Skip

State Office Personnel Directory

State Office Personnel Directory

Strom Thurmond Federal Building
1835 Assembly St., Rm. 950
Columbia, SC 29201
Main Phone Number: (803) 253-3935
Fax: (803) 253-3670

 

State Conservationist Staff

Jack Lewis, Acting State Conservationist
Phone:  (803) 253-3935

Patrice Moses, Executive Assistant
Phone:  (803) 253-3935

Public Affairs and Outreach Staff

Amy M. Overstreet, Public Affairs and Outreach Specialist
Phone:  (803) 765-5402

Sabrenna Bryant, Public Affairs Specialist
Phone:  (803) 765-5419

Programs

Kellee Melton, Asst. State Conservationist for Programs
Phone: (803) 765-5681/Cell: (803) 603-6047

Beverly Alexander, Administrative Assistant
Phone:  (803) 253-3977

Shaun Worley, Program Specialist (EQIP, WHIP)
Phone: (803) 253-3512/Cell: (803) 542-0117

Glenn Sandifer, Program Specialist (Easements, CSP)
Phone: (803) 253-3894/Cell: (803) 606-0957

Lavetta Blair, Programs Support Specialist
Phone: (803) 253-3970

Ellis Morrow, ACES

Harry Doswell, ACES

Operations Management

Dennis Mobley, Asst. State Conservationist for Operations
Phone: (803) 253-3892/Cell: 803-206-4650

Reginald Hall, Natural Resource Specialist
Phone: (803) 253-3314/Cell: (803) 519-6241

Administration

Margie Onstad, State Administrative Officer
Phone: (803) 253-3045/Cell: (803) 530-0774

Human Resources Management

Marty Bright-Rivera, Human Resources Manager
Phone:  (803) 253-3920

Financial Management

Adline Crum, Budget Officer
Phone: (803) 253-3897

Tiffany Boyce, Budget Analyst
Phone:  (803) 765-5163
 

Management Services

Jada Burrell, Contracting Officer
Phone:  (803) 253-3974/Cell: (803) 206-4650

Dorothea Martinez, Contract Specialist
Phone:  (803) 253-3899

Curtis Hall, Contract Specialist
Phone: (803) 253-3265

Diana Wike, Program Assistant
Headquartered in Florence Field Office
Phone: (843) 669-9686, ext. 125
 

Engineering

Eric Fleming, State Conservation Engineer
Phone: (803) 765-5683/Cell: (803) 360-2695

Stephen Henry, Assistant State Conservation Engineer
Phone: (803) 765-5350/Cell: (803) 206-4700

Ayana Brown, State Civil Engineer 
Phone: (803) 253-3895

Bobby McQueen, Civil Engineering Technician
Phone: (803) 253-3938

Luke Nance, Earth Team Volunteer
Phone: (803) 253-3939

Al McNeill, Earth Team Volunteer
Phone: (803) 253-3933

Kim C. Kroeger, Geologist (SC. NC)
Phone: (919) 873-2128/Fax: (919) 873-2155
Address: 4407 Bland Road, Suite 117
Raleigh, NC 27609
 

Soils

Evelyn Whitesides, Acting State Soil Scientist
Phone: (803) 765-5685/Cell: 803-360-1737

George Sullivan, GIS Specialist
Phone: (803) 253-3723/Cell: (803) 360-0466

Taylor Ammons, GIS Specialist
Phone: (803) 253-3976

Resource Conservation

Evelyn Whitesides, State Resource Conservationist
Phone: (803) 765-5685/Cell: 803-360-1737

Angela Snell, Administrative Assistant
Phone: (803) 765-5682

Dick Yetter, Wildlife Biologist
Phone: (803) 253-3948/Cell: (803) 360-0366

Jill Epley, Grazing Land Specialist
Phone: (803) 253-3930

Gordon Mikell, Conservation Agronomist
Phone: (803) 253-3893/Cell: (803) 206-0106

David Findley, Forestry Specialist
Phone: (803) 253-3229/Cell: (803) 519-8271

Jim Errante, Cultural Resources Specialist (SC, NC)
Phone: (803) 253-3937