Skip

2013 Area II Employee Directory

Area II Employee Directory


Beaver Field Office
620 North Main Street
PO Box 640
Beaver, UT  84713
Phone:  (435) 438-5092
FAX:  (435) 438-2168
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Kitchen Lynn District Conservationist Ext 101 (435) 310-0128
LeFevre Mason Soil Conservationist Ext 110 (435) 590-1395
UACD
Dodds Jason UACD Ext 106 (435) 691-2489
Marshall Randy UACD Ext 107  

Cedar City Satellite Office
2390 West Highway 56, Suite 14
Cedar City, UT  84720
Phone:  (435) 586-2429
FAX:  (435) 586-0649
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Jocelyn Tonya Administrative Support Assistant Ext 100  
Smith Lance Civil Engineer Ext 107 (435) 559-1542
Bradshaw Jason Soil Conservationist Ext 121 (435) 559-0524
Vacant   Soil Conservation Aide    
Armstrong Jeremiah Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 119 (435) 691-1723
DWR
Sorenson Nile Farm Bill Biologist Ext 122 (435) 691-0289

Fillmore Field Office
65 West 100 North
Fillmore, UT  84631
Phone:  (435) 743-6655
FAX:  (435) 586-5117
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Robinson Jan Administrative Support Assistant Ext 114  
Rasmussen Lars District Conservationist Ext 111 (435) 979-3366
Stewart Shane Soil Conservation Technician Ext 112 (435) 979-1659
Bingham Jonathan Civil Engineer Ext 109 (435) 979-5430
Davenport Burke Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 113  

Loa Satellite Office
150 South Main Street
Loa, UT  84747
Phone: (435) 836-2711
FAX:   (435) 836-2364
 
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
Staffed out of the Richfield Field Office.

Manti Field Office
50 South Main Street, Suite 3
Manti, UT  84642
Phone:  (435) 835-4111
FAX:  (435) 835-4113
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Albrecht Sandy Administrative Support Assistant Ext 114  
Miller Brian District Conservationist Ext 110 (435) 469-0233
Owens Jake Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 111 (435) 979-1277
Steinfeldt Anthony Civil Engineer Ext 112 (435) 340-1460
Belnap Tyrell Soil Conservationist Ext 113 (435) 676-3761
Sanpete County Soil Conservation District
Saltzman Alan Watershed Coordinator Ext 115  
UACD
Walbeck Ralph Planner Ext 114 (435) 660-0655

Nephi Field Office
635 North Main Street
Nephi, UT  84648
Phone:  (435) 623-0342
FAX:  (435) 623-2368
 
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Rasmussen Lars District Conservationist  Ext 107 (435) 979-3366
Bosh Brian Soil Conservationist  Ext 102  
Veater Ron Soil Conservation Technician  Ext 103 (435) 450-7911
UACD
Walbeck Ralph Planner  Ext 104 (435) 660-0655

Panguitch Field Office
225 East Center Street
PO Box 277
Panguitch, UT  84759
Phone:  (435) 676-8021
FAX:  (435) 676-8432
 
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Hatch Kristina District Conservationist  Ext 106 (435) 676-3542
Vacant   Soil Conservationist   (435) 676-3761
UACD
250 East Center Street Suite 3, Panguitch, Utah 84759
Palmer Tyce Zone Coordinator (435) 676-8189 (435) 691-1498
Upper Sevier River Soil Conservation District
Dodds Wally Watershed Coordinator (435) 676-8190 (435) 690-1015

Richfield Service Center Area Office
340 North 600 East
Richfield, UT  84701
Phone:  (435) 896-6441
FAX:   (435) 896-9339
 
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
Area Staff
Thomason Travis ASTC-FO Ext 137 (435) 201-1556
Huntamer John Area Engineer Ext 131 (435) 979-0499
Woolsey Lee Area Resource Conservationist Ext 140 (435) 979-1305
Jones Tamera Area Admin Coordinator Ext 127  
FO Staff
Miller Boyd Soil Conservationist Ext 133 (435) 691-7200
Miller Brian District Conservationist Ext 110 (435) 469-0233
Ingram Wade Supervisory Soil Conservationist Ext 130 (435) 979-3159
Werry Richard Student Trainee Soil Conservationist Ext 145  
White Boyd DWR/NRCS Biologist Ext 132 (801) 712-9253
Albrecht Sandy Administrative Support Assistant Ext 128 (435) 979-2882
State Office
Walbeck Blake Area Program Specialist Ext 136 (435) 691-7201
MLRA Soil Survey Office
Parslow Victor MLRA Soil Survey Office Leader Ext 134 (435) 979-0998
Crossland Keith Soil Scientist Ext 144 (435) 979-7153
Johanson Jamin Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 108 (435) 691-0920
Kane County Soil Survey
Vacant   Soil Scientist Ext 143 (435) 691-0920
Vacant   Soil Survey Project Leader Ext 145 (435) 979-7158
National Park Service Soil Survey
Vacant   Soil Scientist/Party Leader Ext 138 (435) 979-7156
Crossland Keith Soil Scientist Ext 144 (435) 979-7153
Sevier/Piute County Soil Survey
Bodily Jedd Soil Survey Project Leader Ext 125 (435) 979-2042
UACD
Phone:  (435) 896-6441
FAX:  (435) 896-2002
Balch Tracy Assistant Zone Coordinator Ext 102  
Pace David Zone Coordinator Ext 103  
Koyle Lynn Watershed Coordinator Ext 104 (435) 540-3545
Turner Monte Planner Ext 129  
Joens Carla Administrative Support Assistant Ext 101