Skip

Edisto Watershed Team

Edisto Watershed Team

Supervisory District Conservationist Wilfred Pace


 

Allendale County
Field Office
398 Barnwell Hwy, Room 113
Allendale, SC 29810
Phone: (803) 584-4233/Fax: (803) 584-1304

Benjamin Padget, District Conservationist (Headquartered in Hampton)
Ext. 110/Cell: (803) 942-0735

Bob Connelly, Administrative Assistant
Ext. 101
 

Bamberg County
Field Office
3828 Main Highway
Bamberg, SC 29003
Phone: (803) 254-4311/Fax: (803) 245-0054

Wilfred Pace, Supervisory District Conservationist
Ext. 108/Cell: (803) 383-2940

Vacant, Soil Conservationist

Jennifer Clemons, Administrative Assistant
Ext. 101

Barnwell County
Field Office
100 Fuldner Road
Barnwell, SC 29812
Phone: (803) 259-7143/Fax: (803) 259-2400

Wilfred Pace, District Conservationist (Headquartered in Bamberg)
Ext. 111/Cell: (803) 383-2940

Mike Lott, Resource Conservationist
Ext. 109/Cell: (803) 942-0908

Thomas (Tommy) Smoak, Soil Conservation Technician
Ext. 108

Linda Pickering, Administrative Assistant
Ext. 101
 

Calhoun County
Field Office (also serves Richland County)
904 F.R. Huff Drive, Suite 104
PO Box 528
St. Matthews, SC 29135
Phone: (803) 874-3337/Fax: (803) 874-2820

Ajoa Harris, District Conservationist
Ext. 105/Cell: (803) 308-4930

Sudie Daves Thomas, Wildlife Biologist
Ext. 104/Cell: (803) 664-0806

Maria Helms, District Clerk
Ext. 101

DNR
Jonathan Williams, DNR Program Coordinator
P.O. Box 528
St. Matthews, SC 29135
Ext. 3/Cell: (803) 609-7051

Counties: Calhoun, Bamberg, Orangeburg

 

Hampton County
Field Office
1002 Elm Street East, Suite B
Hampton, SC 29924
Phone: (803) 943-2586/Fax: (803) 943-5743

Benjamin Padget, District Conservationist
Ext. 110/Cell: (803) 942-0735

Catherine Magee, Soil Conservation Technician
Ext. 106

Paula Rhodes, Administrative Assistant/Education Coordinator
Ext. 101


Orangeburg County
Field Office
1550 Henley Street, NE, Room 103
Orangeburg, SC 29115
Phone: (803) 534-2409/Fax: (803) 536-5827

Emily Bonilla, District Conservationist
Ext. 117

Darryl Johnson, Soil Conservation Technician
Ext. 116/Cell: (803) 516-1751

Glenda Lewis, District Manager
Ext. 101

Diane Curlee, Education Coordinator
Ext. 118
 

Richland County
Richland SWCD Office
2020 Hampton Street, Room 3063A
Mail: PO Box 192
Columbia, SC 29202
Phone: (803) 576-2080/Fax: (803) 576-2088

James B. Atkins, Ph.D., District Manager 
Phone: (803) 576-2082

Chanda Cooper, Education Coordinator
Phone: (803) 576-2084

Charlene (Charlie) Fisher, Administrative Assistant
Phone (803) 576-2080