Skip

Civil Rights Committee Members

Wendy Coons
Civil Rights Chairperson
Committee Member - SE
Lancaster Service Center
(717) 299-5361, Ext 142
Appointment Date: November 2011
________________________________________
 
Joseph Kraft
Civil Rights Vice-Chairperson
Committee Member - SO
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2207
Appointment Date: January 2013
________________________________________
 
Jared Shippey
Civil Rights Recording Secretary
Committee Member - NW
Clarion Service Center
(814) 226-8160, Ext 116
Appointment Date: August 2012
________________________________________
 
James Mobley
SEPM - Black
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2245
Appointment Date: September 2011
________________________________________
 
Noel Soto
SEPM - Hispanic
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2173
Appointment Date: December 2011
________________________________________
 
Angela Bowman
SEPM - Federal Women
Bloomsburg Service Center
(570) 784-4401, Ext 103
Appointment Date: December 2011
________________________________________
 
Ciro LoPinto
SEPM - American Indian/Native Alaskan
Committee Member - NE
Wellsboro Service Center
(570) 724-1801, Ext 117
Appointment Date: October 2012
________________________________________

Dan Rosenberg 
SEPM - Asian Pacific Islander
Committee Member - SE

Lebanon Technical Center
(717) 274-2597, Ext 128
Appointment Date:  July 2013

________________________________________
 
Michael Boyer
SEPM - Disability
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2221
Appointment Date: June 2011 
________________________________________
 
Lisa-Jon Trinidad
SEPM - Veterans
Bethlehem Field Office
(610) 625-8392, Ext 101
Appointment Date: September 2011
________________________________________
 
Hathaway Jones

SEPM - Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, Transgender
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2210
Appointment Date: July 2013
________________________________________
 
Suzy Funka-Petery
Committee Member - NW
Lemont Furnace Service Center
(724) 437-7971, Ext 101
Appointment Date: October 2013
________________________________________
 
Wesley Neal
Committee Member - SE
Lebanon Service Center
(717) 272-3908, Ext 146
Appointment  Date: January 2013
________________________________________
 
Cadie Pruss
Committee Member - NE
Mifflintown Service Center
(717) 436-8953, Ext 132
Appointment Date: November 2013
________________________________________

Ain Welmon

Committee Member - NE
Susquehanna Service Center
(570) 278-1011, Ext 103
Appointment Date: Date: January 2011
________________________________________

Denise Coleman
Deputy Civil Rights Officer
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2203
________________________________________
 
Gary P. Smith
Civil Rights Liaison for Title VI (Programs)
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2204
________________________________________
 
Lynn  Sick
Civil Rights Liaison for Title VII (Employment)
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2143
________________________________________
 
David Drescher
Civil Rights Liaison for Title VII (Employment)
State Office, Harrisburg
(717) 237-2229