Skip

Washington State Office Directory

State Conservationist Office

Name Position Phone Number
Roylene Rides at the Door State Conservationist (509) 323-2900
Sherre Copeland Partnership Liaison
Office in West Area Office - Olympia
(360) 704-7758
Georgia Sormun Secretary to the State Conservationist
Earth Team Coordinator
Combined Federal Campaign Coordinator
SharePoint Administrator
(509) 323-2992


Public Affairs Staff

Name Position Phone Number
Gina Kerzman Public Affairs Officer (509) 323-2911
Jennifer Van Eps Visual Information Specialist
Webmaster
(509) 323-2914

Administrative Staff

Name Position Phone Number
Vacant State Administrative Officer (509) 323-2921
Eileen Jackson Human Resources Officer (509) 323-2931
Cathy Firth Human Resources Specialist (509) 323-2934
Kathy Dickerson Human Resources Assistant (509) 323-2933
Amy Smith Contract Specialist (509) 323-2925
Na Yang Voucher Examiner (509) 323-2937
Vacant Purchasing Agent (509) 323-2927
Sandy Crusch Budget Officer (509) 323-2935
Nancy Burnett Budget Analyst (509) 323-2936
Debbie Williams Acquisitions Specialist (509) 323-2928
Billy Burr Accountant - Oregon (503) 623-5534 x112


Operations Staff

Name Position Phone Number
Pete Bautista ASTC-Operations (509) 323-2941
Vacant Resource Conservationist (509) 323-2985
Dave Brower Cartographer (509) 323-2962
Chas Scripter Cartographer (509) 323-2984

Engineering Staff

Name Position Phone Number
Larry Johnson State Conservation Engineer (509) 323-2955
Vacant Design Engineer (509) 323-2958
Wes Durheim Civil Engineering Technician (509) 323-2959
Joe Gasperi Geologist (509) 323-2951
Don Hanson Civil Engineer (509) 323-2949
Scott Pattee Hydrologic Technician (360) 428-7684 ext. 141
Vacant Irrigation Engineer (Central Area Office) (509) 754-3023
Kelly Scott Design Engineer (509) 323-2950
Vacant Civil Engineering Technician (509) 323-2954
Linda Willand Office Automation Assistant (509) 323-2942

Program Staff

Name Position Phone Number
Jeff Harlow ASTC - Programs (509) 323-2971
Dave Kreft Wetland Reserve Program (WRP) Coordinator (509) 323-2991
Sharon Bromiley Program Liaison    (East Area Office) (509) 343-2273
Alan Fulk Program Liaison    (Central Area Office) (509) 754-3023
Monica Hoover Program Liaison    (West Area Office) (360) 704-7784
Janice Monk Office Automation Assistant (509) 323-2913

Soil Science Staff

Name Position Phone Number
Kevin Sullivan State Soil Scientist (509) 323-2981
Brad Duncan Assistant State Soil Scientist (509) 323-2982

National Resource Inventory Staff (ICCS)

Name Position Phone Number
Vacant Resource Data Collection Specialist (509) 323-2988

Ecological Sciences Staff

Name Position Phone Number
Bonda Habets State Resource Conservationist (509) 323-2961
Vacant Wetland/Wildlife Biologist (509) 323-2972
Tracy Hanger Conservation Agronomist (509) 323-2974
Jenifer Coleson Environmental Specialist (509) 323-2964
Carri Gaines Forester (509) 323-2956
Richard Fleenor Plant Materials Specialist (509) 323-2965
Vacant Rangeland Management Specialist (509) 323-2974
Shelly Lassiter Resource Conservationist
eFOTG Content Manager
(509) 323-2987
Deborah Virgovic State Fisheries Biologist (WA/OR) (360) 428-7684  ext. 143
Jerry Jacoby NRCS/Bureau of Reclamation Liaison (509) 575-5848

Plant Materials Center

Name Position Phone Number
Allan Casey Plant Materials Center Team Leader (509) 335-6892
Pamela Pavek Agronomist (509) 335-6894