Skip

NRCS Certified Planners for Prescribed/Managed Grazing

Directory of Contact Information for NRCS Employees

 

Last Name First Name Affiliation City County Certification Date
Abel Adam NRCS Waupaca Waupaca 3/28/2005
Anderson Mary RC&D Altoona Eau Claire 3/28/2005
Barrick Jason NRCS Baldwin St. Croix 7/29/2013
Bartz Melissa NRCS Darlington Lafayette 3/28/2005
Bouzek Christine NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 7/29/2013
Brandt Robert RC&D Medford Taylor 8/22/2007
Brezinski Brian RC&D Altoona Eau Claire 3/20/2006
Briski Brian NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 8/22/2007
Brummund Larry NRCS Appleton Outagamie 3/28/2005
Bubolz Barry NRCS Shawano Menoninee/Shawano 3/20/2006
Daigle Paul CPZD Wausau Marathon 10/5/2005
Depies Fred RC&D Green Bay Brown 1/8/2009
Dowling Adam NRCS Fond du lac Fond du lac 9/18/2006
Field Jon NRCS Mauston Juneau 9/18/2006
Fikkert Nathan NRCS Juneau Dodge 7/30/2012
Fredrickson Tom NRCS Spooner Washburn 7/29/2013
Fyksen Teal RC&D Stevens Point Portage 2/9/2011
Gehl Michael RC&D Jefferson Jefferson 2/9/2011
Gilbertson Randy RC&D Spooner Washburn 10/5/2005
Gonzalez Elsie NRCS Manitowoc Manitowoc 7/30/2012
Haack Pattie NRCS Madison Dane 9/18/2009
Haughn Gary NRCS Ashland Ashland/Bayfield/Douglas 7/29/2013
Hillers Brian NRCS Richland Center Richland 9/18/2009
Igl Greg NRCS Elkhorn Walworth 2/9/2011
Jacobs Kelly County Altoona Eau Claire 11/14/2011
Johnson Joe NRCS Luxemburg Door/Kewaunee 7/29/2013
Johnson Lynn RC&D Medford Taylor 9/18/2009
Kelley Janice NRCS Portage  Columbia 9/18/2009
Kite Twyla NRCS Portage Columbia 3/28/2005
Klessig Lance RC&D Altoona Eau Claire 9/18/2006
Koenig Serge LCD Baraboo Sauk 3/28/2005
Kolodziej William CPZD Wausau Marathon 9/18/2009
Krusenbaum Altfrid MFAI East Troy Walworth 9/18/2006
Kunz Mark NRCS Whitehall Trempealeu 4/29/2010
Lindsay Tammy NRCS Chippewa Falls Chippewa 7/29/2013
Mahalko Kevin LC&D Altoona Eau Claire 11/14/2011
Maroszek Jeff NRCS Oconto Marinette/Oconto 12/27/2012
Mika Tim LCD Ashland Ashland 7/29/2013
Neigum Amy NRCS Wausau Marathon 3/20/2006
Olson Chris NRCS Balsam Lake Polk 7/30/2012
Papenfuss Christina NRCS Onalaska LaCrosse 4/29/2010
Patin Mike NRCS Sheboygan Falls Sheboygan 7/29/2013
Peacock Dale RC&D Medford Taylor 2/9/2011
Peterson Carlton NRCS Richland Center Richland 2/9/2011
Pillsbury Brian NRCS Richland Center Richland 11/14/2011
Rataczak Matt NRCS Manitowoc Manitowoc 7/30/2012
Reigel Jane NRCS Neillsville Clark 10/5/2005
Reimers Dennis NRCS Durand Pepin 7/29/2013
Rietmann Todd LWCD Portage Columbia 3/28/2005
Roetter Jennifer NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 7/29/2013
Rooney Dennis RC&D Lancaster Grant 9/18/2009
Schmelz Joe NRCS Lancaster Grant 7/30/2012
Schultz Haly RC&D West Bend Washington 3/27/2007
Sedlar Walter RC&D Glacierland Brown 2/9/2011
Sippl Kelly NRCS Ashland Ashland 7/29/2013
Sippl Doug NRCS Chippewa Falls Chippewa 7/29/2013
Sorenson Marlene NRCS Lancaster Grant 1/8/2008
Stanek Mike LCD Baraboo Sauk 3/20/2006
Stephenson Chris NRCS Oconto Marinette/Oconto 12/27/2012
Stinebrink Michael NRCS Rhinelander Forest/Florence/Iron/Oneida/Vilas 12/27/2012
Swanson Dana NRCS Luxemburg Door/Kewaunee 7/30/2012
Szulczewski Lynn NRCS Appleton Outagamie 10/5/2005
Vang Ka Ying NRCS Menominie Dunn 7/29/2013
Wilkinson Michele NRCS Mauston Juneau 9/18/2009
Winter Peggy NRCS Merrill Langlade/Lincoln 4/16/2008
Wojahn Ben LWCD Viroqua Vernon 9/18/2009
Zahn Caleb NRCS Green Lake Green Lake 9/18/2009
Zirk Rick NRCS Altoona Eau Claire 3/28/2005
Zoschke Matt LCD Neillsville Clark 6/8/2007
Zygowicz Keith NRCS Balsam Lake Polk 7/29/2013
Watson Laura NRCS Kewaunee Kewaunee/Door 6/18/2014
Komiskey Michelle NRCS Westfield Adams/Marquette/Waushara 6/18/2014
Raboin Marie NRCS Dodgeville Iowa 6/18/2014

 

Employee Contact Information.