Skip Navigation

Regional Conservationists

Regional Conservationists Directory

USDA, NRCS
14th and Independence Ave., SW, Room 5204-S
Washington, DC 20250
Fax: 202-690-2257

Corrections/updates to this current issuance should be e-mailed to yvette.rushing@wdc.usda.gov

Name

Position

Telephone

Room

Blango, Brenda

Administrative Assistant

202-690-2196

5204-S

Boozer, Astor

Regional Conservationist - West

202-690-2196

5204-S

Tillman, James

Regional Conservationist - Southeast

202-690-2197

5204-S

Taylor, Myron

Chief of Staff

202-690-2191

5204-S

Wickey, Kevin

Regional Conservationist - Central

202-690-2198

5204-S

Barry, Gayle Regional Conservationist - Northeast 202-690-2197 5204-S

Cerretani, Katie

Management Analyst

202-720-4719

5213-S

Pratt, Aaron

Management Analyst

202-720-3360

5217-S

Rushing, Yvette 

Operation Analyst

202-690-2190

5217-S

Mitchell, Karen

Administrative Assistant

202-260-8398

5204-S

McLeod, Sheila

Executive Assistant

202-690-2197

5204-S

Best, Valeria

Executive Assistant

202-690-2198

5204-S

Flynn, Paul 

State Resource Conservationist

651-602-7870

St. Paul, MN

Vacant

Management Analyst

202-690-0593

5213-S

Vacant

Management Analyst

202-720-0244

5213-S

Vacant

Senior Project Leader

202-690-4616

5219-S

Vacant

Management Analyst

202-690-2191

5213-S  Regional Conservationists

Ft. Worth Office

501 W. Felix Street
Building 24
Ft. Worth, TX 76115
Fax: 817-509-3487

 

Name

Position

Phone

Andler, Gerome

Management Analyst

817-509-3307

Blanton, Donna

Financial Administration Specialist

817-509-3311

 Vacant

Procurement Analyst

 

Vacant

Soil Conservationist 

817-509-3409

Vacant

Soil Conservationist

817-509-3746

Johnson, Lane

Agricultural Engineer

817-509-3558

Stein, Kevin

Resource Conservationist

817-509-3329

Tippie, Chris

Oversight & Evaluation Team Leader

817-509-3309

Stewart, Teresa

Resource Conservationist

817-509-3745

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

817-509-3310

Caire, Teresah P. Natural Resource Specialist 817-509-3220

 

Conservation Initiatives Staff

 

Name

Position

Phone

Room

Lowenfish, Martin

Team Leader

202-690-4979

5204-S

Griffiths, Tim

Working Lands for Wildlife Coordinator - West

406-587-6812

Bozeman, MT

Jones, Luther

Conservation Initiative Coordinator (LLPI, Joint Chiefs, Strikeforce)

202-690-3501

5214-S

Deardorff, Doug

Acting - Great Lakes Coordinator (Term)

 740-396-2449

Findlay, OH

Barnes, Verlon

Acting - Conservation Initiative Coordinator (OAI, DALCI, RRBI, BDI)

202-720-7245 Omaha, NE

Garcia, Tim

Chesapeake Bay Coordinator

443-482-2913

Annapolis, MD

Mitchell, Karen

Administrative Assistant

202-260-8398

5204-S

Duriancik, Lisa

Acting - Conservation Initiative Coordinator (Great Lakes Restoration Initiative)

301-504-2304

MDBE3 (Beltsville, MD) 

Ungerer, Jon

Conservation Initiatives Coordinator (Field)-Lesser Prairie Chicken

785-823-4547 ext.1131

Manhattan, KS

Costanzo, Bridgett

Working Lands for Wildlife Coordinator - West

804-287-1513

Richmond, VA

Vacant

Management Analyst

 

5214-S

Heater, Thad

Conservation Initiative Coordinator (Field) - Sage Grouse Initiative

775-857-8500, ext. 144

Reno, NV

Hall, Galon

Working Land for Wildlife Coordinator

202-690-1588

5214-S