Skip Navigation

Alphabetical Employee Directory


 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


State Office:  (503) 414-3200

Last Name First Name Position Phone Email City
A
Adelman Nathan District Conservationist (541) 967-5925 nathan.adelman Tangent
Albers Kelly Upper Willamette & SW Basin Civil Engineer (541) 967-5925 kelly.albers Tangent
Aleshire Dannelle Natural Resource Specialist
(Upper Willamette/Central Coast and Southwest Basins)
(503) 623-5534 dannelle.aleshire Tangent
Alvarado Ron State Conservationist (503) 414-3200 ron.alvarado Portland
B
Bachelor Les District Conservationist (503) 391-9927 les.bachelor Salem
Bailey Cat Public Affairs Specialist (503) 414-3238 catherine.bailey Portland
Baird Brandi Soil Scientist (541) 258-3109 brandi.baird Salem
Bartow Amy Soil Conservationist (541) 757-4812 amy.bartow Corvallis
Bennett Misty District Conservationist (541) 523-4437 misty.bennett Baker City
Bennett Thomas District Conservationist (541) 923-4358 tom.bennett Redmond
Berliner Tiffany Program Assistant (541) 923-4358 tiffany.berliner Redmond
Bernal-Fields Shanna Soil Scientist (541) 473-6254 shanna.bernalfields Vale -- See Ontario for address
Big Knife Shawn Tribal Liaison (541) 553-2009 shawn.big_knife Warm Springs
Bishop Maggie Soil Conservationist (541) 947-2202 maggie.bishop Lakeview
Briggs Rebecca Soil Conservationist (541) 296-6178 rebecca.briggs The Dalles
Brooks Cici Range Conservationist (541) 575-0135 cici.brooks John Day
Brosnan Damon District Conservationist (541) 384-2671 damon.brosnan Condon
Burke Amy Hydrologic Technician (503) 414-3268 amy.burke Portland
Burnham Tom District Conservationist (541) 465-6443 tom.burnham Eugene
Burton Lance Range Conservationist (541) 426-4588 lance.burton Enterprise
Burton Mike District Conservationist (541) 963-4178 mike.burton La Grande
C
Cairo Ginny Civil Engineer (541) 673-6071 ginny.cairo Roseburg
Chain David District Conservationist (541) 673-6071 david.chain Roseburg
Cironi Greg Soil Conservationist (541) 278-8049 greg.cironi Pendleton
Clark Abe Soil Conservationist (541) 575-0135 abe.clark John Day
Coelsch Kristie District Conservationist (541) 565-3551 kristie.coelsch Moro
Collier Joe John Day/Umatilla Basin Engineer (541) 278-8049 joe.collier Pendleton
Conrad Evelyn Basin Resource Conservationist, High Desert and Deschutes Basins (541) 923-4358 evelyn.conrad Redmond
Conroy Kevin Basin Team Leader, High Desert and Deschutes Basins (541) 883-6932 kevin.conroy Klamath Falls
Corning Max Resource Conservationist (541) 947-2202 max.corning Lakeview
Cronin Bill State Irrigation Engineer (541) 776-4267 bill.cronin Central Point
Cummings Mitch Fisheries Biologist (503) 842-2848 mitch.cummings Tillamook
D
Danks Kate District Conservationist (541) 265-2631 kate.danks Newport
Davis Louise Program Analyst (503) 414-3230 louise.davis Portland
Derting Anne Program Assistant (503) 414-3248 anne.derting Portland
Dorr James Soil Survey Project Leader (541) 473-6243 jim.dorr Vale -- See Ontario for address
Dunn Jenna Soil Conservationist (503) 842-2848 jennifer.dunn Tillamook
Duyck Garrett Soil Conservationist (541) 296-6178 garrett.duyck The Dalles
E
East Vanessa Biological Sciences Technician (541) 757-4812 vanessa.east Corvallis
F
Fast John Soil Conservationist (541) 676-5021 john.fast Heppner
Ferge Kathy State Tribal Liaison (541) 280-8092 kathy.ferge Portland
Ferguson David District Conservationist (541) 883-6932 david.ferguson Klamath Falls
Fife Emily Basin Resource Conservationist, Central Coast/Upper Willamette and Southwest Basins (541) 465-6443 emily.fife Eugene
Finegan Tom District Conservationist (503) 623-5534 tom.finegan Dallas
Forgue Matthew Easement Realty Specialist (503) 414-3223 matthew.forgue Portland
Fries Dan Hydrologic Technician (503) 414-3265 dan.fries Portland
G
Gallagher Andy Soil Conservationist (541) 923-4358 andy.gallagher Redmond
Galland Kimberly District Conservationist (503) 210-6032 kimberly.galland Oregon City
Gebauer Christopher Soil Survey Project Leader (541) 883-6932 christopher.gebauer Klamath Falls
Gebauer Rachel Archeologist (541) 883-6932 rachel.gebauer Klamath Falls
Gibbs Jay Basin Team Leader, John Day/Umatilla and Snake River Basins (541) 676-5021 jay.gibbs Heppner
Gillaspy Bob State Rangeland Management Specialist (503) 414-3233 bob.gillaspy Portland
Gillilan John Civil Engineer (503) 414-3200 john.gillilan Portland
Godeaux Travis Lower Willamette & North Coast Basin Civil Engineer (503) 472-1474 travis.godeaux McMinnville
Gray Roslyn Civil Engineer (503) 414-3200 roslyn.gray Portland
Green Bruce Management Analyst (503) 414-3212 bruce.green Portland
H
Harris Clifford Civil Engineering Technician (541) 278-8019 cliff.harris Pendleton
Heron Carly District Conservationist (541) 386-2815 carly.heron Hood River
Hill Cyndee Range Management Specialist (541) 573-6446 cyndee.hill Hines
Hoeft Heath Soil Conservationist (541) 278-8019 heath.hoeft Pendleton
Homma Kris District Conservationist (503) 655-3144 kris.homma Oregon City
Hougen Robert Program Assistant (541) 883-6932 robert.hougen Klamath Falls
Hove Angela Program Assistant (541) 963-4178 angela.hove La Grande
Howell Mark Wildlife Biologist (541) 883-6932 mark.howell Klamath Falls
Hudnall Kimberly District Conservationist (503) 472-1474 kimberly.hudnall McMinnville
J
James Nathan District Conservationist (541) 426-4521 nathan.james Enterprise
Jeans Jason Business Services Specialist (503) 414-3222 jason.jeans Portland
Jennings Wallace Soil Conservationist (541) 465-6443 wallace.jennings Eugene
Johnson David Soil Scientist (503) 391-9927 david.johnson Salem
Johnson Terry District Conservationist (541) 966-2325 terry.johnson Mission
Jones Pat Soil Conservation Technician (541) 396-2841 pat.jones Coquille
K
Koeberle Julie Hydrologist (503) 414-3272 julie.koeberle Portland
Kovach Nicolle High Desert & Deschutes Basin Civil Engineer (541) 923-4358 nicholle.kovach Redmond
Krueger Meghan Soil Scientist (541) 473-6232 meghan.krueger Vale -- See Ontario for address
Kuehl Greg Basin Resource Conservationist, John Day/Umatilla and Snake River Basins (541) 523-4437 greg.kuehl Baker City
Kurtz Erin District Conservationist (541) 776-4267 erin.kurtz Central Point
L
Larsen Lynn District Conservationist (541) 889-9689 lynn.larsen Ontario
Lathrop Kacee District Conservationist (541) 676-5021 kacee.lathrop Heppner
Liebenberg Suzy Soil Conservationist (541) 471-6538 suzy.liebenberg Roseburg
M
Macquoid Kevin Civil Engineer (541) 967-5925 kevin.macquoid Tangent
Magenheimer Sara Partnership Liaison (503) 414-3250 sara.magenheimer Portland
Makowski Tom Leader for Watershed Planning (503) 414-3202 tom.makowski Portland
Malone Sue Soil Scientist (541) 883-6932 sue.malone Klamath Falls
Mann Andrea District Conservationist (541) 278-8019 andrea.mann Pendleton
Martin Chris Contracting Officer (503) 414-3213 chris.martin Portland
Martin Jason MLRA SSO Leader (503) 391-9927 jason.martin Salem
McManus Peter Civil Engineering Technician (541) 923-4358 peter.mcmanus Redmond
Medina Sauceda Heather Basin Team Leader, Central Coast/Upper Willamette and Southwest Basins (541) 967-5925 heather.medina Tangent
Mehlhoff Don Conservation Program Manager (503) 397-4555 don.mehlhoff St. Helens
Merrill Mike Watershed Planner (503) 414-3237 michael.merrill Portland
Michael John Management Analyst (503) 414-3215 john.michael Portland
Miller Amie Soil Conservationist (541) 889-9689 amie.miller Ontario
Misquez Santiago District Conservationist (503) 648-3174 santiago.misquez Hillsboro
Mitchell Darren Rangeland Management Specialist (541) 923-4358 darren.mitchell Redmond
Moberg Dean Basin Resource Conservationist, North Coast and Lower Willamette Basins (503) 648-3014 dean.moberg Hillsboro
Moffitt Kurt Soil Scientist (541) 923-4358 kurt.moffitt Redmond
Munday Kristen Soil Scientist (541) 473-4031 kristen.munday Vale -- See Ontario for address
Mundy Chris District Conservationist (541) 923-4358 chris.mundy Redmond
Muzikar Kevin Soil Scientist (541) 889-9689 kevin.muzikar Ontario
N
           
O
O'Donnell Kate Soil Conservationist (541) 883-6932 kate.odonnell Klamath Falls
Olson Daniel Soil Conservationist (541) 967-5925 daniel.olson Tangent
Outlaw Jason Resource Soil Scientist (541) 883-6932 jason.outlaw Klamath Falls
Overman Bill Hydrologic Technician (503) 414-3269 bill.overman Portland
Oviatt Scott Snow Survey Supervisor (503) 414-3271 scott.oviatt Portland
Owen Whityn Geographer (503) 414-3024 whityn.owen Portland
Owens Cory Soil Conservationist (503) 655-3144 cory.owens Oregon City
P
Pace James (Steve) Engineer (541) 889-9689 james.pace Ontario
Pace Jeff Soil Scientist (541) 889-9689 jeff.pace Ontario
Pederson Rebecca Soil Conservationist (503) 842-2848 rebecca.pederson Tillamook
Pedone Paul State Geologist (OR & ID) (503) 414-3249 paul.pedone Portland
Pendergrass Kathy Plant Materials Specialist (503) 414-3266 kathy.pendergrass Portland
Peplin Todd Soil Conservationist (Farm Bill Specialist) (503) 414-3292 todd.peplin Portland
Preston Leo Basin Team Leader, North Coast and Lower Willamette Basins (503) 472-1474 leo.preston McMinnville
R
Ramos Rita State Webmaster (719) 582-7026 rita.ramos Portland
Raney Ron Soil Data Quality Specialist (503) 414-3263 ron.raney Portland
Read Joshua Soil Conservationist (541) 523-4437 joshua.read Baker City
Reams Sue Soil Conservationist (503) 623-5534 sue.reams Dallas
Regan Mike Soil Scientist/Soil Data Quality Specialist 503) 414-3262 mike.regan Portland
Regan-Vienop Jim Natural Resource Specialist (503) 414-3209 jim.reganvienop Portland
Reid Ian State GIS Specialist (503) 414-3015 ian.reid Portland
Reidy Chris State Wetlands Biologist (503) 414-3274 chris.reidy Portland
Rice Alina Soil Scientist (541) 426-4588 alina.rice Enterprise
Robbins Scott State Resource Inventory Coordinator (541) 905-6998 scott.robbins Portland
Robillard Tracy Public Affairs Specialist (503) 414-3220 tracy.robillard Portland
Robinson Dee Program Support Technician (503) 397-4555 dee.robinson St. Helens
Ross Tyler Biological Sciences Technician (541) 757-4812 tyler.ross Corvallis
Roth Aaron Soil Conservationist (541) 575-0135 aaron.roth John Day
Russell Rachel Office Assistant (503) 472-1474 rachel.russell McMinnville
Ryan Zola District Conservationist (541) 573-6446 zola.ryan Hines
S
Santana Lars Rangeland Management Specialist (541) 923-4358 lars.santana Redmond
Sassmann Laurie Executive Assistant (503) 414-3206 laurie.sassmann Portland
Scalas Dan High Desert Area Basin Engineer (541) 883-6932 dan.scalas Klamath Falls
Schmucker Josie Soil Conservationist (503) 391-9927 josie.schmucker Salem
Seaboldt Misty State Forester (503) 414-3204 misty.seaboldt Portland
Seaman Jarod Natural Resources Specialist (503) 391-9927 jarod.seaman Salem
Shaw Kevin John Day & Snake River Civil Engineer (541) 523-4437 kevin.shaw Baker City
Sickler Maureen Program Assistant (541) 967-5925 maureen.sickler Tangent
Silbernagel Sarah Archaeologist (541) 278-8049 sara.silbernagel Pendleton
Sirovatka Nick Soil Conservationist (541) 278-8049 nick.sirovatka Pendleton
Smith Fred IT Specialist (541) 967-5925 fred.smith Tangent
Smith Mary Beth Resource Conservationist (541) 565-3216 mary.beth.smith Moro
Smith Ron State Conservation Engineer (503) 414-3252 ron.smith Portland
Snyder Thomas District Conservationist (541) 967-5925 thomas.snyder Tangent
Sorenson Beau District Conservationist (541) 298-8559 beau.sorenson The Dalles
Stephens Kyle Soil Scientist (503) 414-3289 kyle.stephens Portland
T
Tesdal Michele Soil Conservationist (503) 391-9927 michele.tesdal Salem
Tester Sue Editor (503) 414-3207 sue.tester Portland
Trask Tammy Program Assistant (541) 673-6071 tammy.trask Roseburg
Troxell Denise Agronomist (503) 414-3232 denise.troxell Portland
Tucker Shelley District Conservationist (541) 883-6932 shelley.tucker Klamath Falls
U
Unruh Loren Leader for Programs (503) 414-3235 loren.unruh Portland
V
Valladao-Smith Margaret Soil Conservationist (541) 889-9689 margaret.valladao Ontario
Vogt Lorraine Natural Resources Specialist (541) 575-0135 lorraine.vogt John Day
Vora Nick Soil Conservationist (541) 963-4178 nick.vora La Grande
W
Walter Meghan State Hydraulic Engineer (503) 414-3063 meghan.walter Portland
Watson Tom Assistant State Conservationist for Operations (503) 414-3210 tom.watson Portland
Webb Melissa Hydrologist (503) 414-3270 melissa.webb Portland
Webster James Financial Resources Specialist (503) 414-3288 james.webster Portland
Weinheimer Gerald Soil Scientist (541) 923-4358 jerry.weinheimer Redmond
Whitten Clinton Soil Conservationist (541) 296-6178 clinton.whitten The Dalles
Williams Bari Easement Program Specialist (503) 414-3226 bari.williams Portland
Wilson Jennifer Soil Conservationist (541) 676-5021 jennifer.wilson Heppner
Wilson Kerry Soil Conservationist (541) 278-8019 kerry.wilson Pendleton
Winnick Peter Soil Conservationist (541) 776-4267 peter.winnick Central Point
Winter Jericho Resource Soil Scientist (503) 655-3144 jericho.winter Oregon City
Winther Stan Soil Scientist (541) 575-0135 stan.winther John Day
Wyatt Jill IT Specialist (541) 278-8049 jill.wyatt Pendleton
Wyffels Sam Soil Conservationist (541) 523-4437 sam.wyffels Baker City
Wyman (was Smith) Karlie Soil Conservationist (541) 923-4358 karlie.smith Redmond
Y
Yang Tria District Conservationist (503) 325-4571 tria.yang Astoria
Yasumiishi Kristi Civil Engineering Technician (503) 414-3253 kristi.yasumiishi Portland
Young-Matthews Anna PMC Manager (541) 757-4812 anna.young-matthews Corvallis
Z