Skip

Office Directory

NRCS Nevada Office Directory                          Employee Phone Directory

Nevada State Office                        

Field Offices

Great Basin Plant Materials Center

 

Nevada State Office

1365 Corporate Blvd. (click on address for location map)
Reno, NV 89502-7102
(775) 857-8500 - Telephone
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

State Conservationist Office

Bruce Petersen, State Conservationist
Sharon Nance, Regional Outreach Coordinator
Jarrod Edmunds, Area Resource Conservationist
Jonnie Eyler, Executive Assistant

Administrative Office

Dennis Workeman, State Administrative Officer
Sharon Bost, Human Resource Officer (California)
Mani Gomez, Budget Officer
Margarita Liebel, Contracting Officer
Daniel Gilbert, Purchasing Agent
Consuelo Navar, Supply Clerk
Cedric McLaurin, Administrative Assistant
Emily Avila, Administrative Assistant

Engineering

Vinh Hoang, State Conservation Engineer
Carmella Irwin, Assistant State Engineer\Civil Engineer
Vacant, Hydrologist
Rolf Swainston, Civil Engineer
Julia Knight Grim, Geologist (CA/NV)

Information Technology

Sam Liu, Information Technology Specialist
Chris Frank, Information Technology Specialist

Operations Management

William Elder, Assistant State Conservationist - Operations

Programs Management

Gary Roeder, Assistant State Conservationist - Programs
Paulette Balliette, Natural Resource Specialist
Susan Looper, Technical Resource Conservationist

Public Affairs

Heather Emmons, State Public Affairs Officer

Resource Technology

Vacant, State Resource Conservationist
Patti Novak-Echenique, State Rangeland Management Specialist
Charles Armitage, Archaeologist
Thad Heater, State Biologist
Albert Mulder, State Agronomist
Tara Vogel, Wildlife Biologist, NDOW
Steven Ponte, Student Intern

Soils

Tom Champa, State Soil Scientist
John B. Fisher
, Sr. Regional Soil Scientist
Erin Hourihan, Range Management Specialist


Field Offices

Caliente Service Center

360 Lincoln Street
P.O. Box 8
Caliente, NV 89008-0008
(775) 726-3101
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

Cory Lytle, District Conservationist
Vacant, Range Conservationist
 

Elko Service Center

555 West Silver Street
Elko, NV 89801
(775) 738-8431
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

AREA:
Debbie Brackley, Area Conservationist
Rebecca Powell, Administrative Assistant

FIELD:
Jaime Jasmine, District Conservationist
Kory Kulinsky, Rangeland Management Specialist
Andrea Sestanovich, Rangeland Management Specialist
Chuck Petersen, Range Conservationist
Paul Blackburn, MLRA Soil Survey Leader
Brien Park, Soil Scientist
Rachelle Peppers, Wildlife Partner
Vacant, District Employee
Doni Bruland, Conservation Specialist, State/District
 

Ely Service Center

744 E. North Industrial Way
Ely, Nevada 89315
(775) 289-4065
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

Mailing Address:
HC33, Box 33451
Ely, NV 89301

FIELD:
Cory Lytle, District Conservationist
Edward Sturges, Soil Conservation Technician
Vacant, Soil Conservationist
Nicole Bolton, Agricultural Engineer
Tyrel Brown, Wildlife Biologist Partner, Pheasants Forever
 

Fallon Service Center

111 Sheckler Road
Fallon, NV 89406-8951
(775) 423-5124
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

AREA:
Debra Hoffmann, Area Conservationist
Jennifer Hesselgesser, Administrative Program Specialist

FIELD:
Lex Riggle, District Conservationist
Gretchen Beausoleil, Soil Conservation Technician
Allen Moody, Soil Conservationist
Jackie Bogdanowicz, District Employee
 

Las Vegas Service Center

7080 La Cienega Street, Suite 100
Las Vegas, NV 89119
(702) 407-1400
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

Teri Knight, District Conservationist
Doug Merkler, Resource Soil Scientist

SOILS (SATELLITE)

Leon Lato, Soil Scientist

Lovelock Service Center

1155 Lovelock Avenue
Lovelock, NV 89419-8860
(775) 273-2134, 7949
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

Lex Riggle, District Conservationist
Christie Scilacci, Soil Conservationist
 

Minden Service Center

Hickey Building
1702 County Road, Suite A1
Minden, NV 89423-4460
(775) 782-3661
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax


FIELD:
Jim Gifford, District Conservationist
Steve Herriman, Resource Soil Scientist
Vacant, Civil Engineering Technician
Trina Johnson, Soil Conservationist
Jessica Gwerder, Soil Conservationist
Katrina Krause, Wildlife Biologist Partner, USFWS
Matt Cole, Soil Scientist
Chris Savastio, MLRA Soil Survey Leader
Paul Pugsley, District Coordinator
Mike Hayes, District Employee
Rich Wilkinson, District Employee
 

Winnemucca Service Center

1200 Winnemucca Blvd., East
Winnemucca, NV 89445-3027
(775) 623-5025
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

Andy Laca, District Conservationist
Leah Mori, Soil Conservationist Technician
Nicole Pennington, Agricultural Engineer
 

Yerington Service Center

215 West Bridge St., Suite 11-A
Yerington, NV 89447-2554
(775) 463-2265
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

Ed Biggs, District Conservationist
Angela Mushrush, Soil Conservationist
Tracey Jean Wolfe, Rangeland Management Specialist
Bill Conlin, Soil Conservation Technician
Michelle Langsdorf, District Employee
Ron Melon, District Employee

Great Basin Plant Materials Center

2055 Schurz Highway
Fallon, Nevada
(775) 423-7957
(855) 816-0893 - Toll Free Fax

Eric Eldredge, PMC Manager
Mathew Humphrey, Biological Science Technician


We would be pleased to provide information on this Web site in an alternative format, if needed.  Please contact Jonnie Eyler, Webmaster, at (775) 857-8500 ext. 100. 

If you experience problems with this Web site, we would appreciate hearing from you.

***