Skip

Programs Deputy Area Telephone Directory

National Headquarters Telephone Directory

Deputy Chief for Programs

This directory will be updated at the end of each month and will include only permanent full-time NRCS employees. Corrections/updates should be e-mailed to Roland Johnson, Program Specialist, Public Affairs Division. 

Deputy Chief’s Office   

USDA, NRCS, Deputy Chief for Programs
14th and Independence Ave., SW., Room 5109-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-4527
Fax: 202-720-6559

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Kramer, Tony

Deputy Chief for Programs

202-720-4527

202-720-4528

5109-S

Young, Annie

Executive Assistant

202-720-4527

202-720-4527

5109-S

Joseph, Martha

Special Assistant to the Deputy Chief

814-203-5562

814-203-5562

Waterford, PA

Ricke, Leah

Contracting / Policy Specialist

202-690-2008

202-690-2008

6236-S

Salazar, Rebecca

Natural Resource Specialist

202-617-0424

202-617-0424

Offsite


 

Financial Assistance Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Financial Assistance Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW
Room 5239-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1845
Fax: 202-720-4265

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Rose, Mark

Director

202-720-1844

202-720-1844

5237-S

Heard, Diane

Executive Assistant for Director and EQIP Team

202-720-1845

202-720-1845

5239-S

Thompson, Cyndy

Program Assistant for Incentives and Stewardship Team

304-725-3471 ext. 106

304-725-3471 ext. 106

Ranson, WV

Grande, Mary

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5626

970-295-5626

Ft. Collins, CO

Environmental Improvement Programs Branch

White, Jeff

EQIP Team Leader

202-690-2621

202-690-2621

5231-S

Parson, Mark

EQIP Specialist

202-720-1840

202-720-1840

5227-S

MacLeod, Rebecca

Energy and Climate Change Analyst

304-263-7559 ext.121

304-263-7559 ext.121

Martinsburg, WV

Gilbert, Gwendolyn

Program Analyst

IM

IM

Offsite

Haines, Lindsay

EQIP Program Specialist

202-260-9231

202-260-9231

5235-S

Lauster, Aaron

EQIP Specialist

202-260-9230

202-260-9230

5233-S

MacLeod, Rebecca

National Energy Efficiency Liaison for Dairy

304-263-7559 ext.121

304-263-7559 ext.121

Martinsburg, WV

Brown, Natasha

EQIP Specialist

202-720-1834

202-720-1834

5234-S

Ziehr, Lori

EQIP Specialist (detailee)

202-720-5927

202-720-5927

5229-S

Whitt, Michael

EQIP Specialist

202-690-2267

202-690-2267

5227-S

Stewardship Programs Branch

Hernandez, Irma

Acting Team Leader

202-720-3524

202-720-3524

5242-S

Hernandez, Irma

CSP Specialist

202-870-0186

202-870-0186

Offsite

Mason, Dave

Agricultural Management Assistance Program Manager, Water Bank, Salinity, Conservation Security and Stewardship Program

202-720-9232

202-720-9232

5235-S

West, Eric

CSP Specialist

202-720-7671

202-720-7671

5235-S

Pilkowski, Tim

CSP Specialist

202-720-1873

202-720-1873

5233-S


 

 

Easement Programs Division

USDA, NRCS
Easement Programs Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6817-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-1854
Fax: 202-720-9689

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Roo

Berns, Kim

Director

202-720-1875

202-720-1875

6817-S

Brock, Katrina

Administrative Assistant

202-720-1854 (Office)
202-375-1634 (Blackberry)

202-720-1854

6817-S

Williams, David

Business Tools Specialist

970-295-5554 (Office)
970-222-1980 (iPhone)
970-295-5524 (fax)

970-295-5554

Building A South Wing
Ft. Collins, CO

Easement Programs

Groves, Jessica

Team Leader -  Easement Programs

202-720-1864

202-720-1864

6807-S

Stone, Jeremy

Program Manager -  Farm and Ranch Lands Protection Program (FRPP)

202-690-2269 (Office)
202-308-1153 (iPhone)

202-690-2269

6812-S

Branham, Sharif

Conservation Reserve Program (CRP) / Acting Biomass Conservation
Assistance Program (BCAP) Manager / Acting Healthy Forest Reserve Program (HFRP) Manager

202-720-1870

202-720-1870

6817-S

Groves, Jessica

National Wetlands Reserve Program (WRP) / Floodplain Easement Program (FPE) Manager

202-720-1067

202-720-1067

6812-S

Epperson, Randy

Acting National WRP Program Manager

202-720-9482

202-720-9482

6812-S

Faulkner, Jerome

Acting Grassland Reserve Program (GRP) Manager

202-690-1905

202-690-1905

6812-S

James, Andrew

Acting National FPE Program Manager

318-387-8683 ext.25

318-387-8683 ext.25

USDA-NRCS
4974 Central Avenue
Monroe, LA 71203

Easement Support Branch

Ireland, Kelly

Team Leader - Easement Support Team

202-720-0123

202-720-0123

6809-S

Babilon, Henry

Realty Specialist

816-823-4680 (phone)
816-823-4688 (fax)

816-823-4680

OGC Kansas City Room 118

Bozeman, Decunda

Program Analyst

601-607-3131 (Office)
601-607-3139 (fax)

601-607-3131

USDA/NRCS
7578 Old Canton Road
Madison, MS 39110

Coale, Harwell E, III

Realty Specialist

334-279-3650

334-279-3650

USDA Office of the General Counsel
Sterling Centre
4121 Carmichael Road
Suite 205
Montgomery, AL 36106

Crane-Wexler, Liz

Acting Easement Specialist

202-720-0242 (Office)
301-504-2172 (Alternate Office)

202-720-0242

6817-S

Vacant

Realty Specialist

202-720-0127

202-720-0127

6812-S

Green, Francis

Realty Specialist

651-290-3070 (phone)
651-290-3060 (fax)

651-290-3070

USDA-NRCS
380 Jackson Street
Suite 401
St. Paul, MN 55101

Vacant

Easement Specialist

--- ---

6812-S

Vacant

Realty Specialist

--- ---

USDA-NRCS
1201 NE Lloyd Boulevard
Suite 900
Portland, OR 97232
 

Ramsey, Robert

National Appraiser

202-260-9101

202-260-9101

6808-S

Wilson, Dawn

Program Analyst

202-690-0318

202-690-0318

6016-S

Land Stewardship

Ireland, Kelly

Acting Team Leader, Land Stewardship

202-720-0907

202-720-0907

6811-S

Burns, Ed

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-720-1836

202-720-1836

6817-S

Campbell, James

Management Analyst

202-540-9416

202-540-9416

6171-S

Kidd, Greg

Land Stewardship Specialist

202-260-8250

202-260-8250

6819-S

Letzter, Abby

National Easements Enterprise Database Coordinator

202-720-0357 (Office)
202-578-4961 (Blackberry)

202-720-0357

6171-S

Ryland, Kim

Program Analyst (NEST)

318-473-7817 (Office)
318-473-7682 (Fax)

318-473-7817

USDA-NRCS
3737 Government Street
Alexandria, Louisiana 71302

Conservation Technical Assistance Division

USDA, NRCS
Conservation Technical Assistance Division
14th and Independence Ave., SW.
Room 6015-S
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-8851
Fax: 202-720-2998

Name Position Phone Voice Mail Room

Womack, Melvin

Director

202-720-1510

202-720-1510

6013-S

Holden, Gwen

Program Support Assistant

202-720-8851

202-720-8851

6015-S

D’Addio, Terry

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-0557

202-720-0557

6010-S

Eggers, Barbara

Natural Resource Specialist

202-720-7015

202-720-7015

6016-S

Koch, Stacy

Program Analyst

570-925-5531

 

Offsite,
Benton, PA

Lawson, Dan

CTA and Conservation Planning Team Leader

202-720-5322

202-720-5322

6008-S

Patillo, Avery

Conservation Technical Assistance Program Analyst

202-690-5988

202-690-5988

6010-S

Ricke, Arlen

Landscape Planning Specialist

202-720-1868

202-720-1868

6010-S

Howard, Dwayne

National Technical Service Provider Team Leader

202-720-6731

202-720-6731

6017-S

Larsen, Dana

Natural Resources Specialist

202-720-8970

202-720-8970

6016-S

Frantz, Barry

Natural Resources Specialist (Detailee)

717-237-2216

717-237-2216

6016-S