30 pm

Guernsey SWCD Office, 9711 East Pike, Cambridge, Ohio 43725

Noble

Kim Ray - 740-432-5621 

Thursday - 12/11/14

8 am

Oak Harbor Service Center, 240 West Lake Street, Unit B, Oak Harbor, Ohio 43449

Ottawa

Ken Kottenbrock - 419-399-3841   

Thursday - 12/11/14

8 am

Marion Service Center, 1100 East Center Street, Marion, Ohio 43302

Marion

Joel Leslie - 740-387-1314    

Thursday - 12/11/14

9:30 am

Hillsboro Service Center, 514 Harry Sauner Road, Suite 1, Hillsboro, Ohio 45133

Highland

Layne Garringer – 937-393-1922

Thursday - 12/11/14

10 am

Tiffin Service Center, 3140 South SR 100, Suite D, Tiffin, Ohio 44883

Seneca

Mary Ann Hawk - 419-447-7073

Thursday - 12/11/14

2 pm

Vinton Soil and Water Conservation District, Community Building, 31935 State Route 93, McArthur, Ohio 45651

Vinton

Joe Weber – 740-286-5208

Tuesday - 12/16/14

9 am

Fremont Service Center, 2000 Countryside Drive, Fremont, Ohio 43420

Sandusky

Becky Duncan - 419-334-6330 x 3  

Tuesday - 12/16/14

9 am

Van Wert Service Center, 1185 Professional Drive, Van Wert, Ohio 45891

Van Wert

Ken Kottenbrock - 419-238-9591

Tuesday - 12/16/14

10 am

Pomeroy Service Center, 113 East Memorial Drive, Suite D, Pomeroy, Ohio 45769

Meigs

Carrie Crislip – 740-992-6646

Tuesday - 12/16/14

10 am

Owensville Service Center, 1000 Locust St., Owensville, Ohio  45160

Clermont

Lori Lenhart – 513-732-2181

Tuesday - 12/16/24

11 am

Defiance Service Center, 06879 Evansport Road, Suite F, Defiance, Ohio 43512

Defiance

Steve Snyder - 419-782-8751

Tuesday - 12/16/14

1 pm

Napoleon Service Center, 2260 North Scott Street, Napoleon, Ohio 43545

Henry

Eric Shank - 419-592-2926         

Tuesday - 12/16/14

2 pm

The Plains Service Center, 69 South Plains Road, The Plains, Ohio 45780

Athens

Joe Weber – 740-797-9686

Wednesday - 12/17/14

9 am

Bowling Green Service Center, 1616 East Wooster Street, Box 32, Bowling Green, Ohio 43402

Wood

Kelly Niehaus - 419-352-5172

Wednesday - 12/17/14

9 am

Georgetown Service Center, 706 South Main Street, Georgetown, Ohio 45121

Brown

Lori Lenhart – 937-378-4424

Wednesday - 12/17/14

9:30 am

Lima Service Center, 1601 E Fourth Street, Lima, Ohio 45804

Allen

Brian Thomas – 419-223-0040