Skip

2013 Area I Employee Directory

Area I Employee Directory


Coalville Field Office
Dearden Building
30 S. Main Street
PO Box 526
Coalville, UT  84017-0437
Phone:  (435) 336-5853
FAX:  (435) 336-2132
 
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
McKnight Craig District Conservationist Ext 105 (435) 729-0561
Hoskins Thomas Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 107  
Garfield Douglas Soil Conservation Technician Ext 104  
UACD
Vacant   UACD    

North Logan Field Office
1860 North 100 East
North Logan, UT  84341
Phone:  (435) 753-5616
Cell:  (435) 881-5679
FAX:  (435) 755-2117
 
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Hardman Jonathan District Conservationist Ext 122  
David Camille Administrative Support Assistant Ext 121  
Barnes Jeffrey Range Conservationist Ext 126  
Oswald Kenlyn Soil Conservationist Ext 123  
Mabey David Soil Conservationist Ext 125  
Howard Ray Civil Engineer Ext 128  
Miller Casey Soil Conservation Technician Ext 127  
Vacant   Engineer Technician Ext 129  
UACD
Daugs Nathan UACD (435) 753-6029 Ext 124  
Henderson Bracken UACD (435) 753-6029 Ext 116  
Younker Gordon UACD (435) 753-6029 Ext 111  
Johnson Candace UACD (435) 753-6029 Ext 114  
Jackson Susan UACD (435) 753-6029 Ext 112  
Davis Kristy UACD (435) 753-6029 Ext 113  
Dockstader Tiffany UACD (435) 753-3871 Ext 131  
Davis Cherie UACD (435) 753-3871 Ext 131  
Vacant   Student Trainee (435) 753-6029 Ext 115  
Elsner Justin USU (435) 753-6029 Ext 130  

Utah State University
Dept of Plants, Soils & Biometerology
4820 Old Main Hill
Logan, UT  84322
FAX:  (435) 797-2117
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
Kienast-Brown Suzann Soil Scientist/GIS Remote Sensing (435) 797-3404 (435) 881-7383

Ogden Area & Field Office
2871 South Commerce Way
Ogden, UT  84401
Phone:  (801) 629-0580
FAX:   (801) 629-0574
(801) 244-2997
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
Area Staff
Ashby Don Area Conservationist Ext 107 (801) 866-3616
Nath Diane Administrative Support Coordinator Ext 106  
Quistberg Sarah Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 112  
Benson Brock Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 108 (801) 710-5443
Barney Patti Watershed Coordinator Ext 113 (801) 917-0637
McBride Daniel Area Resource Conservationist Ext 118 (801) 618-8339
Rohner Aimee Area Engineer Ext 111 (801) 889-9163
Koldyke Tammy SGI Bioligist Ext 123  
State Office
Fitzgerald Chet Area Program Specialist Ext 109  (801) 710-1853
FO Staff
McKnight Craig District Conservationist (801) 629-0575 Ext 116  (435) 729-0561
LaGioia Jim Soil Conservationist (801) 629-0580 Ext 137  
Rich Jeff Civil Engineer (801) 629-0580 Ext 117 (435) 230-5361
Jackson Derek Soil Conservation Technician (801) 629-0580 Ext 120   
Dalling Aaron Resource Conservationist (801) 629-0580 Ext 138 (801) 244-2997
West Jennifer Administrative Support Assistant (801) 629-0580 Ext 121  
UACD
Freeze Hannah UACD (801) 629-0580 Ext 119  
DWR
Wilcox Steven Wildlife Biologist w/DWR (801) 629-0580 Ext 110 (801) 891-5679
IT
Allred Marnie IT Specialist (801) 629-0580 Ext 122 (801) 550-5705
Provo Field Office
302 East 1860 South
Provo, UT  84606
Phone:  (801) 377-5580
FAX:  (801) 356-1237
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
Area Staff
Hanson David District Conservationist Ext 113 (801) 388-8827
Marshall Michael Soil Conservationist Ext 118  
Robinson Jason Civil Engineer Ext 115  
Gardner Lowell Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 116  
Bascom Heidi Administrative Support Assistant Ext 114  
UACD
Covington Keith UACD Ext 121  
Christensen Lars UACD Ext 120  

Randolph Field Office
195 North Main
PO Box 97
Randolph, UT  84064
Phone:  (435) 793-3905
FAX:   (435) 793-2745
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Jewkes Jamison Rangeland Management Specialist (435) 793-3905  
Payne Taylor SGI Range Ecologist (multi-agency) (435) 793-3905  
Thornock Brady UACD (435) 793-3905  

Tooele Field Office
185 North Main Street
Tooele, UT  84074
Phone:  (435) 882-2276
FAX:  (435) 882-0429
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Phillippi Matthew Rangeland Management Specialist (435) 882-2276 Ext 11 (435) 830-3125
Vacant   Resource Conservationist (435) 882-2276 Ext 18  
Bascom Heidi Administrative Support Assistant (435) 882-2276 Ext 16  

Tremonton Field Office
85 South First East
Tremonton, UT  84337
Phone:  (435) 257-5403
FAX:  (435) 257-1930
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Schick Jeffrey District Conservationist Ext 16  
Campbell Brent Civil Engineer Ext 36  
David Brian Soil Conservationist Ext 30  
David Camille Administrative Support Assistant Ext 37  
Hales Allen Soil Conservationist Ext 33  
Turville Jeffery Student Trainee Engineer Ext 38  
Sorensen Corinne Data Entry Technician Ext 22  
Greene Alicia Engineer Technician Ext 11  
Mote Travis Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 18  
Burdick Richard Soil Conservation Technician Ext 13  
Jensen Jerry Soil Conservation Technician (Temp) Ext 25  
SO Staff
Lewis Randy MLRA Soil Survey Project Leader Ext 20 (435) 881-7381
UACD
Forrest Troy UACD (435) 257-5403 Ext 17  
Nelson Chris UACD (435) 257-5403 Ext 31