Skip

Area III Employee Directory

Area III Employee Directory


Castle Dale Field Office
1120 North Des-Bee-Dove Road
PO Box 758
Castle Dale, UT  84513
Phone:  (435) 381-2300
FAX:  (435) 381-5696
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Bradbury Randy Engineering Technician Ext 108  
Howard Jay Soil Conservationist Ext 112 (435) 630-4318
Vacant   Supervisory Soil Conservationist Ext 118 (435) 630-1110
Diaz Manuel Civil Engineer Ext 103  
Vacant   Soil Conservationist Ext 107  
Griffon Shaon Civil Engineer Ext 105  
UACD / Conservation District
Barton Roger Zone 7 Coordinator Ext 113 (435) 749-2169
Greenan Jim Basin States Salinity Planner Ext 111 (435) 749-2484
Swasey Melissa UACD/Admin Support Ext 101  
Christensen Jodi Conservation Planner Ext 119 (435) 691-2034
UDAF
Gunnell Daniel 319 Watershed Coordinator Ext 117 (435) 749-0853
Stewart Slate GIP Coordinator Ext 116  

Price Field Office / Area Office
540 West Price River Drive
Price, UT  84501
Phone:  (435) 637-0041
FAX:  (435) 637-3146
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
Area Staff
Beals Tony On Detail to Foreign Ag Service-Afganistan    
Hamilton Barry Area Conservationist Ext 115 (435) 630-4138
Pressett Gayla Administrative Support Coordinator Ext 105  
Smith Grant Cultural Resource Specialist Ext 119 (435) 630-1233
Greenhalgh Wayne Acting Area Resource Conservationist Ext 121 (435) 630-1017
Savage K.C. Engineer Ext 118 (435) 630-1640
Dyer Joe Area Soil Scientist Ext 102 (435) 630-3137
Donathan Kathy Administrative Support Assistant Ext 111  
Stacy Dean Area Range Specialist Ext 114 (435) 630-1628
Sandoval Eddie Administrative Support Assistant (Payments) Ext 128  
Urie Wayne Watershed Coordinator Ext 128 (435) 820-4470
FO Staff
Vacant   District Conservationist Ext 109 (435) 630-1017
Vacant   Soil Conservationist Ext 131  
Musil Rachel Civil Engineer Ext 132  
Pickett Terron Resource Conservationist Ext 104 (435) 630-1554
Fenton Jeff Rangeland Management Specialist Ext 120  
Gundlach Taylor WAE -  Soil Conservationist Tech Ext 100  
State Staff
Huggard James Area Programs Specialist Ext 106 (435) 757-9624
Varner David District Conservationist Ext 101 (435) 630-1018
Vacant   Operations Analysis Ext 107  
MLRA Soil Survey Office
Kunch Theresa Soil Scientist Ext 108 (435) 630-3142
Sasser Leland Soil Scientist Ext 22 (435) 630-1714
Cromer Stephen Soil Scientist Ext 21 (435) 630-3367
UACD / Conservation District
Van Dyke Kerry Engineer Ext 103 (435) 650-4460
DWR
Boswell Ammon Farm Bill Biologist Ext 116 (435) 630-1718

Green River Field Office
540 West Price River Drive
Price, UT  84501
Phone:  (435) 637-0041
FAX:  (435) 637-3146
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
Greenhalgh Wayne District Conservationist Ext 109 (435) 630-1017

Monticello Office
32 South 110 East
PO Box 639
Monticello, UT  84535
Phone:  (435) 587-2481
FAX:  (435) 587-2104
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Andrews Don District Conservationist Ext 118 (435) 979-4055
Johnson Amber Soil Conservationist Ext 123  
Tanner Matthew Civil Engineer Ext 119  
Wheeler Kyle Rangeland Specialist Ext 120 (435) 979-8862

Roosevelt Field Office
240 West Highway 40, 333-4
Roosevelt, UT  84066
Phone:  (435) 722-4621
FAX:  (435) 722-9065
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Ayala Rhonda Administrative Support Assistant Ext 110  
Ewell Mark Rangeland Specialist Ext 111  
Bagley Ren Civil Engineer Ext 136  
Maycock Jeremy Soil Conservationist Ext 109 (435) 724-0232
Monsen Mark Soil Conservation Technician Ext 131  
Murdock Robbin Soil Conservation Technician Ext 122  
Hudson Benjamin Soil Conservationist Ext 132  
Guymon Evan WAE Soil Conservation Aid Ext 125  
Jackson Lynda Soil Conservationist Technician Ext 116  
Todd Brandon Soil Conservationist Ext 123  
Area Staff
Spencer Jim Wildlife Biologist Ext 128  
Whicker Ed Civil Engineer Ext 124 (435) 722-1188
UACD / Conservation District
Gillman Darrell Zone 6 Coordinator Ext 127 (435) 823-1064
Thayn Terrall Conservation Planner Ext 138 (435) 823-8591
Weiser Gary 319 Watershed Coordinator Ext 129 (801) 647-1912
Brown Jim GIP Coordinator Ext 135 (435) 722-7023
Steffey Tonia Assistant Ext 102 (435) 724-2468
Mule Deer Foundation
Gruber Natasha Sage Grouse Specialist Ext 115  

Vernal Field Office
80 North 500 West
Vernal, UT  84078
Phone:  (435) 789-2100
FAX:  (435) 789-4160
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
McAllister Wayne Soil Conservationist Ext 135  
Merrell Andrea Soil Conservationist Ext 132 (435) 790-3862
Cox Jenny Soil Conservationist Ext 133  
Hendrickson Ray Soil Conservationist Ext 139  
Jackson Lynda Soil Conservationist Technician Ext 126  
Ayala Rhonda Administrative Support Assistant Ext 131  
UACD / Conservation District
Rasmussen Bill District Clerk/UACD President Ext 137 (435) 828-6656
Merkley Caitlin Student Intern Ext 128  

Aneth Satellite Office
PO Box 100216
Aneth, Ut 84510
Phone:  (435) 651-3330
FAX:  (435) 651-3337
Last Name First Name Position Phone Cell Phone
FO Staff
Crank Loren Soil Conservationist (435) 651-3330 (435) 444-0060
Crank Semira SCEP Engineer (435) 651-3330  
Becenti Eshyla WAE Soil Con Aid (435) 651-3330  
Brady Roberta WAE Soil Con Aid (435) 651-3330