Skip

Contact Us

Search for a specific employee in the online USDA Employee Directory.   

           **Documents will require Adobe Acrobat.

Pennsylvania Employee Directory (PDF, 1MB)
 
Field Offices by County (PDF, 211KB)

Field Offices by County - Phone Only (PDF, 23KB)

Local Service Centers Directory

Directions to Pennsylvania NRCS State Office (236KB)

Pennsylvania NRCS State Office
One Credit Union Place, Suite 340
Harrisburg, PA 17110-2993
Telephone: 717-237-2100
Fax: 855-813-2861

State OfficeAsst. State ConservationistDistrict Conservationist

 

Pennsylvania NRCS Principal Staff, Harrisburg      

Denise Coleman State Conservationist 717-237-2203
Gary Smith Assistant State Conservationist for Operations 717-237-2204
Lynn Sick Operations Management Coordinator 717-237-2143
Hosea Latshaw State Conservation Engineer 717-237-2212
Joe Kraft State Soil Scientist 717-237-2207
Barry Frantz Assistant State Conservationist for Programs 717-237-2216
Daniel Dostie State Resource Conservationist 717-237-2256
Molly McDonough Public Affairs Specialist 717-237-2208
Susan Marquart Natural Resources Specialist 717-237-2237
Shozette Smith ASTC for Management and Strategy 717-237-2230

 Back to the Top

 

NRCS Assistant State Conservationist by Areas      

 Jody Lasko

Acting Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Western Pennsylvania

814-226-8160 ext 4

Nancy DiFiore

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Northeast Pennsylvania

570-784-4401 ext 6

 Lorin Boggs

Assistant State Conservationist for Operations Southeast Pennsylvania

717-274-2597 ext 5

 Back to the Top
 

NRCS District Conservationist      

Brian Wolff

West Field Team 1

814-796-6760 ext 119

Jared Shippey

West Field Team 2

814-226-8160 ext 113

Jared Shippey

West Field Team 3

814-375-2125 ext 114

Andy Gaver

West Field Team 4

724-545-1022 ext 101

Tom Sierzega

West Field Team 5

724-834-3970 ext 115

Vacant

West Field Team 6

 

David Steele

West Field Team 7

814-472-5502 ext 109

Brad Michael

West Field Team 8

814-623-7900 ext 116

Michael Hanawalt

Northeast Field Team 1

570-265-6969 ext 103

Jennifer Matthews

Northeast Field Team 2

570-282-8732 ext 618

Jill Weaver 

Northeast Field Team 3

570-524-2549

Kris Ribble

Northeast Field Team 4

570-784-1062 ext 111

Scott Heckman

Northeast Field Team 5

570-726-3196 ext 123

Diana Sturrock-Dellinger

Southeast Field Team 1

717-249-1037 ext 110

Mike Snyder

Southeast Field Team 2

717-272-3908 ext 141

Nick Ramsey

Southeast Field Team 3

610-372-4655 ext 110

Eric Samus

Southeast Field Team 4

717-755-2966 ext 104

Heather Grove

Southeast Field Team 5

717-299-5361 ext 131

David Schaffer

Southeast Field Team 6

215-453-9527 ext 107

Beth Sassaman

Southeast Field Team 7

610-696-0398 ext 114

 Back to the Top