Skip

Certified Prescribed Burning Planners

Last Name First Name Area Affiliation City County LEVEL I LEVEL II LEVEL III
Abbott Katherine 3 RC&D Dodgeville Iowa 1/13/2007    
Alba Veronica 4 NRCS Union Grove Racine 2/22/2011    
Allness Eric 4 NRCS Madison Dane 11/3/2005 11/3/2005 5/1/2006
Bald Gary 3 NRCS Darlington Lafayette 7/27/2007    
Bartz Melissa 3 NRCS Lancaster Grant 3/30/2005    
Briski Brian 4 NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 3/15/2004 3/15/2004  
Brown Dave 4 NRCS Sheboygan Falls Sheboygan 4/14/2008    
Brummund Larry 2 NRCS Appleton Outagamie 12/21/2004 2/1/2005  
Bubolz Barry 2 NRCS Shawano Shawano 3/30/2005    
Bush Tony 2 NRCS Oneida Brown 2/5/1999    
Diver Roy 2 NRCS Wisconsin Rapids Wood 3/30/2005    
Doherty Scott 4 NRCS Westfield Marquette 5/4/2007    
Doolittle Betsy 2 NRCS Appleton Outagamie 4/1/2009    
Dowling Adam 4 NRCS Madison Dane 6/3/2004    
Eggers Kathryn 4 NRCS Juneau Dodge 2/22/2011    
Feck Tom 4 NRCS Juneau Dodge 3/30/2005    
Fenner DuWayne 4 NRCS Janesville Rock 2/21/2008    
Field Jon 3 NRCS Mauston Juneau 6/3/2004    
Fikkert Nathan 4 NRCS Juneau Dodge 2/22/2011    
Forsyth John 4 NRCS Madison Dane 3/28/2007    
Fredrickson Tom 1 NRCS Spooner Washburn 1/1/2003 1/1/2003  
French Paula 4 NRCS Madison Dane 10/25/2006    
Gerlich Ryan 3 NRCS Darlington Lafayette 3/1/2005    
Gratz Tonya 3 LCD Monroe Green 3/25/2011    
Haack Pattie 4 NRCS Madison Dane 1/1/2003 1/27/2007 7/6/2007
Halvorson Kevin 2 NRCS Stevens Point Portage 1/17/2003 1/17/2003  
Haughn Gary 1 NRCS Ashland Ashland 3/28/2007    
Hillers Brian 4 NRCS Richland Center Richland 1/3/2008    
Holmes Erin 3 NRCS-PF Dodgeville Iowa 2/8/2011 2/8/2011  
Hunt Dr. Thomas 3 UW-Platteville Platteville Grant 4/4/2006 4/4/2006 4/4/2006
Igl Greg 4 NRCS Elkhorn Walworth 3/31/2004    
Jenson Todd 3 LCD Monroe Green 3/25/2011    
Johnson Joe 2 NRCS Luxemburg Kewaunee 7/20/2006    
Kelley Janice 2 NRCS Portage Columbia 3/30/2005    
Kelly Terry 4 NRCS Madison Dane 3/30/2005    
Kite Twyla 4 NRCS Portage Columbia 6/3/2004    
Knipfel Melissa 2 NRCS Stevens Point Portage 7/19/2006 7/19/2006  
Komiskey Michelle 4 NRCS Westfield Marquette 2/22/2011    
Krueger Eric 4 NRCS-PF Portage Columbia 3/11/2008 3/11/2008 1/20/2010
Lake Patrick 2 NRCS Oshkosh Winnebago 11/22/2004 10/9/2007 4/15/2011
Larson Tyrone 2 NRCS Appleton Brown 3/30/2005    
Leonard Lori 4 NRCS-PF Juneau Dodge 4/4/2003    
Lindsay Tammy 1 NRCS Chippewa Falls Chippewa 3/28/2007    
Maass Tyler 2 NRCS Portage Columbia 12/5/2005    
Malovrh Paul  2 NRCS Medford Taylor 3/28/2007    
Malvitz John 2 NRCS Green Bay Brown 3/31/2004    
Maroszek Jeff 2 NRCS Oconto Oconto 7/19/2006    
Mau Todd 1 NRCS Alma Buffalo 5/4/2006    
Miller Chris 2 NRCS Darlington Lafayette 7/27/2007    
Neuenfeldt Lisa 2 NRCS Waupaca Waupaca 7/19/2006    
Odekirk Josh 4 NRCS West Bend Washington 10/15/2008 1/20/2010  
Olson Christopher 2 NRCS Balsam Lake Polk 2/21/2008    
Otto Matthew 4 NRCS Madison Dane 2/28/2005    
Patin Mike 4 NRCS Sheboygan Falls Sheboygan 6/3/2004    
Pautzke Tonya 4 NRCS Westfield Marquette 2/21/2008    
Pellett Tammy 1 NRCS Menomonie Dunn 3/28/2007    
Peterson Carlton 4 NRCS Richland Center Richland 5/4/2007    
Peterson Julie 2 NRCS-PF Appleton Outagamie 3/12/2008 4/11/2008  
Pillsbury Brian 3 NRCS Baraboo Sauk 1/26/2006    
Rataczak Matthew 2 NRCS Manitowoc Manitowoc 3/31/2004    
Rebman Greg 4 NRCS Madison Dane 6/3/2004    
Reigel Jane 1 NRCS Neillsville Clark 6/3/2004    
Reimers Dennis 1 NRCS Durand Pepin 7/7/2006    
Resch Brian 2 NRCS Wausau Marathon 4/14/2008    
Richter Brandi 4 NRCS Waukesha Waukesha 4/1/2009    
Richter Patrick 1 NRCS Barron Barron 3/30/2005    
Schmelz Joe 3 NRCS Dodgeville Iowa 3/28/2007    
Schmidt Marie 4 NRCS Madison Dane 4/10/2008    
Schram Eric 2 NRCS Luxemburg Kewaunee 7/20/2006 8/28/2006  
Sippl Doug 2 NRCS Green Bay Brown 4/14/2008    
Sippl John 1 NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 3/28/2005 1/26/2006 6/13/2008
Skemp Sam Jr. 3 NRCS Viroqua Vernon 6/8/2007    
Smedberg Joe 4 NRCS Chilton Calumet 5/1/2007    
Soden Vic 3 NRCS Monroe Green   6/3/2004    
Sorenson Marlene 4 NRCS Lancaster Grant 3/5/2001 1/26/2006  
Stephenson Chris 1 NRCS Oconto Oconto 4/17/2008    
Swatek Ryan 3 NRCS Black River Falls Jackson 6/3/2004    
Szulczewski Lynn 4 NRCS Appleton Outagamie 3/31/2004    
Thomas Jason 3 NRCS Monroe Green 5/4/2004 2/28/2005 2/3/2010
Vollmer Dennis 4 NRCS Jefferson Jefferson 1/20/2010    
Walsh Andy 3 NRCS Dodgeville Iowa 5/5/2005    
Weihrouch Robert 4 NRCS Madison Dane 1/17/2003 1/27/2007 4/2/2009
Westad Kristin 1 NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 2/22/2011 2/23/2011 7/1/2011
Wheeler Greg 3 NRCS Sparta Monroe 4/28/1992    
Wilkinson Michelle 3 NRCS Mauston Juneau 3/26/2004 1/13/2007  
Winter Peggy 4 NRCS Merrill Lincoln 12/4/2006    
Yakle Greg 3 NRCS Onalaska La Crosse 4/2/2010    
Zahn Caleb 2 NRCS Green Lake Green Lake 3/2/2008    
Zenk-Reed Sherrie 2 NRCS Shawano Shawano 4/1/2009    
Zwiefelhofer Ben 3 NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 4/3/2009    
Zygowicz Keith 1 NRCS Balsam Lake Polk 1/1/2003 5/14/2006 3/27/2008

 

Employee Contact Information

Office Contact Information