Skip

Wateree Watershed Team

Wateree Watershed in South Carolina.

 

Wateree Watershed Team

Supervisory District Conservationist Lori Bataller

 

 

 

Calhoun County
Field Office (also serves Richland County)
904 F.R. Huff Drive, Suite 104
PO Box 528
St. Matthews, SC 29135
Phone: (803) 874-3337/Fax: (803) 874-2820

Ajoa Harris, District Conservationist
Ext. 105/Cell: (803) 308-4930

Sudie Daves Thomas, Wildlife Biologist
Ext. 104/Cell: (803) 664-0806

Maria Helms, District Clerk
Ext. 101

DNR
Jonathan Williams, DNR Program Coordinator
P.O. Box 528
St. Matthews, SC 29135
Ext. 3/Cell: (803) 609-7051
Counties: Calhoun, Bamberg, Orangeburg


Clarendon County
Field Office
9-B West Rigby Street
Manning, SC 29102
Phone: (803) 435-2612/Fax: (803) 435-2786

Brandon DuRant, District Conservationist
Ext. 114/Cell: (803) 410-1887

Johnny Lee, Soil Conservation Technician
Ext. 115/Cell: (803) 473-0192

Casey Blackmon, District Manager
Ext. 101


Lee County
Field Office
USDA Building
129 Fairview Ave.
Bishopville, SC 29010
Phone: (803) 484-5388/Fax: (803) 484-6554

Lori Bataller, Supervisory District Conservationist
(Wateree Watershed--Calhoun, Clarendon, Lee, Richland, and Sumter Counties)

Ext. 113/Cell: (803) 229-2921

Antron Williams, Soil Conservationist
Ext. 114

Larry Garner, Soil Conservation Technician
Ext. 116/Cell: (803) 428-7056

Debra Cox, District Manager
Ext. 101

Coastal Plains and Sandhills Soil Survey Office
Same mailing address as Bishopville

Charlie Ogg, MLSA Soil Survey Leader
Phone: (803) 484-5388
Ext. 102/Cell: (803) 428-8655

Jackie Reed, Senior MLRA Soil Scientist
Ext. 117


Richland County
Richland SWCD Office
2020 Hampton Street, Room 3063A
Mail: PO Box 192
Columbia, SC 29202
Phone: (803) 576-2080/Fax: (803) 576-2088

James B. Atkins, Ph.D., District Manager 
Phone: (803) 576-2082

Chanda Cooper, Education Coordinator
Phone: (803) 576-2084

Charlene (Charlie) Fisher, Administrative Assistant
Phone (803) 576-2080


Sumter County
Field Office
1975 Castlerock Drive
Sumter, SC 29153
Phone: (803) 905-7650/Fax: (803) 905-7651

William Byrum, District Conservationist
Ext. 111

Rich Williamson, Soil Conservation Technician
Ext. 110

Vacant, Soil Conservationist
Ext. 112

TJ Yarber, District Office Manager
Ext. 101