Skip

State Technical Committee Members

Committee Members

  • Abbott, Tom - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management, Department of Forestry
  • Adams, Lois - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA), Office of Civil Rights
  • Ayars, Ken - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management, Department of Agriculture
  • Bettencourt, Alfred - Rhode Island Farm Bureau
  • Blackledge, Jessica - Eastern Rhode Island Conservation District
  • Boisvert, Paul -
  • Brawley, Shannon - Rhode Island Nursery and Landscape Association
  • Brule, Paul - USDA/Farm Service Agency (FSA)
  • Castrataro, Kristen M. - University of Rhode Island (URI) Cooperative Extension
  • Chaffee, Caitlin - Rhode Island Coastal Resources Management Council
  • Coit, Janet - Director Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management
  • DelPozzo, Steve -
  • Demarco, Gina - Northern Rhode Island Conservation District
  • Demars, Joanne - USDA/Rural Development (RD)
  • Essington, Kevin - The Nature Conservancy
  • Faubert, Heather - University of Rhode Island (URI) Cooperative Extension
  • Ferguson, Wenley - Save the Bay
  • Friday, Rupert - Rhode Island Land Trust Council
  • Good, Alicia - Chief Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management, Water Resources
  • Gregg, David - Rhode Island Natural History Survey
  • Hess, Nancy - Rhode Island Department of Administration
  • Kerr, Meg - Narragansett Bay Estuary Program
  • Korte, Susan - The Providential Gardener
  • Lebrun, Deb - USDA/Farm Service Agency (FSA)
  • Leavitt, Dale - Roger Williams University
  • Nunnery, Stuart - Rhode Island Center for Agricultural Promotion and Education (RICAPE)
  • O'Brien, John - The Nature Conservancy
  • Pace, Rick - EcoAsset Markets, Inc.
  • Panciera, Ernest - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management
  • Payton, Bruce - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management
  • Pereira, Jenny - The Rhode Island Foundation
  • Perry, Jonathan - Wampanoag Indian Tribe
  • Pryor, Margherita - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
  • Scott, Elizabeth - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management
  • Sparks, Cathy - Chief Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management� Division of Forestry & Fish and Wildlife
  • Sullivan, Terry - The Nature Conservancy
  • Sullivan, Dr. W. Michael - University of Rhode Island (URI)
  • Szylvian, Andrea - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
  • Tefft, Brian - Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management, Division of Fish and Wildlife
  • Vongkhamdy, R. Phou - USDA/Natural Resource Conservation Service (NRCS)
  • Wainwright, Kathleen - The Nature Conservancy
  • Went, Richard (Dick) - President Rhode Island Association of Conservation Districts (RIACD)