Skip Navigation

Civil Rights Committee Members

Jared Shippey
Civil Rights Chairperson
Committee Member - NE
Clarion Service Center
(814) 226-8160, ext. 116
Appointment Date: August 2012
________________________________________
 
Joseph Kraft
Civil Rights Vice-Chairperson
Committee Member - SO
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2207
Appointment Date: January 2013
________________________________________
 
Wendy Coons
Civil Rights Recording Secretary
Committee Member - SE
Lancaster Service Center
(717) 299-5361, ext. 142
Appointment Date: September 2014
________________________________________
 
Kefeni Kejela
SEPM - Black
Leesport Service Center
(610) 372-4655, ext. 121

Appointment Date:  October 2014
________________________________________
 
Noel Soto
SEPM - Hispanic
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2173
Appointment Date: December 2011
________________________________________
 
Susan Parry
SEPM - Federal Women
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2253
Appointment Date: December 2014
________________________________________
 
Ciro LoPinto
SEPM - American Indian/Native Alaskan
Committee Member - NE
Wellsboro Service Center
(570) 724-1801, ext. 117
Appointment Date: October 2012
________________________________________

Geri Mason
SEPM - Asian Pacific Islander

Dauphin Service Center
(717) 921-2380, ext. 108
Appointment Date:  October 2014

________________________________________
 

Dan Rosenberg
SEPM - Disability/Veterans
Lebanon Technical Center
(717) 274-2597, ext. 129
Appointment Date: October 2014
________________________________________
 
Lisa-Jon Trinidad
SEPM - Veterans
Bethlehem Service Center
(610) 625-8392, ext. 101
Appointment Date: September 2011
________________________________________
 
Hathaway Jones

SEPM - Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, Transgender
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2210
Appointment Date: July 2013
________________________________________
 
Sharon Cockroft
Committee Member - West
Kittanning Service Center
(724) 545-1022, ext. 116
Appointment Date: January 2015
________________________________________
 
Wesley Neal
Committee Member - SE
Lebanon Service Center
(717) 272-3908, ext. 146
Appointment  Date: January 2013
________________________________________
 
Cadie Pruss
Committee Member - NE
Mifflintown Service Center
(717) 436-8953, ext. 132
Appointment Date: November 2013
________________________________________

Ain Welmon
Committee Member - NE
Susquehanna Service Center
(570) 278-1011, ext. 103
Appointment Date: Date: January 2011
________________________________________

Denise Coleman
Deputy Civil Rights Officer
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2203
________________________________________
 
Gary P. Smith
Outreach Coordinator
Civil Rights Liaison for Title VI
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2204
________________________________________


Shozette Smith
Civil Rights Liaison for Title VI
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2230
________________________________________ 

Lynn  Sick
Civil Rights Liaison for Title VII
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2143
________________________________________
 
David Drescher
Civil Rights Liaison for Title VII
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2229