Skip

Area III Offices

The employee directory is also available for downloading. This document requires Adobe Acrobat.

North Dakota Employee Directory (PDF; 385 KB)

Update Information

To request any deletions or updates to the employee directory, please send the information to DIRECTORY UPDATES.

BEACH / BEULAH / BOWBELLS / BOWMAN / CARSON / CROSBY / DICKINSON FO / HETTINGER / KILLDEER / MINOT / MOHALL / MOTT / SELFRIDGE / STANDING ROCK / STANLEY / WATFORD CITY / WILLISTON

Dickinson Area Office

135 Sims Street, Suite 210
Dickinson, ND 58601
Telephone: 701-225-5113
Fax: 877-478-4506

Name

Title

Phone Ext.

Cell Phone

Terrance J. Gisvold

Assistant State Conservationist (FO)

102

701-290-0648

Todd J. Solem***

Area Resource Conservationist

 

701-690-7305

Summer A. Melchoir

Program Liaison

101

 

Daniel D. Claussen

Area Engineer

108

701-690-7207

Landon J. Dinius

Engineering Technician

109

 

Cynthia A. Zachmeier

Area Biologist

114

 

Vacant

Area Agronomist

106

701-721-9892

Jody A. Forman**

Area Rangeland Management Specialist

 

 701-523-3871

Michael J. Gerbig

Rangeland Management Specialist

106

 

Jon A. Stika

Area Resource Soil Scientist

107

 

Jared W. Andrist*

Resource Conservationist

 

 

Vacant

Secretary (OA)

100

 

* Currently located at the Minot FO

** Currently located at the Bowman FO

*** Currently located at the Crosby FO

Beach Field Office

49 West Main, Box 490
Beach, ND 58621-0490
Telephone: 701-872-4551
Fax: 877-478-4506
Golden Valley SCD

Name

Title

Trisha J. Feiring

District Conservationist

Carol M. Ziegler

Designated Conservationist

Tara L. Vaira

Soil Conservationist

Patti L. Burian

Soil Conservationist

Sheila R. Stedman

SCD Clerk

Beulah Field Office

1400 Highway 49 North, #102
Beulah, ND 58523-6065
Telephone: 701-873-2101
Fax: 877-478-4506
Mercer County SCD

Name

Title

Lori B. Klein

District Conservationist

Carlee A. Elke

Soil Conservationist

Dawn Martin

SCD Manager

Kasha Hanson

SCD Watershed Coordinator

Bowbells Field Office

5 Roosevelt Avenue, Box 336
Bowbells, ND 58721-0336
Telephone: 701-377-2831
Fax: 877-478-4506
Cell: 701-226-3152
Burke County SCD

Name

Title

Mark D. Crosby

District Conservationist

Christopher (CJ) J. Cerise

Soil Conservationist

Vacant

SCD Clerk

Paul Swenson

SCD Watershed Coordinator

Bowman Field Office

111 2nd Avenue NW, Box 920
Bowman, ND 58623-0920
Telephone: 701-523-3871 or 3872
Fax: 877-478-4506
Bowman-Slope SCD

Name

Title

Wendy F. Bartholomay

District Conservationist

Jody A. Forman*

Area Rangeland Management Specialist

Nathan S. Bird

Soil Conservationist

Fred D. Nass

Soil Conservation Technician

Chip Fisher

SCD Soil Technician

Camie J. Janikowski

SCD Watershed Coordinator

* Part of the Dickinson AO staff, duty station Bowman FO

Carson Field Office

103 Dakota Street, Box 257
Carson, ND 58529-0257
Telephone: 701-622-3381
Fax: 877-478-4506
Grant County SCD

Name

Title

Jonathan J. Fettig

District Conservationist

Cheryl I. Doll

Rangeland Management Specialist

Cody J. Hatzenbuhler

Soil Conservationist

Connie Schily

SCD Manager

Melissa M. Will

SCD Technician

Crosby Field Office


106 Main Street
PO Box 66
Crosby, ND 58730-0066
Telephone: 701-965-6491
Fax: 877-478-4506
Divide County SCD

Name

Title

Robert A. Casteel

District Conservationist

Todd J. Solem*

Area Resource Conservationist

Dwight A. Wolter

Soil Conservation Technician

Betty Brown

SCD Clerk

* Part of the Dickinson AO staff, duty station Crosby FO

Dickinson Field Office

2493 4th Avenue West
Dickinson, ND 58601-2623
Telephone: 701-225-3811
Fax: 877-478-4506
Central Stark SCD and Western SCD

Name

Title

Russell E. Jordre

District Conservationist

Jennifer K. Bullinger

Rangeland Management Specialist

Arthur L. Elkins

Soil Conservation Technician

Bonnie Twogood

SCD Manager

Robert L. Klein

SCD Technician

Hettinger Field Office

Adams County, Agr. Service Center
602 2nd Avenue N, Box 872
Hettinger, ND 58639-0872
Telephone: 701-567-2661
Fax: 877-478-4506
Adams County SCD

Name

Title

Amanda J. Berg

District Conservationist

Beth E. Points

Soil Conservationist

Jaden Honeyman

Farm Bill Biologist - Pheasants Forever

Shari Wick

SCD Technician

LeAnn Hallen

SCD Clerk

Killdeer Field Office

105 Rodeo Drive, Box 359
Killdeer, ND 58640-0359
Telephone: 701-764-5646
Fax: 877-478-4506
Voice Com: 9051-6030 (Susan Tuhy)
Dunn County SCD

Name

Title

Susan J. Tuhy

District Conservationist

Marissa L. Krebs

Soil Conservationist

Danelle D. Hoff

Soil Conservationist

Jolyn Wasem

SCD Clerk

Jonathon Ficek

SCD Technician

Minot Field Office

1920 13th Street SE
Minot, ND 58701
Telephone: 701-852-5438, Ext. 3
Fax: 877-478-4506
Cellular Phone: 701-721-4805 (Dan Owens)
Ward County SCD

Name

Title

Jerald J. Wingenbach

District Conservationist

Casey R. Guetter

Soil Conservationist

Darrick W. Ystaas

Biologist

Jared W. Andrist*

Resource Conservationist

Zachary P. Verlinde

Civil Engineer

Daniel J. Owens*

Engineering Technician

Charlene Kohler

SCD Manager/Technician

Beth Brandt

SCD Clerk

* Part of the Dickinson AO staff, duty station Minot FO

Mohall Field Office

USDA Service Center/NRCS
805 Highway 5 East
PO Box 220
Mohall, ND 58761
Telephone: 701-756-6138
Fax: 877-478-4506
Renville County SCD

Name

Title

Lena Bohm

District Conservationist

Bruce S. Baska

Soil Conservation Technician

Dara Abernathey

SCD Manager/Technician

Wanda Heringer

SCD Office Assistant

 

Mott Field Office

319 Brown Avenue, Box 190
Mott, ND 58646-0190
Telephone: 701-824-3218 and 3219
Fax: 877-478-4506
Slope-Hettinger SCD

Name

Title

Darrin D. Olin

District Conservationist

Lori A. Bloom

Soil Conservationist

Cameo N. Frieze

Soil Conservation Technician

Pamela Meier

SCD Technician

Deanna Tomac

SCD Clerk

 

Selfridge Field Office

S & L Office Building
21 N. Main Street
PO Box 47
Selfridge, ND 58568
Telephone: 701-422-3332
Fax: 877-478-4506
Cedar SCD

Name

Title

Corie B. Lund

District Conservationist

Benjamin W. Grann 

Soil Conservationist

Debbie Vollmuth

SCD Manager

Robert Waliser

SCD Technician

 

Standing Rock Field Office

SR Administrative Service Center
Bldg. 1, Room 303
North Standing Rock Avenue
Ft. Yates, ND 58538-0483
Telephone: 701-854-3775
Fax: 877-478-4506
Cellular Phone: 701-226-3152
VoiceCom: 9051-6215

Name

Title

Austin S. Lang

District Conservationist

 

Stanley Field Office

21 1st Street SE, Box 355
Stanley, ND 58784-0355
Telephone: 701-628-2151
Fax: 877-478-4506
Mountrail County SCD

Name

Title

Joe J. Bear

District Conservationist

Tyler C. Uran

Soil Conservationist

Abby N. Solberg

Soil Conservationist

Pam Germundson

SCD Manager

Anika Leith

SCD Technician

 

Watford City Field Office

109 5th Street SW, Box 583
Watford City, ND 58854-0583
Telephone: 701-842-3628 or 701-842-6047
Fax: 877-478-4506
McKenzie County SCD

Name

Title

Kyle S. Hartel

District Conservationist

Lloyd M. Alveshere

Soil Conservationist

Nicole L. Darrington

Soil Conservationist

Myre Irwin

SCD Technician

Chaunci Mell

SCD Technician

Kalsey Wenger

SCD Clerk

 

Williston Field Office

1106 West 2nd Street
Williston, ND 58801-5804
Telephone: 701-572-6729
Fax: 877-478-4506
Williams County SCD

Name

Title

David W. Schmidt

District Conservationist

Malinda P. Ferguson Soil Conservationist (PT)

Scott A. Nordloef

Soil Conservation Technician

Ruby V. Sylte

SCD Manager

Nyle Trogstad

SCD Technician