Skip

NRCS Certified Planners for Prescribed/Managed Grazing

Directory of Contact Information for NRCS Employees

Office Contact Information - Request contact info for non-NRCS Grazing Planners

Last Name First Name Area Affiliation City County Certification Date
Abel Adam NE NRCS Waupaca Waupaca 3/28/2005
Anderson Mary NW RC&D Altoona Eau Claire 3/28/2005
Bartz Melissa SW NRCS Lancaster Grant 4/29/2010
Brandt Robert NW RC&D Medford Taylor 8/22/2007
Brezinski Brian NW RC&D Altoona Eau Claire 3/20/2006
Briski Brian SE NRCS Juneau Dodge 8/22/2007
Brummund Larry NE NRCS Appleton Outagamie 3/28/2005
Bubolz Barry NE NRCS Shawano Shawano 3/20/2006
Daigle Paul NE CPZD Wausau Marathon 10/5/2005
Depies Fred NE RC&D Green Bay Brown 1/8/2009
Dowling Adam SE NRCS Madison Dane 9/18/2006
Field Jon SW NRCS Mauston Juneau 7/30/2012
Fikkert Nathan SE NRCS Juneau Dodge 2/9/2012
Fykson Teal NE RC&D Stevens Point Portage 10/5/2005
Gehl Michael SE RC&D Jefferson Jefferson 2/9/2011
Gilbertson Randy NW RC&D Spooner Washburn 10/5/2005
Gonzalez-Delfaus Elsie SE NRCS West Bend Washington 2/9/2012
Haack Pattie SE NRCS Madison Dane 9/18/2009
Hillers Brian SW NRCS Richland Center Richland 9/18/2009
Igl Greg SE NRCS Elkhorn Walworth 2/9/2011
Jacobs Kelly NW County Altoona Eau Claire 11/14/2011
Johnson Joe NE NRCS Luxemburg Kewaunee 8/22/2007
Johnson Lynn NW RC&D Medford Taylor 9/18/2009
Kelley Janice SE NRCS Portage  Columbia 9/18/2009
Kite Twyla SE NRCS Portage Columbia 8/22/2007
Koening Serge SW County Baraboo Sauk 3/28/2005
Kolodziej William NE CPZD Wausau Marathon 9/18/2009
Krusenbaum Altfrid SE MFAI East Troy Walworth 9/18/2006
Lane Peggy NE NRCS Merrill Lincoln 4/16/2008
Maroszek Jeff NE NRCS Oconto Oconto 12/27/2012
Nehls Teresa NE NRCS Manitowoc Manitowoc 12/27/2012
Neigum Amy NE NRCS Wausau Marathon 3/20/2006
Olson Christopher NW NRCS Balsam Lake Polk 2/9/2012
Papenfuss Christina SW NRCS Onalaska La Crosse 4/29/2010
Pautzke Tony SE NRCS Westfield Marquette 4/29/2010
Peacock Dale NW RC&D Ashland Ashland 2/9/2011
Peterson Carlton SW NRCS Richland Center Richland 2/9/2011
Pillsbury Brian SW NRCS Baraboo Sauk 11/14/2011
Rataczak Matt NE NRCS Manitowoc Manitowoc 2/9/2012
Reigel Jane NW NRCS Neillsville Clark 10/5/2005
Reisner Jodie NE NRCS Marinette Marinette 3/28/2005
Retzlaff Dean NW RC&D Medford Taylor 3/20/2006
Rietmann Todd SE County Portage Columbia 3/28/2005
Rooney Dennis SW RC&D Lancaster Grant 9/18/2009
Sedlar Walter NE RC&D Glacierland Brown 2/9/2011
Schmelz Joseph SW NRCS Dodgeville Iowa 2/9/2012
Sorenson Marlene SW NRCS Lancaster Grant 1/8/2008
Stanek Mike SW County Baraboo Sauk 3/20/2006
Stephenson Chris NE NRCS Oconto Oconto 12/27/2012
Stinebrink Michael NE NRCS Rhinelander Oneida 12/27/2012
Stramel Jean SW NRCS Richland Center Richland 3/28/2005
Swanson Dana NE NRCS Luxemburg Kewaunee 2/9/2012
Szulczewski Lynn NE NRCS Appleton Outagamie 10/5/2005
Wilkinson Michele SW NRCS Mauston Juneau 9/18/2009
Wojahn Ben SW LWCD Viroqua Vernon 9/18/2009
Zahn Caleb SE NRCS Green Lake Green Lake 9/18/2009
Zirk Rick NW NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 3/28/2005
Zoschke Matt NW County Neillsville Clark 6/8/2007
Zwiefelhofer Ben NW NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 9/18/2009

 

Employee Contact Information.

Office Contact Information.